close Data in ABS.Stat beta will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30 release on the ABS website. We advise using Internet Explorer to view this site, there are identified issues when using other browsers. An upgrade to the latest version of ABS.Stat is in development and will be available soon.

Data by theme
StateSouth Australia
Region TypeStatistical Area Level 1
Region
FrequencyAnnual
Time2011
Number of BedroomsTotalNone (includes bedsitters)One bedroomTwo bedroomsThree bedroomsFour bedroomsFive bedroomsSix bedrooms or moreNot stated
Dwelling Structure
Hide subtree Total private dwellings230023122679009
 Separate house630324285003
Hide subtree Semi-detached, row or terrace house, townhouse etc. total11601264364000
 One storey4601219150000
 Two or more storeys700045214000
Hide subtree Flat, unit or apartment total51083430006
 In a one or two storey block1104400003
 In a three storey block21041430000
 In a four or more storey block19001600003
 Attached to a house000000000
 Other dwelling total000000000
 Dwelling structure not stated000000000

Information

Please check the i to get information