close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeDec-2017Jan-2018Feb-2018Mar-2018Apr-2018May-2018Jun-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia16 16616 53718 18019 79317 33119 08919 709
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories4 9355 0815 8015 6035 3245 7425 816
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4406130415432531592
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3202826210929928640
Statistical Area Level 2..28261........
 Avoca Beach - Copacabana03328120
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach1221144
 Calga - Kulnura0012120
 Erina - Green Point2212044
 Gosford - Springfield13188382611661
 Kariong0011002
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0100202
 Narara0021201
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0131352
 Point Clare - Koolewong0223201
 Saratoga - Davistown4124341
 Terrigal - North Avoca331896772
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga3212107107
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach34146575
 Woy Woy - Blackwall33103458
 Wyoming0130100
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 320334245262952
Statistical Area Level 2..3342........
 Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale0191002
 Blue Haven - San Remo1002022
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1232111
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi0010024
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven4438251
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0000110
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park1200023
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1202143
 The Entrance02810123
 Toukley - Norah Head1144321
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0100001
 Warnervale - Wadalba1018121416730
 Wyong1022111
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 41483102142961951 228496
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3355132586397669
Statistical Area Level 2..5131........
 Baulkham Hills (East)02413476
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista1614442628
 Glenhaven1101221
 West Pennant Hills2122124
 Castle Hill - Central0172021
 Castle Hill - East0000000
 Castle Hill - North041329251
 Castle Hill - South01012111
 Castle Hill - West0001000
 Cherrybrook1110110
 Kellyville15261331252447
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 381219149205
Statistical Area Level 2..1215........
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry61118137184
 Galston - Laughtondale2111221
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 35724575
Statistical Area Level 2..72........
 Bilpin - Colo - St Albans0400100
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer5324475
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3100240161220118225417
Statistical Area Level 2..239158........
 Pitt Town - McGraths Hill30137349
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills97240148213115221408
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4328214486334155368571
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 39085211114295464
Statistical Area Level 2..85211........
 Blacktown (East) - Kings Park2125392
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong4814517774
 Doonside - Woodcroft5544683
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley1035148835
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie5745590117
 Blacktown (South)11155347
 Blacktown (West)5360510276
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3219111250195104286477
Statistical Area Level 2..111248........
 Glenwood0000100
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1011100
 Riverstone - Marsden Park21310923818898278449
 Acacia Gardens0010010
 Quakers Hill521064728
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 319182525222830
Statistical Area Level 2..1825........
 Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton1532543
 Glendenning - Dean Park0162324
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton3456764
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear6325133
 Mount Druitt - Whalan6547445
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury30532911
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 436723329244016425378
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3151491191220
Statistical Area Level 2..14........
 Banksmeadow0000000
 Botany120137414
 Mascot - Eastlakes202210845
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1114441
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3030240381034
Statistical Area Level 2..302........
 Marrickville0240373802
 Petersham - Stanmore00020830
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0621022
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 335220228639173324
Statistical Area Level 2..202284........
 Darlinghurst2000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria29311002
 Glebe - Forest Lodge2320099001
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington1301012
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo002440000
 Redfern - Chippendale0000122
 Surry Hills2002420004
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks9510600000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield001727060313
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4626455626774551
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 34726598581737
Statistical Area Level 2..2666........
 Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte110232000
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi22231222
 Bondi Junction - Waverly11403710
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill132143055
 Dover Heights2190300
 Paddington - Moore Park2011040
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay1504116529
 Woollahra1010001
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3153849718192814
Statistical Area Level 2..38496........
 Coogee - Clovelly00174271
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley141212489
 Kensington (NSW)0010001
 Kingsford3172510
 Maroubra - North03200030
 Maroubra - South0000210
 Maroubra - West4130100
 Randwick - North0000071
 Randwick - South704570512
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 43401 035330538202223203
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 373205957811310693
Statistical Area Level 2..20592........
 Bass Hill - Georges Hall9961015158
 Chullora1001100
 Condell Park731129211
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis141115915289
 Padstow1391051499
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point1791512222122
 Revesby34142219154
 Yagoona - Birrong5513131395
 Bankstown - North1040010
 Bankstown - South3155745625
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 37320107209333656
Statistical Area Level 2..20106........
 Belmore - Belfield424111702
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie37224112365
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood2213665
 Punchbowl259198721541
 Roselands33195153
 Lakemba0210120
 Wiley Park2021320
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 33610111493383123
Statistical Area Level 2..9939........
 Hurstville83555171
 Mortdale - Penshurst721751264
 Narwee - Beverly Hills5156364
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove2034001
 Peakhurst - Lugarno73414171772
 Riverwood71020111
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst060704540
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 315870914158185031
Statistical Area Level 2..70812........
 Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley3167240002
 Bexley302102512
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park3129312
 Kogarah053300022
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah521210261
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh2232533
 Rockdale - Banksia930090322
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate25365117
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4293327212362461110
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 322153163927
Statistical Area Level 2..153........
 Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita414050223
 Concord West - North Strathfield4102230
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point10026120
 Five Dock - Abbotsford4013024
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3550330403
Statistical Area Level 2..03........
 Balmain5001101
 Leichhardt - Annandale470028201
 Lilyfield - Rozelle3031101
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 321631215190175280
Statistical Area Level 2..31010........
