close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeAug-2018Sep-2018Oct-2018Nov-2018Dec-2018Jan-2019Feb-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia17 74116 94218 03216 12912 13711 50916 177
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 3005 1375 5854 8943 8793 7025 328
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4951951111117614079
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 360754445309138
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22201021
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach7110222
 Calga - Kulnura1100012
 Erina - Green Point2334236
 Gosford - Springfield840130450
 Kariong0012000
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0100003
 Narara70301180
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2200101
 Point Clare - Koolewong1101000
 Saratoga - Davistown3321031
 Terrigal - North Avoca10443233
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga1175145911
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach458111133
 Woy Woy - Blackwall13133223
 Wyoming1232402
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 3351206766464941
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 23123340
 Blue Haven - San Remo1121021
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1120000
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi27422361
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven6453284
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1000101
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0311020
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0221200
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3131224
 The Entrance4228023
 Toukley - Norah Head2112531
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy1001000
 Warnervale - Wadalba10263340251926
 Wyong14123310
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4188310304248112169173
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3803898109153326
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 224524332
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista3454233
 Glenhaven0010013
 West Pennant Hills0131020
 Castle Hill - Central2330300
 Castle Hill - East0100000
 Castle Hill - North0362211
 Castle Hill - South00410181
 Castle Hill - West1010000
 Cherrybrook1540402
 Kellyville711719971514
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3128498556
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 211788456
 Galston - Laughtondale17710100
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 30036525
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20011001
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer0025524
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 39618819412587129136
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 265710423
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills9018318711583127133
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4369774440300230283632
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 34435070627710023
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 231403054524
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong443965803
 Doonside - Woodcroft10434273
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley7876536
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie914316311054
 Blacktown (South)76361003
 Blacktown (West)4624030
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3298398341215138178319
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21020100
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge2010110
 Riverstone - Marsden Park291270323204131175315
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill41281511524
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 327262923155290
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 25543111
 Glendenning - Dean Park4225102
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton6854814
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear5244203
 Mount Druitt - Whalan2311221272
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury5635128
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 447412348649915035208
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 327035457214006
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany269041001
 Mascot - Eastlakes03583113804
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville103700201
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3387211332456
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 2386190001
 Petersham - Stanmore00001213
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0121331242
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3166818364831146
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria30003250108
 Glebe - Forest Lodge27600101
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington1101731
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0020001
 Redfern - Chippendale0020001
 Surry Hills10400180
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks131000000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield1403800134
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 49814413171382730
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3763911254332016
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2201015242
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi0452047
 Bondi Junction - Waverly490270401
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill2125929620
 Dover Heights3422830
 Paddington - Moore Park0001210
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay1919921045
 Woollahra1003121
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 32210519175714
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 222100001
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley12275037
 Kensington (NSW)0002000
 Kingsford0011031
 Maroubra - North0000000
 Maroubra - South5120000
 Maroubra - West0112303
 Randwick - North27920200
 Randwick - South1167012
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4272208319181292272297
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 31089310588617772
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 210181215585
 Chullora4010110
 Condell Park7645677
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis13106171088
 Padstow1291214131413
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point3013461081213
 Revesby6114641013
 Yagoona - Birrong8101011496
 Bankstown - North161325302
 Bankstown - South2385785
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3126318475221488
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 2102415091282
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie90601241
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood3986164
 Punchbowl87274160
 Roselands135612620
 Lakemba1112320
 Wiley Park1110001
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3253294793961
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 202592216
 Mortdale - Penshurst182042127
 Narwee - Beverly Hills2150256
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove0520006
 Peakhurst - Lugarno217201510
 Riverwood011212216
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst325021410
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3135236112008156
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2122017901
 Bexley120250405
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park2061554
 Kogarah11611000
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah0600418
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh0429320
 Rockdale - Banksia2300201
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate610030137
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 487532451138186163
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 36236181824337
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 28539026
 Concord West - North Strathfield102294040
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point15742241
 Five Dock - Abbotsford2922303330
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3322690202
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20021090
 Leichhardt - Annandale222440100
 Lilyfield - Rozelle1004012
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 32215201866123124
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2002800046
 Burwood - Croydon31010166
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury10242001
 Croydon Park - Enfield1521122
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham23119200
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush1014000573
 Strathfield14627131636
