close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeJul-2016Aug-2016Sep-2016Oct-2016Nov-2016Dec-2016Jan-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia21 89521 72419 82616 82018 65716 82013 545
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories7 6247 4276 3485 8845 7864 8274 586
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 42201041211761257257
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 31478178131484030
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22362403
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach2344311
 Calga - Kulnura2211033
 Erina - Green Point1021200
 Gosford - Springfield10311675212
 Kariong1021110
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley1112011
 Narara0203022
 Niagara Park - Lisarow3002111
 Point Clare - Koolewong5220202
 Saratoga - Davistown1612013
 Terrigal - North Avoca31353953
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga1519262517156
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach6257451
 Woy Woy - Blackwall22562332
 Wyoming0211010
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 373234345773227
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 24113442
 Blue Haven - San Remo30232411
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0230122
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi25241111
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven4037431
 Jilliby - Yarramalong3211210
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park2011031
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0100201
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3103032
 The Entrance4223471
 Toukley - Norah Head0402402
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0001100
 Warnervale - Wadalba225231823613
 Wyong3332710
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 42526482764352271 090140
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 341516502808333230
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 271093835
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista445762494134
 Glenhaven0111032
 West Pennant Hills1102004
 Castle Hill - Central2312400
 Castle Hill - East0110000
 Castle Hill - North0901273
 Castle Hill - South2001111
 Castle Hill - West0001000
 Cherrybrook1030141
 Kellyville243429202631110
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3917918251014
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 26157172299
 Galston - Laughtondale3221315
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 38375865
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 24010310
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer4365555
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 319411221013211174291
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 25744422
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills18910520612810774089
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4317898353467304287103
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 32914411091525123
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 223103213
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong9384012972
 Doonside - Woodcroft21958114
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley3151076149
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie5801242773
 Blacktown (South)54216882
 Blacktown (West)332761230
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 325872419533920114665
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20010020
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1002224162
 Riverstone - Marsden Park15671018016118812760
 Acacia Gardens0010000
 Quakers Hill21211176913
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 330304837519015
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 213497520
 Glendenning - Dean Park1220043
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton313851073
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear816141135
 Mount Druitt - Whalan4817416602
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury12679142
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 41 31299058418240311523
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 35040325126683
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 2002540000
 Botany3010212
 Mascot - Eastlakes500068126461
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1020010
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 35514819152
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 201785112
 Petersham - Stanmore3320040
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters21501400
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 38039852454815288518
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 29000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria1730046000
 Glebe - Forest Lodge116100300
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington0032060
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo02030001340
 Pyrmont - Ultimo1000000
 Redfern - Chippendale16310000296
 Surry Hills4000012470
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks00800000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield41680313200101222
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 49534118738328533
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 350117846384517
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 22203420
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi03132590
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1003330
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill202601017204
 Dover Heights13020312
 Paddington - Moore Park10030001
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay151223260
 Woollahra1003720
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3452340274524016
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 2412100174111
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley337161131791
 Kensington (NSW)0092000
 Kingsford2001210
 Maroubra - North00119130
 Maroubra - South01040120
 Maroubra - West2020124
 Randwick - North1010120
 Randwick - South33101000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4528257957427422229221
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 37070207120117105109
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 29109718372
 Chullora0000200
 Condell Park2644783
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis11121282096
 Padstow551261025
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point142201323265
 Revesby512122718106
 Yagoona - Birrong15124949859
 Bankstown - North3403339
 Bankstown - South678938564
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3455018023288694
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 225336214440
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie78261955502
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood24126820
 Punchbowl70741052
 Roselands337361560
 Lakemba12072610
 Wiley Park00002010
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 322736123412118
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 231764635
 Mortdale - Penshurst3543813
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3344330
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove0031520
 Peakhurst - Lugarno6312141653
 Riverwood25155122
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst51282255
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 339164509521763490
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 236064665103369
 Bexley41213138115
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park21556212
 Kogarah0102910
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah034824631
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh32316125
 Rockdale - Banksia2243223
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate121055115
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 434115634218817822182
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 35171274641716
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 21112138112
 Concord West - North Strathfield0913120
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point222301651
 Five Dock - Abbotsford2532233
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3453177375
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 210000301
 Leichhardt - Annandale14111154
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2126620
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 33321342121251671371
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2030470025
 Burwood - Croydon1929668946
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury20008810
 Croydon Park - Enfield0212101700
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham1350342410