 Ashfield0200000
 Burwood - Croydon101627332
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury1113000
 Croydon Park - Enfield013194739
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham0120021
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0010000
 Homebush252893100120
 Strathfield18817355838
 Strathfield South1111000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 434916467157429225192
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 347511291181433
Statistical Area Level 2..511........
 Chatswood (East) - Artarmon2122212
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North5231345
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2227105417
 St Leonards - Naremburn12001001
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge260418858
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3453916175610399
Statistical Area Level 2..3926........
 Asquith - Mount Colah43127465075
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan00333319
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh39363352
 Hornsby - East1000010
 Hornsby - West1433412
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)01210431
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3234106351092455438
Statistical Area Level 2..10635........
 Gordon - Killara13171914611
 Lindfield - Roseville113731443
 Pymble5113253
 St Ives429782291
 Turramurra1853482841
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee0124533129
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3231452105422
Statistical Area Level 2..145........
 Cremorne - Cammeray211118115
 Crows Nest - Waverton01210103
 Mosman21210311
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli00101402
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0000001
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 45627107565567112
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3334161787
Statistical Area Level 2..341........
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth2336336
 Manly - Fairlight103801451
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3812241811248
Statistical Area Level 2..1224........
 Avalon - Palm Beach1131670
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0111143
 Newport - Bilgola18101041
 Warriewood - Mona Vale621015494
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 345124232273597
Statistical Area Level 2..1240........
 Beacon Hill - Narraweena9445380
 Cromer131302333
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl6143555
 Forestville - Killarney Heights4265564
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose32136383
 Freshwater - Brookvale3227305
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights3070520
 Narrabeen - Collaroy40351346
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0001001
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4243185330151372367287
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 36253116881438860
Statistical Area Level 2..5181........
 Camden - Ellis Lane21360353
 Elderslie - Harrington Park34171316451718
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill26356772956639
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 315610618527211246203
Statistical Area Level 2..105154........
 Bradbury - Wedderburn22634237207
 Campbelltown - Woodbine7811231546719
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby61712181959
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court2760101139311797
 Leumeah - Minto Heights3110494
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield13780666
 Minto - St Andrews32610736
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine4200255
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 325262936183324
Statistical Area Level 2..1928........
 Bargo2112112
 Douglas Park - Appin32155388
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton1616922111811
 The Oaks - Oakdale4747363
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4259375183192188299410
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 332151520205718
Statistical Area Level 2..1515........
 Blackheath - Megalong Valley4312552
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2307442
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura24421153
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2352163
 Springwood - Winmalee82315245
 Wentworth Falls14026433
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
Statistical Area Level 2..00........
 Blue Mountains - South0000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3182311138144132189350
Statistical Area Level 2..305132........
 Cambridge Park5229539
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook576347482939101
 Emu Plains - Leonay31731304
 Glenmore Park - Regentville2412014
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3658398
 Kingswood - Werrington18213746281018
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills141515107919
 Penrith731733347106178
 Warragamba - Silverdale710251710129
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3541042105
Statistical Area Level 2..410........
 Richmond - Clarendon3251221
 Windsor - Bligh Park1012052
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1241032
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 340452024344337
Statistical Area Level 2..4520........
 Erskine Park0130001
 St Clair5157911413
 Colyton - Oxley Park131651219256
 St Marys - North St Marys22135341417
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4307174458692444264720
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 320114120262420477
Statistical Area Level 2..14119........
 Homebush Bay - Silverwater000002421
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central10051031489
 Auburn - North0000000
 Auburn - South12293214
 Berala1312032
 Lidcombe944104107327
 Regents Park5032024
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 32362727294028
Statistical Area Level 2..620........
 Carlingford50161057
 Ermington - Rydalmere1241813122317
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley62887124
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 3684014873367115100
Statistical Area Level 2..40146........
 Chester Hill - Sefton115812131210
 Fairfield - East24335464
 Granville - Clyde211102932
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy8671383122
 Guildford - South Granville18146610261413
 Guildford West - Merrylands West1248981435
 Merrylands - Holroyd1562514158584
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3151141635662489115
Statistical Area Level 2..114163........
 North Parramatta232128121
 North Rocks2003101
 Northmead23432022
 Parramatta - Rosehill00104000022
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill32252185
 Winston Hills1202403
 Pendle Hill - Girraween41215103024
 Wentworthville - Westmead13213223166577
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4949413454672246169
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 362811288133
Statistical Area Level 2..23........
 Epping - North Epping40410777130
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham2245113
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 388921264347143836
Statistical Area Level 2..92126........
 Eastwood - Denistone31667101315
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point80411062966
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0101000
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield11041368112
 North Ryde - East Ryde2752525
 West Ryde - Meadowbank02003394
 Putney1300301
 Ryde1396373
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4549278733448469439391
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3206117214237263279229
Statistical Area Level 2..103207........
 Ashcroft - Busby - Miller102445115
 Austral - Greendale6112015193114
 Cobbitty - Leppington16791176201219220194
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0000100
 Green Valley3125332
 Hinchinbrook4211322
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park9152715
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange79696117
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 377527757797541
Statistical Area Level 2..5277........
 Bonnyrigg Heights - Bonnyrigg2341272
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury10675373
 Cabramatta - Lansvale242106384
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard739011103
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights74543683
 Edensor Park3216243
 Fairfield19155564
 Fairfield - West813911898
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2125241
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information