close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeJun-2018Jul-2018Aug-2018Sep-2018Oct-2018Nov-2018Dec-2018
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia19 80319 43817 75316 97118 03816 15112 037
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 9496 1665 3535 1275 5334 8893 788
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4923029519511111176
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3402656075444530
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20022010
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach4471102
 Calga - Kulnura0011000
 Erina - Green Point4923342
 Gosford - Springfield1203840130
 Kariong2100120
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley2201000
 Narara1270301
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2322001
 Point Clare - Koolewong1011010
 Saratoga - Davistown1433210
 Terrigal - North Avoca24104432
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga7181175145
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach574581111
 Woy Woy - Blackwall86131332
 Wyoming0212324
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 3523735120676646
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 22331233
 Blue Haven - San Remo2111210
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1311200
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi41274223
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven1264532
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0010001
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park3203110
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0102212
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3031312
 The Entrance3242280
 Toukley - Norah Head1121125
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy1010010
 Warnervale - Wadalba30191026334025
 Wyong12141233
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4496360187309303247112
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3693080379810915
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 268245243
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista8234542
 Glenhaven1000100
 West Pennant Hills4201310
 Castle Hill - Central1123303
 Castle Hill - East0001000
 Castle Hill - North1103622
 Castle Hill - South1300410
 Castle Hill - West0010100
 Cherrybrook0015404
 Kellyville4713711619971
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 35171284985
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2415117884
 Galston - Laughtondale12177101
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 351100365
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20100110
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer51000255
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 34173029518819312487
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 295657104
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills4082978918318611483
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4625469440773435298223
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3748043349706277
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 222314030545
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong614442965
 Doonside - Woodcroft4794342
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley38678765
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie7379143163110
 Blacktown (South)108763610
 Blacktown (West)7646240
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3520365372398336213131
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20310201
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1220101
 Riverstone - Marsden Park491358365270318202126
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill282412815113
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 331242526292315
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 23755431
 Glendenning - Dean Park4042251
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton5558548
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear3342442
 Mount Druitt - Whalan55231122
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury11456351
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4378128474123486499150
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 32010270354572140
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany1432690410
 Mascot - Eastlakes56035831138
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville111037002
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 33442387211332
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 22393861900
 Petersham - Stanmore30100001
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters220121331
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3324761668183648
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria25330003250
 Glebe - Forest Lodge10276001
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington2011017
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0200000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000200
 Redfern - Chippendale2000200
 Surry Hills41810400
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks001310000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield3133140380
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 47950981441317142
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3652576391125437
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 22912010152
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi2904520
 Bondi Junction - Waverly024902704
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill41121259296
 Dover Heights0134228
 Paddington - Moore Park0000015
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay29119199211
 Woollahra1010031
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 314252210519175
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 210221000
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley917122750
 Kensington (NSW)1000020
 Kingsford0200110
 Maroubra - North0100000
 Maroubra - South0051200
 Maroubra - West0001123
 Randwick - North15279202
 Randwick - South2011670
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4204164268204318179268
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 39380104891048638
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2810101812152
 Chullora0040101
 Condell Park11776453
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis9611105178
 Padstow99129121411
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point2222281146106
 Revesby413611462
 Yagoona - Birrong512891090
 Bankstown - North001613252
 Bankstown - South25122853
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3573212631847522
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 23510241509
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie54906012
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood5839861
 Punchbowl416872741
 Roselands341356126
 Lakemba0411123
 Wiley Park0111100
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3232925329479
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 216025922
 Mortdale - Penshurst461820421
 Narwee - Beverly Hills4421502
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove1505200
 Peakhurst - Lugarno2321720
 Riverwood113011212
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst0232502
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3312313523611199
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2211220179
 Bexley1221202504
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park2420614
 Kogarah22116110
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah1006004
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh3304293
 Rockdale - Banksia2423002
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate7761003
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 411118887532461138
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 32794623618182
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 223385390
 Concord West - North Strathfield041022940
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point01157422
 Five Dock - Abbotsford486292230
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3322322690
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 211900210
 Leichhardt - Annandale13222440
 Lilyfield - Rozelle1010040
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 381722215202866
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 200002800
 Burwood - Croydon26131010
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury00102420
 Croydon Park - Enfield41215211
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham12231192
