close Data in ABS.Stat beta will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30 release on the ABS website. We advise using Internet Explorer to view this site, there are identified issues when using other browsers. An upgrade to the latest version of ABS.Stat is in development and will be available soon.

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeJan-2021Feb-2021Mar-2021Apr-2021May-2021Jun-2021Jul-2021
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia13 26319 74824 91421 49321 18419 98618 716
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories3 6474 7036 2506 4616 4175 2905 475
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 496131216123147117294
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 32638139425035132
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20042455
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach1200314
 Calga - Kulnura0100152
 Erina - Green Point01013011
 Gosford - Springfield021005413
 Kariong1102303
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0100111
 Narara1112235
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1112223
 Point Clare - Koolewong0000100
 Saratoga - Davistown0101123
 Terrigal - North Avoca16742602
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga26171310775
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach43238413
 Woy Woy - Blackwall0157439
 Wyoming0140003
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 3709377819782162
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 23533566
 Blue Haven - San Remo3021130
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1102432
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi814121312137
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven612478357
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1001120
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0111424
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale2001010
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan16313347
 The Entrance47381689
 Toukley - Norah Head3201373
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0010000
 Warnervale - Wadalba36414428292262
 Wyong24421185
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 455173748321609304232
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 373429135975746
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 2363712135
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista3015853
 Glenhaven0123432
 West Pennant Hills00001820
 Castle Hill - Central0226631691
 Castle Hill - East0031000
 Castle Hill - North1232632
 Castle Hill - South0110221
 Castle Hill - West0000010
 Cherrybrook0222000
 Kellyville0201012311932
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 32610617612
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 21310616510
 Galston - Laughtondale1300112
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 30340453
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20110001
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer0230452
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 346130443280491236171
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 2481025391619
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills42122433255452220152
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4546510543544777721703
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 31212194421735185264
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 203114802231
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong16207816654
 Doonside - Woodcroft24846131
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley211101977
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie91021096159
 Blacktown (South)5333243
 Blacktown (West)8776521899
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3408275464316723513411
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21001101
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge4334022
 Riverstone - Marsden Park393263454309695467390
 Acacia Gardens00000160
 Quakers Hill10972272818
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 317163511192328
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 222914211
 Glendenning - Dean Park1230411
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton3371347
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear1124243
 Mount Druitt - Whalan3292171
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury7653555
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4437715253252347135
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 34304380141
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany6233050
 Mascot - Eastlakes3005071
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville421200020
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 319577257
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 20241446
 Petersham - Stanmore05041211
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters1212200
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3670224510168127
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000002
 Erskineville - Alexandria0205950
 Glebe - Forest Lodge2012000
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington4012201
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0040100
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000000
 Redfern - Chippendale015401000
 Surry Hills0010030
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks002340000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield05464040124
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4203068837341122
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3111329463820104
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 21451001
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi121193110
 Bondi Junction - Waverly3410211281
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill01912410
 Dover Heights62144114
 Paddington - Moore Park0010002
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay0020024
 Woollahra0000002
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 39173937352118
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 20213131
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley78151415129
 Kensington (NSW)0202100
 Kingsford0220001
 Maroubra - North0216500
 Maroubra - South20191423
 Maroubra - West0110900
 Randwick - North00011024
 Randwick - South0000020
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4235237225236367415211
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 397131679598107128
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 273331110320
 Chullora1000000
 Condell Park105168153
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis15221616142015
 Padstow1715891787
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point2119924192216
 Revesby1212121513227
 Yagoona - Birrong101810781214
 Bankstown - North2022511
 Bankstown - South27654445
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3372316292292238
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 251211544
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie33230510
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood47391369
 Punchbowl57413423
 Roselands214510441
 Lakemba130071110
 Wiley Park17110201
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3332940392920935
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 264515423
 Mortdale - Penshurst1766173
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3325854
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove1361254
 Peakhurst - Lugarno1771229737
 Riverwood0121015
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst547951169
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3685410273117710
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 212622044
 Bexley73797531
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park41712151
 Kogarah02300620
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah11710202
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh3238112
 Rockdale - Banksia51021220
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate13543000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 495552352394742657
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 329262139191929
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 22679710910
 Concord West - North Strathfield1967462
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point12422034
 Five Dock - Abbotsford18235113
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 371169127126
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 22226031
 Leichhardt - Annandale34654562
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2522233
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 359181451882139522
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 211388240
 Burwood - Croydon00262811
