close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
StateSouth Australia
Region TypeStatistical Area Level 1
Region
FrequencyAnnual
Time2011
Number of BedroomsTotalNone (includes bedsitters)One bedroomTwo bedroomsThree bedroomsFour bedroomsFive bedroomsSix bedrooms or moreNot stated
Dwelling Structure
Hide subtree Total private dwellings230023122679009
 Separate house630324285003
Hide subtree Semi-detached, row or terrace house, townhouse etc. total11601264364000
 One storey4601219150000
 Two or more storeys700045214000
Hide subtree Flat, unit or apartment total51083430006
 In a one or two storey block1104400003
 In a three storey block21041430000
 In a four or more storey block19001600003
 Attached to a house000000000
 Other dwelling total000000000
 Dwelling structure not stated000000000

Information

Please check the i to get information