close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeFeb-2017Mar-2017Apr-2017May-2017Jun-2017Jul-2017Aug-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia17 65217 43115 95018 12118 76019 10619 547
Statistical Area Level 2......18 00118 76019 10619 547
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 8675 2945 2745 1936 0136 8165 606
Statistical Area Level 2......5 1976 0136 8165 606
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 410719214598126284105
Statistical Area Level 2......98126284105
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 386112123463324561
Statistical Area Level 2......463324561
 Avoca Beach - Copacabana4125201
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach6333458
 Calga - Kulnura1413103
 Erina - Green Point53220314
 Gosford - Springfield4601152043
 Kariong0001011
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0000200
 Narara0022000
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2010021
 Point Clare - Koolewong3001110
 Saratoga - Davistown3430432
 Terrigal - North Avoca20335134
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga2116991371014
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach4311690
 Woy Woy - Blackwall10438049
 Wyoming31121001
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 321802252933944
Statistical Area Level 2......52933944
 Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale13021352
 Blue Haven - San Remo1204414
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1003242
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1323811
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven32241268
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0300013
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park2003010
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan4949201
 The Entrance1628835
 Toukley - Norah Head1005352
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba2521211131114
 Wyong40002812
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4232182171158152196332
Statistical Area Level 2......158152196332
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3394892584676176
Statistical Area Level 2......584676176
 Baulkham Hills (East)97398316
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista212121672125
 Glenhaven2202100
 West Pennant Hills4113305
 Castle Hill - Central0151121
 Castle Hill - East10110270
 Castle Hill - North2201203
 Castle Hill - South1104102
 Castle Hill - West0010100
 Cherrybrook1234230
 Kellyville17203018254134
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3104149179813
Statistical Area Level 2......179813
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry7149168812
 Galston - Laughtondale97001101
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 3910447134
Statistical Area Level 2......47134
 Bilpin - Colo - St Albans0001131
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer910436103
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 38011066799099139
Statistical Area Level 2......799099139
 Pitt Town - McGraths Hill6846494
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills7410262738690135
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4292486243342391717309
Statistical Area Level 2......342391717309
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3891185414213712460
Statistical Area Level 2......14213712460
 Blacktown (East) - Kings Park4553562
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong23182111216019
 Doonside - Woodcroft622312743
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley475611124
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie4258142573024
 Blacktown (South)26461644
 Blacktown (West)822797084
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3151300164165189509229
Statistical Area Level 2......165189509229
 Glenwood1015001
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge4320441
 Riverstone - Marsden Park143295154147177258223
 Acacia Gardens0001100
 Quakers Hill3271272474
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 352682535658420
Statistical Area Level 2......35658420
 Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton211351831
 Glendenning - Dean Park4516510
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton5435658
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear1128454
 Mount Druitt - Whalan133561273
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury274411520634
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4746445218563196499180
Statistical Area Level 2......563196499180
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 325071101135330
Statistical Area Level 2......1101135330
 Banksmeadow0000000
 Botany1212801
 Mascot - Eastlakes0472523493
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1141031426
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 31275418444
Statistical Area Level 2......418444
 Marrickville8423010
 Petersham - Stanmore21201214
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters22116420
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3732388206449167102146
Statistical Area Level 2......449167102146
 Darlinghurst010001490
 Erskineville - Alexandria111002920
 Glebe - Forest Lodge01012237
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington140130010
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo000303460
 Pyrmont - Ultimo010170046
 Redfern - Chippendale00120263
 Surry Hills128100400
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks636003610200
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield703471943332600
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4105991327021148101
Statistical Area Level 2......7021148101
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3835777351132975
Statistical Area Level 2......351132975
 Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte2543520118
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi38420344
 Bondi Junction - Waverly141010323
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill29337150201
 Dover Heights1200023
 Paddington - Moore Park1401512500
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay106143514
 Woollahra0011002
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 322425535981926
Statistical Area Level 2......35981926
 Coogee - Clovelly06019290
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley161871012610
 Kensington (NSW)0000000
 Kingsford0310502
 Maroubra - North03017723
 Maroubra - South2400000
 Maroubra - West31461202
 Randwick - North1302017
 Randwick - South0412012
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4422303318244661418312
Statistical Area Level 2......244661418312
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3187115954312521160
Statistical Area Level 2......4312521160
 Bass Hill - Georges Hall111623310206
 Chullora0110080
 Condell Park1014355114
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis141414618269
 Padstow13120417342
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point822217366818
 Revesby221910822148
 Yagoona - Birrong221515781710
 Bankstown - North81270322
 Bankstown - South60136111
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 310966344512737108
Statistical Area Level 2......4512737108
 Belmore - Belfield311124114812
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie744152137
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood11037555
 Punchbowl9205711210
 Roselands202821571
 Lakemba2720533
 Wiley Park01203010
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3644630136229684
Statistical Area Level 2......136229684
 Hurstville01146614
 Mortdale - Penshurst9415147
 Narwee - Beverly Hills04644549
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove13203074
 Peakhurst - Lugarno332525205510
 Riverwood41252105
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst595619145
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 36276159203877460
Statistical Area Level 2......203877460
 Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley6190231801
 Bexley1049861327
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park8723298
 Kogarah204615303
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah11004356
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh34303155
 Rockdale - Banksia05641242
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate1482188
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 430273541167225179240
Statistical Area Level 2......167225179240
