close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeApr-2017May-2017Jun-2017Jul-2017Aug-2017Sep-2017Oct-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia16 18518 33219 16519 22019 59619 92420 032
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 3915 2826 2436 9215 5986 8636 350
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 41459812628410514563
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 31234633245619632
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22520100
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach3345833
 Calga - Kulnura1310302
 Erina - Green Point22031412
 Gosford - Springfield1152043571
 Kariong0101101
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0020001
 Narara2200022
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1002153
 Point Clare - Koolewong0111001
 Saratoga - Davistown3043210
 Terrigal - North Avoca3513443
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga99137101489
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach1169053
 Woy Woy - Blackwall3804991
 Wyoming2100110
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 322529339444931
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 202135262
 Blue Haven - San Remo0441420
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0324225
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi2381101
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven24126834
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0001301
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0301040
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan4920102
 The Entrance28835143
 Toukley - Norah Head0535241
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba12111311141110
 Wyong00281232
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4171165152196332133348
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 39258467617637177
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 239831646
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista121672125172
 Glenhaven0210011
 West Pennant Hills1330521
 Castle Hill - Central5112124
 Castle Hill - East11027010
 Castle Hill - North0120304
 Castle Hill - South0410221
 Castle Hill - West1010010
 Cherrybrook3423003
 Kellyville30182541342385
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 39179813914
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 29168812912
 Galston - Laughtondale0110102
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 344713420
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20113100
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer43610320
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 36686909913985157
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 246494110
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills6280869013584147
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4242347380734310577346
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 354142129141607093
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 2534152335
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong2111206019398
 Doonside - Woodcroft312612331
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley56101241110
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie142573024331
 Blacktown (South)46124472
 Blacktown (West)279708446
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3163170188509230473229
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21500112
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge2044101
 Riverstone - Marsden Park153147176258224467221
 Acacia Gardens0110000
 Quakers Hill7177247455
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 325356384203424
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 2351631115
 Glendenning - Dean Park1651024
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton3565866
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear2845422
 Mount Druitt - Whalan56127342
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury1152063495
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4218563398499180925838
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 371102133533026199
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany128011930
 Mascot - Eastlakes252349331
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville41032034264168
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3541844461
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 22301010
 Petersham - Stanmore20121441
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters11642010
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3206449167102146893638
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 200149010
 Erskineville - Alexandria0029201192
 Glebe - Forest Lodge01223700
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington130010132
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo030346050
 Pyrmont - Ultimo017004600
 Redfern - Chippendale12026306
 Surry Hills10040000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks03610200780209
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield194333260093229
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 41327021148101106105
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3773511329758683
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2352011821
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi42034412
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1010323650
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill7150201660
 Dover Heights00023611
 Paddington - Moore Park151250012
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay14351457
 Woollahra1100200
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 355359819262022
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 201929031
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley71012610815
 Kensington (NSW)0000000
 Kingsford1050211
 Maroubra - North01772320
 Maroubra - South0000010
 Maroubra - West46120253
 Randwick - North0201701
 Randwick - South1201201
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4322246664431301923424
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3994512821250242311
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 223410206514
 Chullora1008010
 Condell Park355114316
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis156182691617
 Padstow041834276
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point2273668182325
 Revesby128241481029
 Yagoona - Birrong1588170864
 Bankstown - North7032245
 Bankstown - South136121165135
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 334451274910839131
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 212411481213
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie15211573727
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood37555613
 Punchbowl571121074
 Roselands82157132
 Lakemba2053311
 Wiley Park0301011
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3301362296845864
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 214661454
 Mortdale - Penshurst15147321
 Narwee - Beverly Hills64454953
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove0307413
 Peakhurst - Lugarno252055102926
 Riverwood25210551
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst5619145106
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 315920387745923218
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2902318011551
 Bexley986132733
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park2329871
 Kogarah461530330
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah00435603
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh0315536
 Rockdale - Banksia41242593
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate8218721
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4538173225179241193784
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 371010401416575
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 20646993
 Concord West - North Strathfield232902550
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point4033250
 Five Dock - Abbotsford111223022
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 34222795532
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20402223
 Leichhardt - Annandale4131332728
 Lilyfield - Rozelle05124261
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3527141213132218122177
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 244480102200
 Burwood - Croydon3311456165
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0102000
 Croydon Park - Enfield32286412
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham0210011513
 Haberfield - Summer Hill135000000
 Homebush2413218018655106
 Strathfield101545541
 Strathfield South01012100
