close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeJun-2017Jul-2017Aug-2017Sep-2017Oct-2017Nov-2017Dec-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia19 19219 52819 65519 97620 09622 64715 655
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories6 2717 2305 6656 9126 3765 9904 723
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4126284105145637140
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3332456196324120
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22010010
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach4583341
 Calga - Kulnura1030200
 Erina - Green Point03141202
 Gosford - Springfield5204357151
 Kariong0110120
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley2000120
 Narara0002210
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0215310
 Point Clare - Koolewong1100100
 Saratoga - Davistown4321024
 Terrigal - North Avoca1344383
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga710148973
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach6905323
 Woy Woy - Blackwall0499153
 Wyoming0011010
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 393394449313020
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 213526220
 Blue Haven - San Remo4142011
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani2422511
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi8110110
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven12683454
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0130100
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0104021
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan2010211
 The Entrance83514310
 Toukley - Norah Head3524111
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba13111411101510
 Wyong28123201
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4152196332133348220146
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 34676176371779735
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 231646460
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista721251722316
 Glenhaven1001101
 West Pennant Hills3052112
 Castle Hill - Central1212420
 Castle Hill - East02701000
 Castle Hill - North2030430
 Castle Hill - South1022100
 Castle Hill - West1001000
 Cherrybrook2300311
 Kellyville25413423852115
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3981391488
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2881291276
 Galston - Laughtondale1010212
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 371342075
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21310020
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer61032055
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 390991398515710898
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 249411053
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills86901358414710395
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4380734310577404686320
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 312914160701486882
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 2415239052
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong206019398284
 Doonside - Woodcroft61233165
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley1012411101210
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie73024331115
 Blacktown (South)12447243
 Blacktown (West)708446253
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3188509230473232576219
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20011220
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge44101531
 Riverstone - Marsden Park176258224467224504213
 Acacia Gardens1000000
 Quakers Hill7247455175
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 363842034244219
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 2163111561
 Glendenning - Dean Park5102420
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton6586663
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear4542276
 Mount Druitt - Whalan127342116
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury2063495103
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4398499180925838334345
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 32133533026199615
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany8011930212
 Mascot - Eastlakes234933132
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville203426416811
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 318444612280
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 2010102250
 Petersham - Stanmore12144110
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters64201020
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3167102146893638100330
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 214901000
 Erskineville - Alexandria29201192192
 Glebe - Forest Lodge2237004232
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington010132161
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo34605000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo00460000
 Redfern - Chippendale02630600
 Surry Hills4000000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks10200780209095
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield260093229610
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4211481011061053662
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3113297586831947
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2011821011
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi03441222
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1032365001
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill02016601313
 Dover Heights02361112
 Paddington - Moore Park5001212
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay51457215
 Woollahra0020001
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 398192620221715
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 22903100
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1261081501
 Kensington (NSW)0000000
 Kingsford5021113
 Maroubra - North77232050
 Maroubra - South0001000
 Maroubra - West2025324
 Randwick - North0170100
 Randwick - South0120197
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4667441304929425795334
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 31282125024231119973
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 21020651479
 Chullora0801011
 Condell Park5114316137
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis1826916171214
 Padstow18342761213
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point36681823252517
 Revesby241481029143
 Yagoona - Birrong8170864325
 Bankstown - North32245101
 Bankstown - South6121165135733
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 312849108391318273
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 21158121354
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie11573727337
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood55561392
 Punchbowl11210745925
 Roselands15713233
 Lakemba5331120
 Wiley Park0101112
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 32310587646412330
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 276474878
 Mortdale - Penshurst147421216
 Narwee - Beverly Hills45518332
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove0741321
 Peakhurst - Lugarno05610292626
 Riverwood21365137
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst914510650
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3388755923219391158
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 231801155213
 Bexley6132733113
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park31087133
 Kogarah53033020
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah435603152
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh1553642
 Rockdale - Banksia24259336693
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate1872132
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4228181244239766153284
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3104014165751212
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 24699344
 Concord West - North Strathfield290255024
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point3325022
 Five Dock - Abbotsford122302242
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 32795512256
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20222805
 Leichhardt - Annandale133273248
 Lilyfield - Rozelle12426103
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3216134221168179139216
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2010220000
 Burwood - Croydon14710765531
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury02000451
 Croydon Park - Enfield29651230
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham001151310
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush180186551063425