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush001014000
 Strathfield37714628131
 Strathfield South00001102
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 419215371110513716285
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 33320594714518
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 22311153
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North527635360
 Lane Cove - Greenwich17722442
 St Leonards - Naremburn104860000
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge88291463
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3998452147108
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2752404120
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan191012112
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh26963124
 Hornsby - East0101000
 Hornsby - West2233242
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)1021210
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3383627791134828
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 214624324
 Lindfield - Roseville32003141
 Pymble331729945
 St Ives13162313
 Turramurra1534555
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee291062200
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3221338535341
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 253000211
 Crows Nest - Waverton37113001
 Mosman11102310
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli20100318
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay122600031
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4803639572340103
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 37871222
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 26661122
 Manly - Fairlight1210100
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 386125767
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 20121123
 Bayview - Elanora Heights3241320
 Newport - Bilgola1121213
 Warriewood - Mona Vale4242111
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 365222051143294
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 20343142
 Cromer1030200
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl54128420
 Forestville - Killarney Heights4502111
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3257033
 Freshwater - Brookvale531201210
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights0245221
 Narrabeen - Collaroy463244576
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1000031
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4287313155274273296199
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 360445332404834
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 23522110
 Elderslie - Harrington Park18161715131216
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill39233415263518
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 320322684227213218131
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 276715188
 Campbelltown - Woodbine192210129494114
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby59589816134
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court97110437711411887
 Leumeah - Minto Heights4302512
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield66829169
 Minto - St Andrews61546994
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine5632623
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 324431815203034
 BargoStatistical Area Level 22210431
 Douglas Park - Appin8122113
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton11149781826
 The Oaks - Oakdale32666784
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 447424421910116522385
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 318161412341814
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 22224631
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2711673
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura34351051
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden3212011
 Springwood - Winmalee50401022
 Wentworth Falls3130206
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 34011611697110915054
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 296456131
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook1013712014453118
 Emu Plains - Leonay4336301
 Glenmore Park - Regentville41004451
 Jamisontown - South Penrith8622311
 Kingswood - Werrington18122528383928
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills1961210694
 Penrith2298413020
 Warragamba - Silverdale96234100
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3555411011
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 212430410
 Windsor - Bligh Park2100040
 Yarramundi - Londonderry2211121
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 35062311421456
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21211211
 St Clair131434772
 Colyton - Oxley Park19192332193
 St Marys - North St Marys17274610180
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 47261 131206716486361562
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 347786821119814393
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 24218390000364
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central9442342
 Auburn - North011108110
 Auburn - South148413117
 Berala2042562
 Lidcombe27374525
 Regents Park4312103
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 330195416192111
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 299187466
 Ermington - Rydalmere1771589105
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley43211650
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 31011598688874257
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 210131310668
 Fairfield - East5427204
 Granville - Clyde3223531042
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy211912723
 Guildford - South Granville137172512725
 Guildford West - Merrylands West351029148150
 Merrylands - Holroyd491111742815
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 31188545601282284101
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 22830002
 North Rocks1111012
 Northmead24355723922
 Parramatta - Rosehill223210017221
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill7210541115
 Winston Hills3244213
 Pendle Hill - Girraween41417129420
 Wentworthville - Westmead772263389336
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 41801971455347723061
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 313337986718845
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 21306556218144
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham33143571
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 347160136454104216
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2193331784105
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point8243685
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0221350
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield3102128630
 North Ryde - East Ryde6526982
 West Ryde - Meadowbank531131030
 Putney1124110
 Ryde5104110101144
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4365466363542404494725
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3230285233290207311203
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 26143191188
 Austral - Greendale14113042443544
 Cobbitty - Leppington194239181190133253138
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0110001
 Green Valley27210200
 Hinchinbrook2223132
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park54415985
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange771011745
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3731005266786862
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 22726511
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury341031342
 Cabramatta - Lansvale4635833
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard315891784
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights322487437
 Edensor Park3424312
 Fairfield365362145
 Fairfield - West814667150
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood1332541
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek2236111
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park51478884
 St Johns Park - Wakeley3413252
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 3628178186119115460
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 2557415016
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank31718122636
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove283121538
 Liverpool320889506
 Lurnea - Cartwright1011094867
 Prestons - Edmondson Park393867636328327
 Warwick Farm0002100
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 4136367219619483131
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information