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush1910004700
 Strathfield3159230210
 Strathfield South0300110
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 459975203983370165359
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 34734485811253
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 2017010100
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North40200310
 Lane Cove - Greenwich422272190
 St Leonards - Naremburn0111578210
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge3217543
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3396757219957114
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 220563521382
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan02724152
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh32316321
 Hornsby - East20121260107
 Hornsby - West291416310
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)31414212
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3121669342320235
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 221235143
 Lindfield - Roseville1234232
 Pymble345875170
 St Ives2122390
 Turramurra4548156210
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee03920010
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3501195519137637
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 230139220
 Crows Nest - Waverton741534131350
 Mosman2393242
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli2150825
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay42006011700
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4684897454129726
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3034318361
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 203715221
 Manly - Fairlight00363140
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 313710511510
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21132322
 Bayview - Elanora Heights3111223
 Newport - Bilgola6221112
 Warriewood - Mona Vale3341503
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 3553844223988615
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 24642450
 Cromer5671104
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl397136642
 Forestville - Killarney Heights1332371
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose4332411
 Freshwater - Brookvale13116573
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights312351373
 Narrabeen - Collaroy6563141
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest01001510
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4256278233211251190231
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 31079194107875932
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 224108350
 Elderslie - Harrington Park61414162442412
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill44464337403020
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 311315310778130111179
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 291416818216
 Campbelltown - Woodbine389781165
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby1133468
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court41945841462573
 Leumeah - Minto Heights4521514
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield3443115744
 Minto - St Andrews920137301117
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine86475312
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 336343226342020
 BargoStatistical Area Level 23402111
 Douglas Park - Appin11111071343
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton12124101278
 The Oaks - Oakdale107187888
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 443224440798160190124
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 32747281250248
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 29663930
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone54301431
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura623411985
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2652312
 Springwood - Winmalee3753370
 Wentworth Falls2153220
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 333511132164627489
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 212854831
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook3363373022270
 Emu Plains - Leonay1231331
 Glenmore Park - Regentville1321200
 Jamisontown - South Penrith2425300
 Kingswood - Werrington717138713182
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills34323531
 Penrith2703991151884
 Warragamba - Silverdale6732120
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 393915662122
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 25351136136
 Windsor - Bligh Park10100316
 Yarramundi - Londonderry3433050
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 36147431642715
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22222300
 St Clair5844920
 Colyton - Oxley Park2632192870
 St Marys - North St Marys28518822625
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 45691 5403504305101511 083
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3238041331049512438
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 277710000422
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central412411624
 Auburn - North30153000
 Auburn - South21243840
 Berala1111021
 Lidcombe581173380310
 Regents Park1063111
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3154537638333717
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2956463346
 Ermington - Rydalmere3315181421166
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley263212219175
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 3125559726921374166
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2152691041155
 Fairfield - East14421627
 Granville - Clyde846576980
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy691211629
 Guildford - South Granville9291530826
 Guildford West - Merrylands West1815152026198
 Merrylands - Holroyd55381869520111
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 32671246921916928462
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 20012120
 North Rocks1002013
 Northmead18231432
 Parramatta - Rosehill2161910642415
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill51571311145
 Winston Hills4641301
 Pendle Hill - Girraween392753213
 Wentworthville - Westmead37675212344533
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 47311911311676674313
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3617691384558
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 261265444131
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham05494427
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3671024410375829255
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2161017891022
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point40192123
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0101011
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield222040192
 North Ryde - East Ryde32625412
 West Ryde - Meadowbank24116423112
 Putney3200022
 Ryde14393315741
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4556519668683476393254
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 321524116119315312388
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 212497521
 Austral - Greendale0020310
 Cobbitty - Leppington1811781231661359676
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0220000
 Green Valley41098460
 Hinchinbrook7745154
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park2423106
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange9361044131
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 39288801127510291
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 221158774
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury13994665
 Cabramatta - Lansvale561056153
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard175578812
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights81011710114
 Edensor Park6373322
 Fairfield469509233
 Fairfield - West151311141278
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood3612334
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek2421000
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park1678554015
 St Johns Park - Wakeley1826611
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 324919042737824816875
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 28361141712
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank1537325638216
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove39461511
 Liverpool1697932826755261
 Lurnea - Cartwright61420107301
 Prestons - Edmondson Park484737381177254
 Warwick Farm0100210
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 47916719576116127117
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information