 Strathfield South00110200
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 47111051371628657754
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 359471451829660
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21115301
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North7635360230
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2244213
 St Leonards - Naremburn48600000654
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge29146352
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 352147109510
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 240412012
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan1211220
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh6312415
 Hornsby - East0100000
 Hornsby - West3324312
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)2121001
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3277911348281977
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 262432431
 Lindfield - Roseville03141470
 Pymble172994533
 St Ives16231331
 Turramurra3455541
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee06220021
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 33853534147
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 200021100
 Crows Nest - Waverton11300111
 Mosman0231021
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli10031815
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay260003100
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4395723401032418
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 37122232
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 26112211
 Manly - Fairlight1010021
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31257671010
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 22112311
 Bayview - Elanora Heights4132000
 Newport - Bilgola2121307
 Warriewood - Mona Vale4211192
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 32051143294116
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 24314220
 Cromer3020000
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl12842001
 Forestville - Killarney Heights0211142
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose5703311
 Freshwater - Brookvale120121031
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights4522110
 Narrabeen - Collaroy24457600
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0003101
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4155274273296200241185
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 353324048355758
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 22211021
 Elderslie - Harrington Park17151312161117
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill34152635194440
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 384227213218131161102
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 271518833
 Campbelltown - Woodbine101294941141718
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby981613442
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court4377114118877659
 Leumeah - Minto Heights0251225
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield8291692410
 Minto - St Andrews4699423
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine32623332
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 318152030342325
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21043110
 Douglas Park - Appin2211302
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton97818262119
 The Oaks - Oakdale6678414
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 421910116522385191130
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 3141234181499
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 22463121
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone1167312
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura35105124
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden1201132
 Springwood - Winmalee40102200
 Wentworth Falls3020610
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 31697110915054156101
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 245613151
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook120144531186127
 Emu Plains - Leonay3630151
 Glenmore Park - Regentville00445111
 Jamisontown - South Penrith2231150
 Kingswood - Werrington25283839285741
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills121069485
 Penrith130201225
 Warragamba - Silverdale23410020
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 35411011117
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2430410116
 Windsor - Bligh Park0004000
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1112101
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 33114214561513
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21121102
 St Clair3477244
 Colyton - Oxley Park233219366
 St Marys - North St Marys461018051
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4214718526361575263605
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 32111981439312520
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2000036400
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central423421073
 Auburn - North10811000
 Auburn - South413117133
 Berala4256220
 Lidcombe7452528
 Regents Park1210316
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3551719211111317
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2187466227
 Ermington - Rydalmere16991055286
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley21165044
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 39388894266118213
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 21310661336
 Fairfield - East2720605
 Granville - Clyde531042667
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy101272513141
 Guildford - South Granville17251272536
 Guildford West - Merrylands West33149150514
 Merrylands - Holroyd1317438152834
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 345602320284105955
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 231380203
 North Rocks1101212
 Northmead35572392200
 Parramatta - Rosehill1001722100
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill1054111932
 Winston Hills4421316
 Pendle Hill - Girraween17129420213
 Wentworthville - Westmead63389336229
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4148534772306111171
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3986718845410
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 255621814427
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham4357123
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 313945410421610761
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2317841054212
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point43685505
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich2135000
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield212863000
 North Ryde - East Ryde2698256
 West Ryde - Meadowbank143103004
 Putney2411031
 Ryde110101144733
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4365544410494771444385
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3235290207310203314291
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 23191178433
 Austral - Greendale314244354413953
 Cobbitty - Leppington181190133253138124225
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills1000120
 Green Valley21020034
 Hinchinbrook2313201
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park41598522
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange111174513
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3526784691083060
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 22651513
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury103154513
 Cabramatta - Lansvale35931211
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard89208886
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights487442214
 Edensor Park2431513
 Fairfield372141123
 Fairfield - West667164817
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood3254324
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek3611110
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park78881025
 St Johns Park - Wakeley1325211
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 37818711911546010034
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 2741501641
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank1812263638
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove312153815
 Liverpool088950612
 Lurnea - Cartwright09486703
 Prestons - Edmondson Park676463283274414
 Warwick Farm02100471
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 4219619483131213171
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information