close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeFeb-2018Mar-2018Apr-2018May-2018Jun-2018Jul-2018Aug-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia18 29719 91017 40919 19419 66519 03917 452
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 8365 6195 3655 7875 8055 9495 326
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 43041553253269230295
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 32621102992974026560
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 232812002
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach2114447
 Calga - Kulnura1213001
 Erina - Green Point1204492
 Gosford - Springfield1883826116912038
 Kariong1100210
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0021220
 Narara2120127
 Niagara Park - Lisarow3136232
 Point Clare - Koolewong2320101
 Saratoga - Davistown2435143
 Terrigal - North Avoca18106782410
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga121071371811
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach14657574
 Woy Woy - Blackwall10345861
 Wyoming3010021
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 342452629523735
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 29100233
 Blue Haven - San Remo0202211
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani3211131
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1002412
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven3825126
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0011001
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0002320
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000010
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan0214303
 The Entrance81012324
 Toukley - Norah Head4432112
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000101
 Warnervale - Wadalba1214167301910
 Wyong2211121
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 42142961951 228496360359
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3325863976693080
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 241347682
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista44262823
 Glenhaven0122100
 West Pennant Hills2212420
 Castle Hill - Central7202112
 Castle Hill - East0000000
 Castle Hill - North132925110
 Castle Hill - South01211130
 Castle Hill - West0100001
 Cherrybrook1011001
 Kellyville13312524471371
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3191492051712
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2181371841511
 Galston - Laughtondale1122121
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 324575110
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20010010
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer24475100
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3161220118225417302267
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 213734956
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills148213115221408297261
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4490344167368571362404
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 32111163154647138
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 22539223
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong14517774144
 Doonside - Woodcroft4468365
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley5151083567
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie45600117318
 Blacktown (South)5534777
 Blacktown (West)51027654
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3254203113286477268344
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20010031
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1110010
 Riverstone - Marsden Park242196107278449262339
 Acacia Gardens1001000
 Quakers Hill106472824
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 325252328302322
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 23254375
 Glendenning - Dean Park6232402
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton5686455
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear2513333
 Mount Druitt - Whalan4744542
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury53291145
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 429244016425378101343
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 349119122010270
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany1374143269
 Mascot - Eastlakes221084560
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1444111
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 32403810344238
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 203738023938
 Petersham - Stanmore02083010
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters2102220
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3286391733244935
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria110022630
 Glebe - Forest Lodge09900102
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington0101201
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000020
 Pyrmont - Ultimo244000000
 Redfern - Chippendale0012200
 Surry Hills2420004181
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0000000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield172706031331
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4556267748505098
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 35985820362576
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 223200012
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi3122290
 Bondi Junction - Waverly403710249
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill143084112
 Dover Heights9030013
 Paddington - Moore Park1104000
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay4116529119
 Woollahra1000101
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3497181928142522
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 217427102
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley12124891712
 Kensington (NSW)1000100
 Kingsford7251020
 Maroubra - North0003010
 Maroubra - South0021005
 Maroubra - West3010000
 Randwick - North0007152
 Randwick - South457051201
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4330538202223203162268
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 395781131069380104
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2610151581010
 Chullora0110004
 Condell Park112921177
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis15915289611
 Padstow1051499912
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point15122221222228
 Revesby142219154136
 Yagoona - Birrong13131395128
 Bankstown - North40010016
 Bankstown - South74562512
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 310720933365631126
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 24111702410
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie24112365490
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood1366583
 Punchbowl19872154168
 Roselands195153413
 Lakemba1012041
 Wiley Park2132011
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3114933831232825
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 255517160
 Mortdale - Penshurst1751264618
 Narwee - Beverly Hills5636442
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove3400150
 Peakhurst - Lugarno1417177222
 Riverwood02011130
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst70454023
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3141581850312313
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 224000211
 Bexley210251221
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park2931242
 Kogarah0002221
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah21026100
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh3253330
 Rockdale - Banksia09032242
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate36511776
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 421238248610812585
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3316333279462
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 205022338
 Concord West - North Strathfield02230410
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point261260115
 Five Dock - Abbotsford130248629
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3332413223
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 201101190
 Leichhardt - Annandale02820132
 Lilyfield - Rozelle3311101
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 315190175278920
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Burwood - Croydon162733202
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury1300001
 Croydon Park - Enfield319473911
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham2002112
 Haberfield - Summer Hill1000000
 Homebush310012000
 Strathfield355836714
