close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeAug-2017Sep-2017Oct-2017Nov-2017Dec-2017Jan-2018Feb-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia19 78320 29120 08722 94315 78416 13717 408
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 7897 1986 3956 1004 7754 9905 350
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 410514563714061303
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3619632412028261
Statistical Area Level 2..........28261
 Avoca Beach - Copacabana1001033
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach8334122
 Calga - Kulnura3020001
 Erina - Green Point14120221
 Gosford - Springfield3571513188
 Kariong1012001
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0012010
 Narara0221002
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1531013
 Point Clare - Koolewong0010022
 Saratoga - Davistown2102412
 Terrigal - North Avoca44383318
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga148973212
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach05323414
 Woy Woy - Blackwall9915339
 Wyoming1101013
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 344493130203342
Statistical Area Level 2..........3342
 Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale2622019
 Blue Haven - San Remo4201100
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani2251123
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1011001
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven8345443
 Jilliby - Yarramalong3010000
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0402120
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1021120
 The Entrance51431028
 Toukley - Norah Head2411114
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000010
 Warnervale - Wadalba14111015101812
 Wyong2320102
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4332133348220148309206
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 31763717797355131
Statistical Area Level 2..........5131
 Baulkham Hills (East)64646024
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista1251722316144
 Glenhaven0110110
 West Pennant Hills5211212
 Castle Hill - Central1242017
 Castle Hill - East0100000
 Castle Hill - North3043041
 Castle Hill - South2210010
 Castle Hill - West0100000
 Cherrybrook0031110
 Kellyville34238521152613
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 313914881215
Statistical Area Level 2..........1215
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry12912761115
 Galston - Laughtondale1021210
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 34207572
Statistical Area Level 2..........72
 Bilpin - Colo - St Albans1002040
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer3205532
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 313985157108100239158
Statistical Area Level 2..........239158
 Pitt Town - McGraths Hill411053013
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills1358414710397239145
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4310577404688320214484
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 36070148688285211
Statistical Area Level 2..........85211
 Blacktown (East) - Kings Park23905212
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong193982848145
 Doonside - Woodcroft3316554
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley41110121035
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie24331115745
 Blacktown (South)4724315
 Blacktown (West)446253605
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3230473232578219111248
Statistical Area Level 2..........111248
 Glenwood1122000
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge10153101
 Riverstone - Marsden Park224467224506213109236
 Acacia Gardens0000001
 Quakers Hill455175210
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 320342442191825
Statistical Area Level 2..........1825
 Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton11156153
 Glendenning - Dean Park0242016
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton8666345
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear4227632
 Mount Druitt - Whalan34211654
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury49510305
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4180925838334345233290
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3302619961514
Statistical Area Level 2..........14
 Banksmeadow0000000
 Botany1193021201
 Mascot - Eastlakes3313202
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville2641681111
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 34612280302
Statistical Area Level 2..........302
 Marrickville0102250240
 Petersham - Stanmore4411000
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0102062
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3146893638100330202284
Statistical Area Level 2..........202284
 Darlinghurst0100000
 Erskineville - Alexandria01192192930
 Glebe - Forest Lodge3700423200
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington013216130
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0500000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo4600000244
 Redfern - Chippendale63060000
 Surry Hills00000024
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks07802090951060
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield093229610016
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4101106105566164562
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 375868339462666
Statistical Area Level 2..........2666
 Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte1821011023
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi441222223
 Bondi Junction - Waverly36500114
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill16601313217
 Dover Heights36111219
 Paddington - Moore Park0121104
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay457221504
 Woollahra2000102
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3262022171538496
Statistical Area Level 2..........38496
 Coogee - Clovelly03100017
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1081501412
 Kensington (NSW)0000001
 Kingsford2111317
 Maroubra - North32050320
 Maroubra - South0100000
 Maroubra - West2532413
 Randwick - North7010000
 Randwick - South201970456
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 43049314257953341 032249
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3502423111997320592
Statistical Area Level 2..........20592
 Bass Hill - Georges Hall65147996
 Chullora0101100
 Condell Park4316137311
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis9161712141115
 Padstow2761213910
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point1823252517914
 Revesby81029143414
 Yagoona - Birrong0864325512
 Bankstown - North24510104
 Bankstown - South11651357331556
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 310839331827320106
Statistical Area Level 2..........20106
 Belmore - Belfield123354240
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie73727337224
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood56139221
 Punchbowl10745925919
 Roselands713233319
 Lakemba3112021
 Wiley Park0111202
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3876464123309939
Statistical Area Level 2..........9939
 Hurstville47487833
 Mortdale - Penshurst7421216214
 Narwee - Beverly Hills51833205
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove4132102
 Peakhurst - Lugarno102926263311
 Riverwood6513710
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst510650604
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3592321939115870812
Statistical Area Level 2..........70812
 Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley11552131672
 Bexley273311302
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park8713312
 Kogarah330205330
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah60315200
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh5364223
 Rockdale - Banksia25933669300
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate7213253
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 432128078320229332516
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 321345851622153
Statistical Area Level 2..........153
 Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita1411774140
 Concord West - North Strathfield125522410
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point320231002
 Five Dock - Abbotsford31244401
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 39551225503
Statistical Area Level 2..........03
 Balmain2280500
 Leichhardt - Annandale327324700
 Lilyfield - Rozelle42610303
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 329119118618421631010
