close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FrequencyQuarterly
TimeMar-2017
MeasurePercentage change from previous periodPercentage change from corresponding quarter of previous yearContribution to all groups indexChange in points contribution
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Index
All groups1.2-0.6103.91.2
0 Food and live animals2.2-2.95.60.1
1 Beverages and tobacco3.00.41.40.0
2 Crude materials, inedible, except fuels6.113.81.50.1
3 Mineral fuels, lubricants and related materials9.236.212.21.0
4 Animal and vegetable oils, fats and waxes6.212.70.30.0
5 Chemicals and related products, n.e.s.1.9-2.711.00.2
6 Manufactured goods classified chiefly by material0.2-4.112.10.0
7 Machinery and transport equipment-0.9-4.842.6-0.4
8 Miscellaneous manufactured articles0.3-5.215.30.0
9 Commodities and transactions, n.e.s.-1.0-1.92.10.0

Information

Please check the i to get information