close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeDec-2019Jan-2020Feb-2020Mar-2020Apr-2020May-2020Jun-2020
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia13 86611 16815 82215 66515 26313 58212 850
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories3 1663 2794 1195 3703 5783 7363 048
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 48559153978517341
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 358245668297541
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20021122
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach3112432
 Calga - Kulnura0111110
 Erina - Green Point3041012
 Gosford - Springfield28024112916
 Kariong0000000
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0000010
 Narara1243211
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0103010
 Point Clare - Koolewong1011010
 Saratoga - Davistown4001011
 Terrigal - North Avoca2266015
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga11102853285
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach2302726
 Woy Woy - Blackwall1361931
 Wyoming2110100
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 32735972956980
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 28032330
 Blue Haven - San Remo0101220
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0120130
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1423570
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven02655290
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0101210
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park2400130
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale1100110
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan0562650
 The Entrance63224190
 Toukley - Norah Head0100210
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba810171225370
 Wyong1201270
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4163134253231227157148
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3552113076972419
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 22414332
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista1815386854
 Glenhaven1001030
 West Pennant Hills0202231
 Castle Hill - Central19880110
 Castle Hill - East0010010
 Castle Hill - North1142223
 Castle Hill - South5031200
 Castle Hill - West0010000
 Cherrybrook1010002
 Kellyville26426281967
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 337613101110
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 23551381010
 Galston - Laughtondale0210210
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 31314726
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20000101
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer1314625
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3104103116138113120113
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 27141099916
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills978910612910411197
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4511270301780360523314
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 328631828622316
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 225134133
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong74485313
 Doonside - Woodcroft5123121
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley65392101
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie3405824
 Blacktown (South)3012521
 Blacktown (West)2431233
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3470202268735249312278
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20000110
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge01210000
 Riverstone - Marsden Park470200265723244308277
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill0112431
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 313515174918820
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 231221438
 Glendenning - Dean Park2110211
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton5217752
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear0111332
 Mount Druitt - Whalan202621744
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury10812123
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 417141269144375020
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3420855294
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany220201282
 Mascot - Eastlakes1034412
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1031000
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 305007420010
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 2010036002
 Petersham - Stanmore000336002
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters04001006
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 31371261212216
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 25000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria00100300
 Glebe - Forest Lodge8100100
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington03018215
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000001
 Redfern - Chippendale0100000
 Surry Hills0000000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks06600000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield002511000
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4711072931563839
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 356501912362011
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 220231322
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi42073031
 Bondi Junction - Waverly01921141
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill41921044
 Dover Heights49122212
 Paddington - Moore Park0031000
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay4320060
 Woollahra0001001
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 315571019201828
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 211727717
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley96437129
 Kensington (NSW)1000000
 Kingsford1010312
 Maroubra - North0211126
 Maroubra - South03020222
 Maroubra - West1002000
 Randwick - North1206002
 Randwick - South1000000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4174209666820134287223
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3558258275567170
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 283511775
 Chullora1000000
 Condell Park395111116
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis910769813
 Padstow813221457
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point87166141221
 Revesby710151312182
 Yagoona - Birrong810564910
 Bankstown - North1195211306
 Bankstown - South2160210
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 323562223362017
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 232010492
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie53661222
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood4429770
 Punchbowl3581616
 Roselands38311312
 Lakemba3120304
 Wiley Park2011101
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 381212261330137103
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 29535605144
 Mortdale - Penshurst23016584
 Narwee - Beverly Hills2318482
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove746110102
 Peakhurst - Lugarno11288164285
 Riverwood2304033
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst2743160523
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3155040109125933
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 23024022
 Bexley3441264
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park1138167
 Kogarah002881271
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah4442331015
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh1041031
 Rockdale - Banksia2012201
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate11222352
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4314451666927100103
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 354112214135714
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 20546294
 Concord West - North Strathfield2401133144
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point1233661
 Five Dock - Abbotsford23224385
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 31121116823
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 24004101
 Leichhardt - Annandale6215386
 Lilyfield - Rozelle10022016
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 315321434483566
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 213000000
 Burwood - Croydon02714131024
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0301200
 Croydon Park - Enfield1212431038
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham00010220
 Haberfield - Summer Hill00011110