 Strathfield South1100000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 467157429225192153711
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 31129118143320594
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 22221231
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North31345276
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2710541772
 St Leonards - Naremburn010010486
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge418858829
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3161756103998452
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 227465075240
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan333319101
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh63352696
 Hornsby - East0001010
 Hornsby - West3341223
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)21043102
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 33510924554383627
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 217191461146
 Lindfield - Roseville3731443200
 Pymble13253317
 St Ives8229131
 Turramurra48284153
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee2453312910
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3521054221338
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 211811530
 Crows Nest - Waverton10103711
 Mosman21031110
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli10140201
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay00001226
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 41075655671123639
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3416178787
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 23633666
 Manly - Fairlight380145121
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3241811248612
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 23167012
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1114324
 Newport - Bilgola10104112
 Warriewood - Mona Vale101549424
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 342322735972220
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 24538034
 Cromer30233303
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl4355541
 Forestville - Killarney Heights6556450
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose13638325
 Freshwater - Brookvale2730531
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights7052024
 Narrabeen - Collaroy35134632
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0100100
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4330151372367287313154
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 31168814388604453
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 236035352
 Elderslie - Harrington Park13164517181617
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill67729566392334
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 31852721124620322684
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 23423720767
 Campbelltown - Woodbine2315467192210
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby12181959589
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court10113931179711043
 Leumeah - Minto Heights1049430
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield8066668
 Minto - St Andrews610736154
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine0025563
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 329361833244317
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21211221
 Douglas Park - Appin15538812
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton922111811149
 The Oaks - Oakdale47363265
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4183192188300423232172
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 315202057181614
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 21255222
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone0744271
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura42115343
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden5216321
 Springwood - Winmalee31524504
 Wentworth Falls2643313
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3138144132190350161124
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 22954962
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook4748293910137104
 Emu Plains - Leonay3130430
 Glenmore Park - Regentville1201410
 Jamisontown - South Penrith5839861
 Kingswood - Werrington3746281018129
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills1510791965
 Penrith3347106178841
 Warragamba - Silverdale25171012962
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3104210555
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 25122124
 Windsor - Bligh Park1205210
 Yarramundi - Londonderry4103221
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 320243443505029
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 23000121
 St Clair7911413142
 Colyton - Oxley Park512192519722
 St Marys - North St Marys5341417274
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 44776924692647201 161206
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 312026242047786821
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 200024218390
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central103148944
 Auburn - North00000111
 Auburn - South29321484
 Berala1203204
 Lidcombe10410732737
 Regents Park3202431
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 327274540281954
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2162657918
 Ermington - Rydalmere1813122317715
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley887124321
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 31487337611510018986
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 28121312101313
 Fairfield - East335464342
 Granville - Clyde1102932235
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy71383122119
 Guildford - South Granville6610261413717
 Guildford West - Merrylands West89814351029
 Merrylands - Holroyd25141675849111
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 318256624891158545
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 212812183
 North Rocks0310111
 Northmead3202243
 Parramatta - Rosehill104000022321
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill252185210
 Winston Hills0240324
 Pendle Hill - Girraween151030241417
 Wentworthville - Westmead15123166577226
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 414354672246169181139
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3811288133379
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 241077713065
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham45113314
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 31354347143836144130
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 267101315273
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point115296614
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0100022
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield04136811290
 North Ryde - East Ryde5252531
 West Ryde - Meadowbank03394210
 Putney0030101
 Ryde96373100109
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4733448469439364466410
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3214237263279230285232
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 2445115140
 Austral - Greendale20151931141134
 Cobbitty - Leppington176201219220195239198
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0010010
 Green Valley2533270
 Hinchinbrook1132220
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park5271540
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange69611770
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3775779757310052
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 24127272
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury75373410
 Cabramatta - Lansvale10638463
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard9011103158
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights543683224
 Edensor Park1624342
 Fairfield155563653
 Fairfield - West911898146
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2524133
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek2211223
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park65485147
 St Johns Park - Wakeley7723341
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 3442154127856181126
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 28459565
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank79101531715
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove33154282
 Liverpool38298210320
 Lurnea - Cartwright11217110110
 Prestons - Edmondson Park313678453837104
 Warwick Farm0201000
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 413688107200136367219
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information