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 430226311232186247281
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 32201159311358
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 20126130
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North08573246
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2529133
 St Leonards - Naremburn0001001
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge062362658
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 382171111312119172
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 23702192106164
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0302033
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh5136532453
 Hornsby - East0410220
 Hornsby - West0211312
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)02259120
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 310518471103510342
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 212041603
 Lindfield - Roseville985343233
 Pymble2022774
 St Ives12116422
 Turramurra284834529
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee116217261
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3187843398129
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 210322820
 Crows Nest - Waverton001016097
 Mosman1302002
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli1510010
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay1840019000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4444512970221132185
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3504291131
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 24031210
 Manly - Fairlight10128921
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 314111311189315
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 25511256
 Bayview - Elanora Heights12111011
 Newport - Bilgola5382121
 Warriewood - Mona Vale31375857
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 325341123019236169
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 23232729
 Cromer1222113
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl4586101485133
 Forestville - Killarney Heights2661266
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose463714137
 Freshwater - Brookvale4542433
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights31511142
 Narrabeen - Collaroy4723423
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0012103
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4194286226292419273173
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 36864761002276583
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 2433216811
 Elderslie - Harrington Park34201521181635
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill30415877414847
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 310920310917014819550
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 2101126191783
 Campbelltown - Woodbine171142150149912
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby18611141363
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court42303161675925
 Leumeah - Minto Heights1165542
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield915351332
 Minto - St Andrews418781093
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine8848970
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 317194122441340
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21352513
 Douglas Park - Appin339616210
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton1172113201022
 The Oaks - Oakdale2661305
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4333143238383256252206
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 327212826161522
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 21343523
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone1464116
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura5263326
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden0723333
 Springwood - Winmalee194513262
 Wentworth Falls1150212
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 328187143326209135143
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 251146453
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook65354460708428
 Emu Plains - Leonay1321212
 Glenmore Park - Regentville2002031
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3534165
 Kingswood - Werrington601282611418
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills131757161715
 Penrith129474220112562
 Warragamba - Silverdale3030309
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 376362222454
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 254302019351
 Windsor - Bligh Park1041112
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1221291
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 3182931995737
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21101052
 St Clair78623151
 Colyton - Oxley Park681204204
 St Marys - North St Marys41213621730
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4150149510826778354282
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3372928232971123
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2000027300
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central1778437
 Auburn - North0000300
 Auburn - South26577224
 Berala3320913
 Lidcombe511108557
 Regents Park2320102
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3172236135215623
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 234996626
 Ermington - Rydalmere9172231104511
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley5158596
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 341572562964711556
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 210514145186
 Fairfield - East111315849646
 Granville - Clyde23249266
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy6430129136
 Guildford - South Granville523202972112
 Guildford West - Merrylands West3714114219
 Merrylands - Holroyd4218132143211
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 35541190372413172180
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 2055320223
 North Rocks20011050
 Northmead3220293254
 Parramatta - Rosehill0003188111
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill285118120
 Winston Hills01230283
 Pendle Hill - Girraween241040132
 Wentworthville - Westmead46112030118213817
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 47801443532913943276
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 35344726121683
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 2473942585564
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham653316119
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3727100286811837193
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 24012812111367
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point360544190
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich2521100
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield581904320
 North Ryde - East Ryde12410383
 West Ryde - Meadowbank6022291176
 Putney2133125
 Ryde3894584422
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 46916311 023776422597573
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3376366287300199261384
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 2151765101413
 Austral - Greendale15610002425
 Cobbitty - Leppington154298232274165195321
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0000011
 Green Valley71083431
 Hinchinbrook2252108
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park33292799154
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange999710911
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3728316378726870
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 286956943
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury7127105910
 Cabramatta - Lansvale7346445
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard397710411
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights513111012136
 Edensor Park2353312
 Fairfield11645145
 Fairfield - West1518179101512
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood5623523
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0112131
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park75615789
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2142513
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 3243182573398151268119
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 222232475
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank43121723116
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove6191154107
 Liverpool107194252012516045
 Lurnea - Cartwright3923451733125
 Prestons - Edmondson Park6311676155626851
 Warwick Farm2011000
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 412924932145302156287
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information