 Strathfield575433188
 Strathfield South11210001
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 411232186247281199281
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 31159311358121
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 22613002
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North57324613
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2913302
 St Leonards - Naremburn01001012
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge236265802
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3111131211917210945
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 22192106164164
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0203310
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh532453339
 Hornsby - East1022021
 Hornsby - West11312871
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)25912000
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 347110351034221192
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 204160301
 Lindfield - Roseville34323361
 Pymble2277425
 St Ives116422120
 Turramurra48345291185
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee621726100
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3433981296823
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 23228202721
 Crows Nest - Waverton1016097380
 Mosman0200202
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli1001010
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay01900020
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4129702221321859655
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3429113102
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 23121001
 Manly - Fairlight12892101
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31311189315298
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21125621
 Bayview - Elanora Heights11101140
 Newport - Bilgola8212161
 Warriewood - Mona Vale375857176
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 311230193361696745
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 23272929
 Cromer22113113
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl8610149513366
 Forestville - Killarney Heights6126654
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3714137123
 Freshwater - Brookvale4243343
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights511142353
 Narrabeen - Collaroy2342324
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1210300
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4226292421252173231238
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 37610022965835562
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 2321681142
 Elderslie - Harrington Park15211916352534
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill58774248472626
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 310917014817450128156
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 2261917831422
 Campbelltown - Woodbine21501499121378
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby11141363146
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court31616738256227
 Leumeah - Minto Heights6554233
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield3513321113
 Minto - St Andrews78109383
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine4897034
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 341224413404820
 BargoStatistical Area Level 25251321
 Douglas Park - Appin9616210112
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton21132010223113
 The Oaks - Oakdale6130544
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4238383256252207153258
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 328261615222432
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 24352334
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone6411632
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura6332672
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2333312
 Springwood - Winmalee51326278
 Wentworth Falls50212314
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 314332620913514480181
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 24645325
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook44607084295657
 Emu Plains - Leonay2121213
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0203112
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3416543
 Kingswood - Werrington82611418618
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills57161715614
 Penrith74220112562073
 Warragamba - Silverdale3030946
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 336222245495
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 230201935143
 Windsor - Bligh Park4111231
 Yarramundi - Londonderry2129121
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 3319957374040
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 20105200
 St Clair62315175
 Colyton - Oxley Park12042042413
 St Marys - North St Marys13621730922
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 45101 105778354282649297
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3283022971123495201
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 20279273003850
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central784378100
 Auburn - North0030000
 Auburn - South7722421
 Berala2091321
 Lidcombe1085579894
 Regents Park2010205
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3361352156232720
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 299662643
 Ermington - Rydalmere2231104511411
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley58596196
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 325629647115568161
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2141451861411
 Fairfield - East1584964652
 Granville - Clyde24926662
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy30129136118
 Guildford - South Granville2029721122218
 Guildford West - Merrylands West141142191612
 Merrylands - Holroyd1813214321178
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 31903724131721804615
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 2532022312
 North Rocks01105022
 Northmead029325422
 Parramatta - Rosehill0318811100
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill5118120113
 Winston Hills23028331
 Pendle Hill - Girraween104013274
 Wentworthville - Westmead12030118213817201
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4353291394327615491
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3726121683124
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 24258556472
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham331611952
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 328681183719314287
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 281211136793
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point544190480
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich2110000
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield0432041
 North Ryde - East Ryde41038382
 West Ryde - Meadowbank229117620
 Putney3312531
 Ryde45844221120
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 41 033794455615567564537
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3291304232272386288199
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 275101614010
 Austral - Greendale0003026104
 Cobbitty - Leppington232278197197321238163
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0001100
 Green Valley9343123
 Hinchinbrook6210834
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park279915468
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange107111011297
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3163807268708176
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 295694342
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury7105910610
 Cabramatta - Lansvale48445624
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard7710411157
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights11101213657
 Edensor Park5331273
 Fairfield4514541
 Fairfield - West179101512118
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2352322
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1213101
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park615789179
 St Johns Park - Wakeley4251342
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 3579410151275111195262
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 242475145
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank122523116518
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove115410744
 Liverpool426201251604512995
 Lurnea - Cartwright45173313575
 Prestons - Edmondson Park801596274433634
 Warwick Farm110000101
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 432146302156287260278
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information