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury2300010
 Croydon Park - Enfield502025110
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham00720119
 Haberfield - Summer Hill3115120
 Homebush00129003610
 Strathfield310247222
 Strathfield South0112220
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 424180101899018148
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 312514293235397
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21181201300
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North1463033
 Lane Cove - Greenwich319160143
 St Leonards - Naremburn000012190
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge3812131031
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 34513253511258
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2151630012
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0111431
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh43242443
 Hornsby - East0200010
 Hornsby - West11310142
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)0211320
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 371164316338517
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 243413362
 Lindfield - Roseville56325591
 Pymble34613303
 St Ives22951344
 Turramurra32102546
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee32122421
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 303746113216
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 203200193
 Crows Nest - Waverton03202000
 Mosman022421310
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli0000903
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0000000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 45315053674319467
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 37686419
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 22526308
 Manly - Fairlight5160111
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 320262524151425
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 25714406
 Bayview - Elanora Heights58116234
 Newport - Bilgola06182133
 Warriewood - Mona Vale105528812
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 32611820372417933
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 21012212
 Cromer3300110
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl17702714
 Forestville - Killarney Heights3326143
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose433531345
 Freshwater - Brookvale319610306
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights03383284
 Narrabeen - Collaroy119543107
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0100102
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4133205204490195183205
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 313423929252837
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 22539455
 Elderslie - Harrington Park0576449
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill11322914171923
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 3878710840195104105
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 26610181045
 Campbelltown - Woodbine12681281127
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby2373211
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court636756310524244
 Leumeah - Minto Heights0121453
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield2193953419
 Minto - St Andrews127121013
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine1196463
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 333765760755163
 BargoStatistical Area Level 212100212
 Douglas Park - Appin721121614916
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton17452940483439
 The Oaks - Oakdale88641176
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 49812410611218286100
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 39141940151220
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 22641525
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone0204009
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura34830351
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2020551
 Springwood - Winmalee2144201
 Wentworth Falls0111003
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3567959331294257
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 220224922
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook877331210
 Emu Plains - Leonay3310625
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0001010
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3662344
 Kingswood - Werrington2681071561
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills95451264
 Penrith041011811
 Warragamba - Silverdale59291223830
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 320182132192715
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 220152031172710
 Windsor - Bligh Park0211202
 Yarramundi - Londonderry0100003
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 31313771958
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 20000001
 St Clair3525424
 Colyton - Oxley Park2322102
 St Marys - North St Marys85301431
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 43132234681 939297160714
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 38815276231242215
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2024209170
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central7236711
 Auburn - North0001100
 Auburn - South0111762
 Berala3441341
 Lidcombe74626410438
 Regents Park4003113
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 32654337417750124
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 291812101661558
 Ermington - Rydalmere92483151945
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley812133361621
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 31251111038726557381
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 21611689224
 Fairfield - East34954526
 Granville - Clyde21357134
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy108911129314
 Guildford - South Granville8167231947
 Guildford West - Merrylands West5921109116
 Merrylands - Holroyd8155080910640
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 37443567623131194
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 20112211
 North Rocks4023022
 Northmead243024167
 Parramatta - Rosehill52071021102
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill51681511524
 Winston Hills2104404
 Pendle Hill - Girraween13137626
 Wentworthville - Westmead55162192448
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 47310533791870177103
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 31021111777815
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 2817101657414
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham2411241
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 36384326748639988
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 230244429352819
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point47743877
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0100934
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield482133746135
 North Ryde - East Ryde922181081912
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4129518426
 Putney3040014
 Ryde910312392411
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4279349466454538347441
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3183250296332359238307
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 2101411612
 Austral - Greendale302250991235676
 Cobbitty - Leppington121223226192206172223
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0001110
 Green Valley3003203
 Hinchinbrook0141400
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park1315171232
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange6278551
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3497812768756485
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 231162427
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury79125872
 Cabramatta - Lansvale57764315
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard4416119414
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights81411119712
 Edensor Park1131610
 Fairfield5553444
 Fairfield - West963213161811
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2242042
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek00171052
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park3157911612
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2474434
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 3472143541044549
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 25046310
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank131017938227
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove0133536
 Liverpool51239128
 Lurnea - Cartwright71451300
 Prestons - Edmondson Park178132835278
 Warwick Farm0000100
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 4371212458935612769
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information