Statistical Area Level 2..........31010
 Ashfield2000020
 Burwood - Croydon701256553101
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury00045111
 Croydon Park - Enfield5123013
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham115131012
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000001
 Homebush865510779252890
 Strathfield11893188162
 Strathfield South2100100
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 412624728320530716477
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3311360747511
Statistical Area Level 2..........511
 Chatswood (East) - Artarmon1301212
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North32462523
 Lane Cove - Greenwich1330222
 St Leonards - Naremburn00101200
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge2651042604
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 312119172109453926
Statistical Area Level 2..........3926
 Asquith - Mount Colah2106164164310
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0331000
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh45333930
 Hornsby - East22021013
 Hornsby - West312871413
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)1200010
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 375103422119210635
Statistical Area Level 2..........10635
 Gordon - Killara160301317
 Lindfield - Roseville2336113
 Pymble47742511
 St Ives422120978
 Turramurra4529118534
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee172610012
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 381296823145
Statistical Area Level 2..........145
 Cremorne - Cammeray820272111
 Crows Nest - Waverton097380121
 Mosman0020212
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli0101001
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0002000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4222132185965627105
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3113103341
Statistical Area Level 2..........341
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth2100233
 Manly - Fairlight92101038
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31893152981224
Statistical Area Level 2..........1224
 Avalon - Palm Beach2562113
 Bayview - Elanora Heights10114011
 Newport - Bilgola12161810
 Warriewood - Mona Vale5857176210
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 31933616967451240
Statistical Area Level 2..........1240
 Beacon Hill - Narraweena7292944
 Cromer11311313
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl14951336614
 Forestville - Killarney Heights2665426
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose14137123212
 Freshwater - Brookvale4334322
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights114235306
 Narrabeen - Collaroy4232403
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1030000
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4421252173231238175263
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3229658355625181
Statistical Area Level 2..........5181
 Camden - Ellis Lane168114212
 Elderslie - Harrington Park19163525341513
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill42484726263566
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 314817450128156105154
Statistical Area Level 2..........105154
 Bradbury - Wedderburn17831422634
 Campbelltown - Woodbine14991213781116
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby13631461712
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court67382562275981
 Leumeah - Minto Heights5423311
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield1332111376
 Minto - St Andrews10938324
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine9703420
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 344134048201928
Statistical Area Level 2..........1928
 Bargo5132101
 Douglas Park - Appin16210112114
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton2010223113169
 The Oaks - Oakdale3054424
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4256252207166258369177
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 316152224321515
Statistical Area Level 2..........1515
 Blackheath - Megalong Valley5233431
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone1163230
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura3267244
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden3331235
 Springwood - Winmalee2627823
 Wentworth Falls21231402
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
Statistical Area Level 2..........00
 Blue Mountains - South0000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 320913514493181305132
Statistical Area Level 2..........305132
 Cambridge Park4532522
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook70842956576347
 Emu Plains - Leonay21213173
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0311241
 Jamisontown - South Penrith1654365
 Kingswood - Werrington1141819182137
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills1617156141514
 Penrith1125620731733
 Warragamba - Silverdale30946420
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 32245495410
Statistical Area Level 2..........410
 Richmond - Clarendon193514325
 Windsor - Bligh Park1123101
 Yarramundi - Londonderry2912124
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 39573740404520
Statistical Area Level 2..........4520
 Erskine Park0520013
 St Clair315175157
 Colyton - Oxley Park42042413165
 St Marys - North St Marys21730922135
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4784589282649297174448
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 32972402349520114119
Statistical Area Level 2..........14119
 Homebush Bay - Silverwater2732290385000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central4378100510
 Auburn - North3000000
 Auburn - South2242122
 Berala9132130
 Lidcombe55798944104
 Regents Park1020503
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 32158232720620
Statistical Area Level 2..........620
 Carlingford6464301
 Ermington - Rydalmere104511411411
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley59619628
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 34711556816140146
Statistical Area Level 2..........40146
 Chester Hill - Sefton5186141158
 Fairfield - East64652433
 Granville - Clyde2666211
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy913611867
 Guildford - South Granville7211222181466
 Guildford West - Merrylands West4219161247
 Merrylands - Holroyd14321178624
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 34191761804615114163
Statistical Area Level 2..........114163
 North Parramatta42312321
 North Rocks11502200
 Northmead355422343
 Parramatta - Rosehill18811100010
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill942011322
 Winston Hills02833120
 Pendle Hill - Girraween0132741215
 Wentworthville - Westmead1821381720132132
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4140432761549294129
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 32168312423
Statistical Area Level 2..........23
 Epping - North Epping55647203
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham161195220
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3119371931428892126
Statistical Area Level 2..........92126
 Eastwood - Denistone12136793166
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point419048041106
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1000010
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield3204110
 North Ryde - East Ryde3838275
 West Ryde - Meadowbank117620200
 Putney1253130
 Ryde84422112139
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4455615567565540248444
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3232272386288201103207
Statistical Area Level 2..........103207
 Ashcroft - Busby - Miller10161401014
 Austral - Greendale03026104920
 Cobbitty - Leppington19719732123816578169
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0110000
 Green Valley4312312
 Hinchinbrook1083421
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park91546815
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange111011297116
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 372687082775277
Statistical Area Level 2..........5277
 Bonnyrigg Heights - Bonnyrigg9434234
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury591061067
 Cabramatta - Lansvale445724210
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard1041115739
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights121365745
 Edensor Park3127321
 Fairfield14541915
 Fairfield - West101512118139
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood5232212
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information