close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeOct-2017Nov-2017Dec-2017Jan-2018Feb-2018Mar-2018Apr-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia20 12023 01015 85516 44617 82719 63017 320
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories6 4026 1274 8335 0445 4575 4675 318
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 463854061304154325
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 332552028262109299
Statistical Area Level 2......28261....
 Avoca Beach - Copacabana01033281
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach3412211
 Calga - Kulnura2000121
 Erina - Green Point2022120
 Gosford - Springfield151318838261
 Kariong1200110
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley1201002
 Narara2100212
 Niagara Park - Lisarow3101313
 Point Clare - Koolewong1002232
 Saratoga - Davistown0241243
 Terrigal - North Avoca322331896
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga973212107
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach32341465
 Woy Woy - Blackwall15331034
 Wyoming0101301
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 331302033424526
Statistical Area Level 2......3342....
 Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale2201910
 Blue Haven - San Remo0110020
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani5112321
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1100100
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven4544382
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1000001
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0212000
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan2112021
 The Entrance31028101
 Toukley - Norah Head1111443
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0001000
 Warnervale - Wadalba10151018121416
 Wyong2010221
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4348220148309212296191
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3177973551325860
Statistical Area Level 2......5131....
 Baulkham Hills (East)646024133
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista722316144426
 Glenhaven1011012
 West Pennant Hills1121221
 Castle Hill - Central4201720
 Castle Hill - East0000000
 Castle Hill - North4304132
 Castle Hill - South1001012
 Castle Hill - West0000010
 Cherrybrook3111101
 Kellyville85211526133123
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 314881218149
Statistical Area Level 2......1215....
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry12761117137
 Galston - Laughtondale2121112
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 30757245
Statistical Area Level 2......72....
 Bilpin - Colo - St Albans0204001
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer0553244
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3157108100239160220117
Statistical Area Level 2......239158....
 Pitt Town - McGraths Hill105301373
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills14710397239147213114
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4404688328214486334155
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 314868908521111429
Statistical Area Level 2......85211....
 Blacktown (East) - Kings Park90521253
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong82848145177
 Doonside - Woodcroft1655446
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley10121035148
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie31115745590
 Blacktown (South)24111553
 Blacktown (West)6253605102
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3232578219111250195104
Statistical Area Level 2......111248....
 Glenwood2200001
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge15310111
 Riverstone - Marsden Park22450621310923818898
 Acacia Gardens0000100
 Quakers Hill517521064
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 324421918252522
Statistical Area Level 2......1825....
 Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton5615325
 Glendenning - Dean Park4201623
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton6634567
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear2763251
 Mount Druitt - Whalan21165474
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury51030532
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4838334367233292419164
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3199615149119
Statistical Area Level 2......14....
 Banksmeadow0000000
 Botany302120137
 Mascot - Eastlakes132022108
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville168111144
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3122803021938
Statistical Area Level 2......302....
 Marrickville022502401638
 Petersham - Stanmore1100020
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0206210
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 36381003522022863917
Statistical Area Level 2......202284....
 Darlinghurst0020000
 Erskineville - Alexandria19219293110
 Glebe - Forest Lodge0423200990
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington21613010
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo000024400
 Redfern - Chippendale6000001
 Surry Hills0020024200
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks209095106000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield2296100172706
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 41055662645562677
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 38339472659858
Statistical Area Level 2......2666....
 Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte101102320
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi22222312
 Bondi Junction - Waverly00114037
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill60131321430
 Dover Heights11121903
 Paddington - Moore Park2120110
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay7221504116
 Woollahra0010100
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3221715384971819
Statistical Area Level 2......38496....
 Coogee - Clovelly10001742
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1501412124
 Kensington (NSW)0000100
 Kingsford1131725
 Maroubra - North05032000
 Maroubra - South0000002
 Maroubra - West3241301
 Randwick - North1000000
 Randwick - South197045705
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 44278003401 035329526202
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3311199732059578113
Statistical Area Level 2......20592....
 Bass Hill - Georges Hall1479961015
 Chullora0110011
 Condell Park1613731129
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis1712141115915
 Padstow61213910514
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point2525179151222
 Revesby291434142219
 Yagoona - Birrong643255131313
 Bankstown - North51010400
 Bankstown - South135733155745
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 33182732010720933
Statistical Area Level 2......20106....
 Belmore - Belfield354241117
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie73372241123
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood13922136
 Punchbowl45925919872
 Roselands23331951
 Lakemba1202101
 Wiley Park1120213
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 364128361011138138
Statistical Area Level 2......9939....
 Hurstville488835541
 Mortdale - Penshurst21247216312
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3451563
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove3220340
 Peakhurst - Lugarno26273414917
 Riverwood1371020
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst650607035
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3213911587091415818
Statistical Area Level 2......70812....
 Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley2131672400
 Bexley311302102
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park2331293
 Kogarah120533000
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah31521210
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh6422325
 Rockdale - Banksia33669300903
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate1325365
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 47832032933272121724
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 35851622153163
Statistical Area Level 2......153....
 Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita77414050
 Concord West - North Strathfield552241022
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point23100261
 Five Dock - Abbotsford24440130
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 31235503304
Statistical Area Level 2......03....
 Balmain8150011
 Leichhardt - Annandale324700282
 Lilyfield - Rozelle1030311
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 31861842163121517117
Statistical Area Level 2......31010....