 Homebush0001001
 Strathfield1012113
 Strathfield South0001010
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 478402211261596761
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 310910375819
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 201229110
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North1020024
 Lane Cove - Greenwich35120210
 St Leonards - Naremburn0120100
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge6236335
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3401317844130246
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 23026839764
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan2131120
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh411043221
 Hornsby - East0100200
 Hornsby - West36110131
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)122011810
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 326153218163324
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 22112133
 Lindfield - Roseville5063013
 Pymble7054266
 St Ives23324104
 Turramurra91143673
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee11034365
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3231278212
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 20000121
 Crows Nest - Waverton1000000
 Mosman0212000
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli010257011
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay1000000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 423175184242494
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 343269420
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 212255420
 Manly - Fairlight3114000
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3951043986
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 23147401
 Bayview - Elanora Heights2110101
 Newport - Bilgola1121220
 Warriewood - Mona Vale32335264
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 31091532111488
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 20333510
 Cromer1111001
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl301162379
 Forestville - Killarney Heights0221031
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose1132010
 Freshwater - Brookvale2014201
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights1121115
 Narrabeen - Collaroy2123051
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0001100
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4130151137591180187194
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 338173750654143
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 21130225
 Elderslie - Harrington Park813201762
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill29153130463336
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 3751209050784102123
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 2023212120
 Campbelltown - Woodbine172210255920
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby5340321
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court425366128646072
 Leumeah - Minto Heights0011112
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield3523443
 Minto - St Andrews2332348523
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine6220132
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 317141034314428
 BargoStatistical Area Level 24001001
 Douglas Park - Appin0104123
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton117723193320
 The Oaks - Oakdale26361194
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 41771501791429053128
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 310691210815
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 22241012
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone1302243
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura4026514
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2011102
 Springwood - Winmalee0122113
 Wentworth Falls1000111
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 312812614758213087
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 21190156
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook2634361351022
 Emu Plains - Leonay1023007
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0100001
 Jamisontown - South Penrith49154323
 Kingswood - Werrington384123205511
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills68772414
 Penrith0395520118
 Warragamba - Silverdale71109535
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 320121427541411
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2159112751108
 Windsor - Bligh Park3220321
 Yarramundi - Londonderry2110022
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 31969455115
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22004010
 St Clair3156003
 Colyton - Oxley Park63323408
 St Marys - North St Marys82112104
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4176162159693239265296
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 36764791459119
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2000378000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central30379932
 Auburn - North0000000
 Auburn - South01131802
 Berala0006111
 Lidcombe24184253114
 Regents Park1211220
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 324157026175885
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2547233055
 Ermington - Rydalmere18249189115
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley1914651725
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 327976776505474
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 274957815423
 Fairfield - East6512436
 Granville - Clyde2107004
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy352132157
 Guildford - South Granville01215211118
 Guildford West - Merrylands West335013126
 Merrylands - Holroyd6151871910
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 311943161122714418
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 2104011140
 North Rocks0121221
 Northmead1127345
 Parramatta - Rosehill50011031
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill53681686
 Winston Hills1023010
 Pendle Hill - Girraween21018102
 Wentworthville - Westmead12827341223
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 419737264848625
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 34311768127
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 222856662
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham2132265
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 315706157167418
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 255410496
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point05530200
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0001002
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield2002210
 North Ryde - East Ryde3043150
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4345325211
 Putney1601000
 Ryde01582389
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4502157312264260615281
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3222112196163195299195
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 2802133214
 Austral - Greendale553253392011851
 Cobbitty - Leppington14876130116165129121
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0000011
 Green Valley1110020
 Hinchinbrook2020120
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park71742141
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange1213417
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3452353774820351
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 2703201653
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury2264442
 Cabramatta - Lansvale4632763
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard103096100
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights938101135
 Edensor Park0038012
 Fairfield513223210
 Fairfield - West511621278
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood0104204
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0221102
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park147102511
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2023001
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 32352263241711335
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 2652001232
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank923201414
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove5021152
 Liverpool137031341
 Lurnea - Cartwright1302181
 Prestons - Edmondson Park18151018115715
 Warwick Farm00450020
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 49039771671464244
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information