close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeApr-2018May-2018Jun-2018Jul-2018Aug-2018Sep-2018Oct-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia17 46619 26919 76419 16717 67616 83517 918
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 3925 8615 9125 9405 3115 0125 454
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 43253819230295195111
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 329935240265607544
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 21200220
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach1444711
 Calga - Kulnura1300110
 Erina - Green Point0449233
 Gosford - Springfield26116912038401
 Kariong0021001
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley2122010
 Narara2012703
 Niagara Park - Lisarow3623220
 Point Clare - Koolewong25510110
 Saratoga - Davistown3514332
 Terrigal - North Avoca678241044
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga7137181175
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach5757458
 Woy Woy - Blackwall45861313
 Wyoming1002123
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 3262952373512067
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 20023312
 Blue Haven - San Remo0221112
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1113112
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi02412742
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven2512645
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1100100
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0232031
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0001022
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1430313
 The Entrance1232422
 Toukley - Norah Head3211211
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0010100
 Warnervale - Wadalba1673019102633
 Wyong11121412
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 41951 228496360187309302
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3639766930803797
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 247682452
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista26282345
 Glenhaven2210001
 West Pennant Hills1242013
 Castle Hill - Central0211233
 Castle Hill - East0000010
 Castle Hill - North292511036
 Castle Hill - South21113004
 Castle Hill - West0000101
 Cherrybrook1100154
 Kellyville25244713711618
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 392051712849
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 27184151178
 Galston - Laughtondale22121771
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 357511003
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21001001
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer47510002
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 311822541730295188193
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 23495657
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills11522140829789183186
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4167368571362404688368
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3315464713834168
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 23922314030
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong774144418
 Doonside - Woodcroft6836533
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley108356776
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie011731814116
 Blacktown (South)3477753
 Blacktown (West)2765442
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3113286477268344326274
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21003102
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1001002
 Riverstone - Marsden Park107278449262339198257
 Acacia Gardens0100000
 Quakers Hill47282412813
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 323283023222126
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 25437533
 Glendenning - Dean Park3240221
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton8645575
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear1333324
 Mount Druitt - Whalan44542310
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury29114543
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 416425378101474123486
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 311912201027035457
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany7414326904
 Mascot - Eastlakes10845603583
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville441110370
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 33810344238721
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 238023938619
 Petersham - Stanmore08301000
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0222012
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 37332449166818
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria002263000
 Glebe - Forest Lodge00102760
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington0120110
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0002000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000002
 Redfern - Chippendale1220002
 Surry Hills00418104
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks000013100
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield603133140
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 47747795098144131
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3581965257639112
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2002912010
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi2229045
 Bondi Junction - Waverly3710249027
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill0841121259
 Dover Heights3001342
 Paddington - Moore Park0400000
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay16429119199
 Woollahra0010100
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3192814252210519
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 227102210
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley489171227
 Kensington (NSW)0010000
 Kingsford5102001
 Maroubra - North0301000
 Maroubra - South2100512
 Maroubra - West1000011
 Randwick - North07152792
 Randwick - South5120116
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4202223204162268203316
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3113106938010489104
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 21515810101812
 Chullora1000401
 Condell Park92117764
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis15289611105
 Padstow1499912912
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point22212222281146
 Revesby19154136114
 Yagoona - Birrong1395128910
 Bankstown - North010016132
 Bankstown - South56251228
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3333657311263184
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 21703410241
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie36549060
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood6658398
 Punchbowl2154168727
 Roselands15341356
 Lakemba1204111
 Wiley Park3201111
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 338312328253194
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 217160259
 Mortdale - Penshurst1264618204
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3644215
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove0015042
 Peakhurst - Lugarno17722217
 Riverwood011130112
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst5402325
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 318503123135234
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 20021121
 Bexley2512212025
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park3124205
 Kogarah02221161
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah02610060
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh5333042
 Rockdale - Banksia3224230
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate51177610
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 426871101288652245
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 33332794623618
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 202233853
 Concord West - North Strathfield230410229
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point126011574
 Five Dock - Abbotsford024862922
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3413223226
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 210119002
 Leichhardt - Annandale20132224
 Lilyfield - Rozelle1110100
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3195380122114201
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 200000028
 Burwood - Croydon93322310
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0000102
 Croydon Park - Enfield47402152
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham0211231
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush120000139
 Strathfield5937714528
 Strathfield South0000001
