close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeOct-2016Nov-2016Dec-2016Jan-2017Feb-2017Mar-2017Apr-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia16 91619 01916 96113 95617 38917 26315 965
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 8875 8664 8854 7235 6715 1915 226
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 41761717258107192145
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 313148403086112123
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22403412
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach4311633
 Calga - Kulnura1033141
 Erina - Green Point1200532
 Gosford - Springfield752124601
 Kariong1110000
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley2011000
 Narara3022002
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2111201
 Point Clare - Koolewong0202300
 Saratoga - Davistown2013343
 Terrigal - North Avoca39532033
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga2517156211699
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach7451431
 Woy Woy - Blackwall23321043
 Wyoming10103112
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 3451233228218022
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 23443130
 Blue Haven - San Remo32411120
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0122100
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1111132
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven7431322
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1210030
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park1031200
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0201000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3032494
 The Entrance35071162
 Toukley - Norah Head2402100
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy1100000
 Warnervale - Wadalba182361325212
 Wyong2710400
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 44352271 090140229182171
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 32808333230374892
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 238359739
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista249413421212
 Glenhaven1032120
 West Pennant Hills2004311
 Castle Hill - Central2400015
 Castle Hill - East0000101
 Castle Hill - North1273220
 Castle Hill - South1111110
 Castle Hill - West1000001
 Cherrybrook0141123
 Kellyville202631110172030
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 318251014103149
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 21722996149
 Galston - Laughtondale13159700
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 358659104
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20310000
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer55559104
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3132111742918011066
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 24422684
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills128107740897410262
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4467304287103279483242
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3915251238811854
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 23213455
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong12972221821
 Doonside - Woodcroft581146223
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley76149475
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie42773425814
 Blacktown (South)16882264
 Blacktown (West)61230822
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 333920114665151298163
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20020101
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge24162432
 Riverstone - Marsden Park16118812760143293153
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill176913327
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 337519015406725
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 275202113
 Glendenning - Dean Park0043451
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton51073543
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear141135112
 Mount Druitt - Whalan4166021335
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury79142154311
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 418340311534746435218
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 31266832507
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany0212121
 Mascot - Eastlakes1264610472
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville0010114
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 38191521275
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 285112842
 Petersham - Stanmore0040212
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters01400221
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 34915288529732378206
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria460001110
 Glebe - Forest Lodge13011010
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington20601401
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo001340000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000010
 Redfern - Chippendale000296001
 Surry Hills01247012810
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks000063600
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield0010122270347194
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4738428533109102138
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 346384517876083
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2342029435
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi2590384
 Bondi Junction - Waverly3330141
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill101720429339
 Dover Heights20312120
 Paddington - Moore Park000114117
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay2326010816
 Woollahra3720001
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3274624016224255
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 20174111060
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley114179116187
 Kensington (NSW)2000000
 Kingsford1210031
 Maroubra - North19130030
 Maroubra - South40120240
 Maroubra - West01243146
 Randwick - North0120130
 Randwick - South01000041
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4427422229221344289315
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 312011710510917811595
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2718372111623
 Chullora0200011
 Condell Park478310143
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis82096141414
 Padstow6102513120
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point132326582221
 Revesby2718106221910
 Yagoona - Birrong49859131515
 Bankstown - North33398127
 Bankstown - South38564601
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 323288694456334
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 214440291
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie195550218415
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood68200103
 Punchbowl410529205
 Roselands615601618
 Lakemba72610072
 Wiley Park020100120
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 323412118623830
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 246350014
 Mortdale - Penshurst3813931
 Narwee - Beverly Hills4330026
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove15201320
 Peakhurst - Lugarno4165333212
 Riverwood5122212
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst2255595
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 35217634905973156
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 251033696190
 Bexley1381151048
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park6212542
 Kogarah29102046
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah24631110
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh161253430
 Rockdale - Banksia32230562
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate55115148
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 419219222414521373491
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 35018174635197
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 242642630
 Concord West - North Strathfield3620462
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point3416511924
 Five Dock - Abbotsford2233681
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 31773751734
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 200301300
 Leichhardt - Annandale11154624
 Lilyfield - Rozelle6620810
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 31251671313416151480
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 24700250244
 Burwood - Croydon6894644263
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury088102400
 Croydon Park - Enfield017002173
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham424102000