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 39919710104014
Statistical Area Level 2......10104014
 Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita70306469
 Concord West - North Strathfield4623290
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point19240332
 Five Dock - Abbotsford68111223
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3173422279
Statistical Area Level 2......22279
 Balmain3004022
 Leichhardt - Annandale62413133
 Lilyfield - Rozelle8105124
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 318651530135213132217
Statistical Area Level 2......135213132217
 Ashfield02444801022
 Burwood - Croydon4426331145
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury24001020
 Croydon Park - Enfield217322864
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham20002100115
 Haberfield - Summer Hill001350000
 Homebush71024032180186
 Strathfield051050454
 Strathfield South251000121
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 437941030226311232186
Statistical Area Level 2......26311232186
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3241110220115931
Statistical Area Level 2......20115931
 Chatswood (East) - Artarmon2001261
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North19808573
 Lane Cove - Greenwich237925291
 St Leonards - Naremburn0000010
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge130623626
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3389182171111312
Statistical Area Level 2......2171111312
 Asquith - Mount Colah28703702192
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan1403020
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh2551365324
 Hornsby - East0004102
 Hornsby - West41202113
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)30022591
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 36268105184711035
Statistical Area Level 2......184711035
 Gordon - Killara3512041
 Lindfield - Roseville529853432
 Pymble41720227
 St Ives2717121164
 Turramurra207284834
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee320116217
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 338141187843398
Statistical Area Level 2......843398
 Cremorne - Cammeray358103228
 Crows Nest - Waverton110010160
 Mosman1013020
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli1015100
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay013218400190
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 45586444512970221
Statistical Area Level 2......4512970221
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3255042911
Statistical Area Level 2......042911
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth2440312
 Manly - Fairlight01101289
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 315121411131118
Statistical Area Level 2......11131118
 Avalon - Palm Beach4255112
 Bayview - Elanora Heights20121110
 Newport - Bilgola0153821
 Warriewood - Mona Vale9931375
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 33869253411230192
Statistical Area Level 2......3411230192
 Beacon Hill - Narraweena5632327
 Cromer1012221
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl717458610148
 Forestville - Killarney Heights5126612
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose35463714
 Freshwater - Brookvale52445424
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights59315111
 Narrabeen - Collaroy7647234
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0100121
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4177260188282226273418
Statistical Area Level 2......282226273418
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 36562626076100226
Statistical Area Level 2......6076100226
 Camden - Ellis Lane334332168
 Elderslie - Harrington Park18243020152117
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill44352837587741
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 384170109203109151148
Statistical Area Level 2......203109151148
 Bradbury - Wedderburn8141011261917
 Campbelltown - Woodbine51417114213114
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby88186111413
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court37764230316167
 Leumeah - Minto Heights3011655
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield9389153513
 Minto - St Andrews8144187810
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine6688489
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 328281719412244
Statistical Area Level 2......19412244
 Bargo3313525
 Douglas Park - Appin1310339616
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton412117211320
 The Oaks - Oakdale8326613
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4307185333143237383250
Statistical Area Level 2......143237383250
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 314322721282616
Statistical Area Level 2......21282616
 Blackheath - Megalong Valley11113435
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2114641
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura3252633
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden0907233
 Springwood - Winmalee261945132
 Wentworth Falls6311502
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
Statistical Area Level 2......0000
 Blue Mountains - South0000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 320710928187142326203
Statistical Area Level 2......87142326203
 Cambridge Park47511464
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook81286535436064
 Emu Plains - Leonay13513212
 Glenmore Park - Regentville6320020
 Jamisontown - South Penrith8235341
 Kingswood - Werrington722960128261
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills193113175716
 Penrith23129474220112
 Warragamba - Silverdale2130303
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 317776362222
Statistical Area Level 2......6362222
 Richmond - Clarendon14554302019
 Windsor - Bligh Park0210411
 Yarramundi - Londonderry3012212
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 3693718293199
Statistical Area Level 2......293199
 Erskine Park5311010
 St Clair7878623
 Colyton - Oxley Park99681204
 St Marys - North St Marys48174121362
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4340186150149510818787
Statistical Area Level 2......149510818787
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3292037292823297
Statistical Area Level 2......292823297
 Homebush Bay - Silverwater000000273
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central0417784
 Auburn - North0300003
 Auburn - South56265772
 Berala3133209
 Lidcombe1835111085
 Regents Park3323201
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3153317223612821
Statistical Area Level 2......223612821
 Carlingford33349896
 Ermington - Rydalmere321917223110
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley9951585
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 311591415725629556
Statistical Area Level 2......5725629556
 Chester Hill - Sefton1419105141314
 Fairfield - East20131113158496
 Granville - Clyde64232492
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy856430129
 Guildford - South Granville231952320297
 Guildford West - Merrylands West28163714114
 Merrylands - Holroyd1615421813214
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3181425541190372413
Statistical Area Level 2......41190372413
 North Parramatta030553202
 North Rocks4220011
 Northmead01232202932
 Parramatta - Rosehill010003188
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill95285118
 Winston Hills0101230
 Pendle Hill - Girraween2714241040
 Wentworthville - Westmead1414461120301182
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 435613973614435329139
Statistical Area Level 2......14435329139
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 330371944726121
Statistical Area Level 2......44726121
 Epping - North Epping3006233942585
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham39653316
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 353687271002868118
Statistical Area Level 2......1002868118
 Eastwood - Denistone411401281211
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point142360544
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich3025211
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield005819043
 North Ryde - East Ryde48124103
 West Ryde - Meadowbank1160222911
 Putney0121331
 Ryde4053894584
 Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4757653640584999750415
Statistical Area Level 2......588999750415
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information