 Ashfield0002000
 Burwood - Croydon6553101627
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury04511130
 Croydon Park - Enfield23013194
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham3101200
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000100
 Homebush10779252893811
 Strathfield9318817355
 Strathfield South0011110
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 428320530716467132429
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 36074751122118
Statistical Area Level 2......511....
 Chatswood (East) - Artarmon0121222
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North46252313
 Lane Cove - Greenwich302227105
 St Leonards - Naremburn10120010
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge1042604118
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 31721094539161756
Statistical Area Level 2......3926....
 Asquith - Mount Colah164164312746
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan3100333
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh33393633
 Hornsby - East0210000
 Hornsby - West28714334
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)0001210
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 342211921063591245
Statistical Area Level 2......10635....
 Gordon - Killara3013175146
 Lindfield - Roseville361137214
 Pymble4251132
 St Ives212097822
 Turramurra29118534628
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee10012353
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 396823145210
Statistical Area Level 2......145....
 Cremorne - Cammeray027211118
 Crows Nest - Waverton738012101
 Mosman2021210
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli0100101
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0200000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 41859656271065655
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3103341617
Statistical Area Level 2......341....
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth0023363
 Manly - Fairlight101038014
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31529812241811
Statistical Area Level 2......1224....
 Avalon - Palm Beach6211316
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1401111
 Newport - Bilgola16181010
 Warriewood - Mona Vale7176210154
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 3169674512413227
Statistical Area Level 2......1240....
 Beacon Hill - Narraweena9294453
 Cromer31131302
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl133661435
 Forestville - Killarney Heights6542655
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose712321263
 Freshwater - Brookvale3432273
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights23530705
 Narrabeen - Collaroy3240351
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest3000010
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4173231238178329146372
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 38355625311688143
Statistical Area Level 2......5181....
 Camden - Ellis Lane14213603
 Elderslie - Harrington Park34253417131645
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill48262635677295
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 35012815610618522211
Statistical Area Level 2......105154....
 Bradbury - Wedderburn31422634237
 Campbelltown - Woodbine1213781123154
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby3146171218
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court256227601011393
 Leumeah - Minto Heights2331104
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield211137806
 Minto - St Andrews3832657
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine0342002
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 340482019283618
Statistical Area Level 2......1928....
 Bargo3210121
 Douglas Park - Appin1011211453
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton2231131692211
 The Oaks - Oakdale5442473
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4207166258369178167188
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 322243215152020
Statistical Area Level 2......1515....
 Blackheath - Megalong Valley3343125
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone6323074
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura6724421
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden3123521
 Springwood - Winmalee2782315
 Wentworth Falls23140264
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
Statistical Area Level 2......00....
 Blue Mountains - South0000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 314493181305133124132
Statistical Area Level 2......305132....
 Cambridge Park32522105
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook29565763473829
 Emu Plains - Leonay21317313
 Glenmore Park - Regentville1124120
 Jamisontown - South Penrith5436563
 Kingswood - Werrington18191821374028
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills15614151587
 Penrith620731733347
 Warragamba - Silverdale9464201610
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 349541042
Statistical Area Level 2......410....
 Richmond - Clarendon1432512
 Windsor - Bligh Park2310120
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1212410
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 337404045201934
Statistical Area Level 2......4520....
 Erskine Park2001300
 St Clair175157611
 Colyton - Oxley Park424131651119
 St Marys - North St Marys3092213524
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4282649304174451691432
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 323495201141202616
Statistical Area Level 2......14119....
 Homebush Bay - Silverwater038500000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central7810051036
 Auburn - North0000000
 Auburn - South4212293
 Berala3213120
 Lidcombe798944104107
 Regents Park2050320
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 32327206202625
Statistical Area Level 2......620....
 Carlingford6430169
 Ermington - Rydalmere11411411129
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley61962887
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 35681684014873367
Statistical Area Level 2......40146....
 Chester Hill - Sefton61411581213
 Fairfield - East65243354
 Granville - Clyde66211102
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy6118671383
 Guildford - South Granville12221814661026
 Guildford West - Merrylands West9161248981
 Merrylands - Holroyd1171562514158
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3180461511416356624
Statistical Area Level 2......114163....
 North Parramatta312321281
 North Rocks50220031
 Northmead42234320
 Parramatta - Rosehill1000104000
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill201132252
 Winston Hills83312024
 Pendle Hill - Girraween27412151030
 Wentworthville - Westmead17201321322316
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 42761549294134546722
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 383124281128
Statistical Area Level 2......23....
 Epping - North Epping6472041077
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham19522451
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 31931428892126434714
Statistical Area Level 2......92126....
 Eastwood - Denistone6793166710
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point904804110629
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0001010
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield04110413681
 North Ryde - East Ryde3827525
 West Ryde - Meadowbank62020033
 Putney5313003
 Ryde2211213963
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4572572548278421446458
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3391292205117214235257
Statistical Area Level 2......103207....
 Ashcroft - Busby - Miller142102445
 Austral - Greendale261159201516
 Cobbitty - Leppington32623916791176201216
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills1000001
 Green Valley1231233
 Hinchinbrook8342113
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park4691527
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange1129711696
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 370827752775779
Statistical Area Level 2......5277....
 Bonnyrigg Heights - Bonnyrigg3423412
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury106106753
 Cabramatta - Lansvale572421063
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard1115739011
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights65745436
 Edensor Park2732162
 Fairfield54191555
 Fairfield - West12118139118
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood3221252
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information