 Haberfield - Summer Hill000000135
 Homebush047035710240
 Strathfield3021280555
 Strathfield South0110010
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4985370166393380403302
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3860112632411102
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 210100200
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North03101980
 Lane Cove - Greenwich27219023792
 St Leonards - Naremburn578210000
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge9553130
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3721995711438908
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2352138228703
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan24152130
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh16321255
 Hornsby - East21260107000
 Hornsby - West163104120
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)14212300
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 33423202696362105
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 235177321
 Lindfield - Roseville42325198
 Pymble8751704172
 St Ives239027171
 Turramurra1562102152
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee200103201
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 31913763738141187
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 2392203581
 Crows Nest - Waverton131350110
 Mosman3242101
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli0825101
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0117000132184
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4454129726557144
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 318361255
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 215221244
 Manly - Fairlight3140011
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3511510151214
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 22322425
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1223201
 Newport - Bilgola1112015
 Warriewood - Mona Vale1503993
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 3223988615385425
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 22450563
 Cromer1104101
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl1366427174
 Forestville - Killarney Heights2371512
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose2411354
 Freshwater - Brookvale65735104
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights51373583
 Narrabeen - Collaroy3141764
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest01510010
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4211251190231176248188
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3107875932656262
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 28350334
 Elderslie - Harrington Park62442412182430
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill37403020443528
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 37813011117984160109
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 281821681410
 Campbelltown - Woodbine8116551417
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby34688818
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court41462573376642
 Leumeah - Minto Heights1514301
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield31157449389
 Minto - St Andrews73011178144
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine75312668
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 326342020272617
 BargoStatistical Area Level 22111221
 Douglas Park - Appin7134313103
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton10127841111
 The Oaks - Oakdale7888832
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4103177239143307183288
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 31250248143227
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 239301111
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone01431211
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura11985325
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2312090
 Springwood - Winmalee33702619
 Wentworth Falls3220631
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3687711394207107236
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 251061475
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook3029371812665
 Emu Plains - Leonay14521351
 Glenmore Park - Regentville1200632
 Jamisontown - South Penrith5300823
 Kingswood - Werrington716354722940
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills3782193112
 Penrith145208423105
 Warragamba - Silverdale2120213
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 36621221777
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2361361455
 Windsor - Bligh Park00316021
 Yarramundi - Londonderry3050301
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 317448119693718
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22310531
 St Clair41040787
 Colyton - Oxley Park38100996
 St Marys - North St Marys823661948174
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 44305101511 084324185150
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 31049512438292037
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2000422000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central11624041
 Auburn - North53000030
 Auburn - South38405626
 Berala1021313
 Lidcombe33803101835
 Regents Park3111332
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 338333717153317
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 23346333
 Ermington - Rydalmere14211663219
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley219175995
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 36921374166999141
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 21041155141910
 Fairfield - East1627201311
 Granville - Clyde6980642
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy11629856
 Guildford - South Granville15308267195
 Guildford West - Merrylands West202619828163
 Merrylands - Holroyd6952011116154
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3219169284631814155
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 22120030
 North Rocks2013412
 Northmead314320123
 Parramatta - Rosehill0642415010
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill1311146952
 Winston Hills1301010
 Pendle Hill - Girraween75321327142
 Wentworthville - Westmead12344533141446
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 41177667431335682736
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 31384558303149
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 244413130053
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham94427396
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3104758292555368727
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 290102241140
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point21231423
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1011302
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield04019200581
 North Ryde - East Ryde25412481
 West Ryde - Meadowbank64231121160
 Putney0022012
 Ryde331574140538
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4682475392255757683602
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 319315312388287223328
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 275217139
 Austral - Greendale031011156
 Cobbitty - Leppington1661359676166173127
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0000100
 Green Valley8460824
 Hinchinbrook51546841
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park3106212319
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange4413115712
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 31127510291638771
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 28774368
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury4665747
 Cabramatta - Lansvale56153357
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard78812783
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights71011412125
 Edensor Park3322262
 Fairfield5092332410
 Fairfield - West141278161315
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2334315
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1000150
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park5540155237
 St Johns Park - Wakeley6611202
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 337724716776407373203
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 2114171261421
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank563721630393
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove615129102
 Liverpool26655261249107106
 Lurnea - Cartwright10730115338
 Prestons - Edmondson Park3811771549819932
 Warwick Farm0210011
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 476116127117163309129
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information