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4429225192153711105137
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3118143320594714
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 22123111
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North34527635
 Lane Cove - Greenwich1054177224
 St Leonards - Naremburn001048600
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge85882914
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 356103998452147
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 246507524041
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan331910121
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh35269631
 Hornsby - East0101010
 Hornsby - West4122332
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)04310212
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 32455438362779113
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 2146114624
 Lindfield - Roseville144320031
 Pymble253317299
 St Ives2913162
 Turramurra28415345
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee53312910622
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3105422133853
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 281153000
 Crows Nest - Waverton10371130
 Mosman03111023
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli14020100
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay00122600
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4556711236395723
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 317878712
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 23366611
 Manly - Fairlight14512101
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31124861257
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 26701211
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1432413
 Newport - Bilgola0411212
 Warriewood - Mona Vale4942421
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 327359722205114
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 23803431
 Cromer23330302
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl55541284
 Forestville - Killarney Heights5645021
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3832570
 Freshwater - Brookvale3053120
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights5202452
 Narrabeen - Collaroy13463244
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0010000
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4372367287313154273273
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3143886044533240
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 23535221
 Elderslie - Harrington Park45171816171513
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill95663923341526
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 321124620322684226213
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 2372076715
 Campbelltown - Woodbine546719221012949
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby81959589816
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court93117971104376114
 Leumeah - Minto Heights4943025
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield6666829
 Minto - St Andrews73615469
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine2556326
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 318332443171520
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21122104
 Douglas Park - Appin3881221
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton11181114978
 The Oaks - Oakdale36326567
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 418830047423221999165
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 320571816141234
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 25522246
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone4427116
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura115343510
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden1632120
 Springwood - Winmalee524504010
 Wentworth Falls4331302
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 313219040116116969109
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 25496456
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook2939101371201245
 Emu Plains - Leonay3043363
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0141004
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3986223
 Kingswood - Werrington28101812252838
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills7919612106
 Penrith4710622984130
 Warragamba - Silverdale101296234
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 321055541
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 22212430
 Windsor - Bligh Park0521000
 Yarramundi - Londonderry0322111
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 334435050311421
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 20012112
 St Clair1141314347
 Colyton - Oxley Park19251972332
 St Marys - North St Marys41417274610
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 44792707221 131206716486
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 32420477868211198
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 202421839000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central14894423
 Auburn - North000111081
 Auburn - South32148413
 Berala0320425
 Lidcombe73273745
 Regents Park0243121
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 355422919541619
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2267891874
 Ermington - Rydalmere20231771589
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley912432116
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 3376115100159868887
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 21312101313106
 Fairfield - East4644272
 Granville - Clyde2932235310
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy83122119127
 Guildford - South Granville2614137172512
 Guildford West - Merrylands West814351029148
 Merrylands - Holroyd16758491111742
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 324931168545601282
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 21218300
 North Rocks1011110
 Northmead04243557239
 Parramatta - Rosehill002232100
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill220621054
 Winston Hills4032442
 Pendle Hill - Girraween0241417129
 Wentworthville - Westmead166577226338
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 47366018019714553477
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3108133379867
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 29713065562
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham11331435
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3726524716013645410
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 21116193331784
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point9682436
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0002213
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield684131021286
 North Ryde - East Ryde8665269
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4105311310
 Putney5211241
 Ryde51151041101011
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4469438364466362530403
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3263278230285232283206
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 251161431711
 Austral - Greendale19311411304244
 Cobbitty - Leppington219220194239180187132
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills1001100
 Green Valley3327292
 Hinchinbrook3222231
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park71544149
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange6107710117
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3797573100526578
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 22727265
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury373410313
 Cabramatta - Lansvale3846358
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard11103158917
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights368322487
 Edensor Park2434243
 Fairfield56365352
 Fairfield - West89814667
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2413325
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1122361
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park48514788
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2334132
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 312785618178182119
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 259557315
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank10153171812
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove1542831115
 Liverpool210320889
 Lurnea - Cartwright1711011084
 Prestons - Edmondson Park78453838676263
 Warwick Farm0100021
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 41072001363672196194
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information