close Data in ABS.Stat beta will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30 release on the ABS website. We advise using Internet Explorer to view this site, there are identified issues when using other browsers. An upgrade to the latest version of ABS.Stat is in development and will be available soon.

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeMar-2020Apr-2020May-2020Jun-2020Jul-2020Aug-2020Sep-2020
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia15 79815 39213 78213 19915 59313 99016 305
Statistical Area Level 2........15 59313 99016 305
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 4093 6423 8063 2594 6533 3793 719
Statistical Area Level 2........4 6533 3793 719
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 49785207411047980
Statistical Area Level 2........1047980
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 368297541392631
Statistical Area Level 2........392631
 Avoca Beach - Copacabana1122231
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach2432112
 Calga - Kulnura1110201
 Erina - Green Point1012131
 Gosford - Springfield4112916131
 Kariong0000101
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0010401
 Narara3211032
 Niagara Park - Lisarow3010320
 Point Clare - Koolewong1010011
 Saratoga - Davistown1011004
 Terrigal - North Avoca6015326
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga532851257
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach2726112
 Woy Woy - Blackwall1931711
 Wyoming0100110
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 329561320655349
Statistical Area Level 2........655349
 Bateau Bay - Killarney Vale2330131
 Blue Haven - San Remo1220020
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0130054
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi35701395
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven5290220
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1210114
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0130010
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0110101
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan2650214
 The Entrance24190837
 Toukley - Norah Head02350532
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba1225370311717
 Wyong1270164
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4231227157149229128233
Statistical Area Level 2........229128233
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 376972419342580
Statistical Area Level 2........342580
 Baulkham Hills (East)4332744
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista3868544657
 Glenhaven1030201
 West Pennant Hills2231001
 Castle Hill - Central0110110
 Castle Hill - East0010000
 Castle Hill - North2223221
 Castle Hill - South1200430
 Castle Hill - West0000000
 Cherrybrook0002010
 Kellyville28196714816
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 31310111081030
Statistical Area Level 2........81030
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans Ferry13810108929
 Galston - Laughtondale0210011
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 34726471
Statistical Area Level 2........471
 Bilpin - Colo - St Albans0101121
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer4625350
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 313811312011418386122
Statistical Area Level 2........18386122
 Pitt Town - McGraths Hill999162092
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills1291041119816377120
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4780360523314354285360
Statistical Area Level 2........354285360
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 328622316642790
Statistical Area Level 2........642790
 Blacktown (East) - Kings Park34133125
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong5313576
 Doonside - Woodcroft3121414
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley92101334
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie582444767
 Blacktown (South)2521412
 Blacktown (West)1233362
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3735249312278268239249
Statistical Area Level 2........268239249
 Glenwood0110003
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge10000621
 Riverstone - Marsden Park723244308277260235245
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill2431220
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 3174918820221921
Statistical Area Level 2........221921
 Bidwill - Hebersham - Emerton21438244
 Glendenning - Dean Park0211610
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton7752442
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear1332233
 Mount Druitt - Whalan621744255
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury12123627
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 41443850203712285
Statistical Area Level 2........3712285
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 35629481162
Statistical Area Level 2........81162
 Banksmeadow0000000
 Botany01282141
 Mascot - Eastlakes441261120
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1100101
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3742001011452
Statistical Area Level 2........11452
 Marrickville360028231
 Petersham - Stanmore3360021018
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters1006223
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 321221618231
Statistical Area Level 2........18231
 Darlinghurst0000100
 Erskineville - Alexandria0300100
 Glebe - Forest Lodge01001601
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington18215020
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0001000
 Redfern - Chippendale0000000
 Surry Hills00000028
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0000000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield1000002
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 431563840474424
Statistical Area Level 2........474424
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 31236201123014
Statistical Area Level 2........23014
 Bondi - Tamarama - Bronte31322102
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi3031042
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1141024
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill10441160
 Dover Heights22212061
 Paddington - Moore Park1000010
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay0060015
 Woollahra1001000
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 319201829451410
Statistical Area Level 2........451410
 Coogee - Clovelly77172611
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley37129666
 Kensington (NSW)0000010
 Kingsford0313111
 Maroubra - North1126240
 Maroubra - South0222700
 Maroubra - West2000212
 Randwick - North6002100
 Randwick - South0000000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4822150289242289298154
Statistical Area Level 2........289298154
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 377567170886672
Statistical Area Level 2........886672
 Bass Hill - Georges Hall12775819
 Chullora0000000
 Condell Park111116464
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis79813161214
 Padstow214571786
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point6141221141420
 Revesby1312182696
 Yagoona - Birrong6491013127
 Bankstown - North1306613
 Bankstown - South0210433
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 323362017582250
Statistical Area Level 2........582250
 Belmore - Belfield104921732
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie122222333
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood97703102
 Punchbowl16161116
 Roselands11312324
 Lakemba0304221
 Wiley Park1101012
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3613301371191315311
Statistical Area Level 2........1315311
 Hurstville5605144631
 Mortdale - Penshurst65841754
 Narwee - Beverly Hills8482650
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove110102483
 Peakhurst - Lugarno81642101260
 Riverwood4033141
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst16052395222
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 31092861361215721
Statistical Area Level 2........1215721
 Arncliffe - Bardwell Valley4022001
 Bexley1264443
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park8287173
 Kogarah88127101270
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah331018471
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh1031019
 Rockdale - Banksia2201221
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate21852193
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4763710010216519240
Statistical Area Level 2........16519240
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 314215714373621
Statistical Area Level 2........373621
 Concord - Mortlake - Cabarita62948711
 Concord West - North Strathfield3144552
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point366121212
 Five Dock - Abbotsford212385336
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 31788235714710
Statistical Area Level 2........5714710
 Balmain4101114
 Leichhardt - Annandale11586541424
 Lilyfield - Rozelle22016242
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 345835657199
Statistical Area Level 2........7199
 Ashfield10001820
 Burwood - Croydon31023700
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury1200211
 Croydon Park - Enfield2431038002
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham102204220
 Haberfield - Summer Hill11110110
 Homebush1001001
 Strathfield2113032
 Strathfield South1010103
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4127160676522962221
Statistical Area Level 2........22962221
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3386823116892
Statistical Area Level 2........116892
 Chatswood (East) - Artarmon29110100
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North0025107081
 Lane Cove - Greenwich31213448
 St Leonards - Naremburn0100121
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge6335322
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 34413024626577
Statistical Area Level 2........26577
 Asquith - Mount Colah3976420069
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan1120302
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh3221225
 Hornsby - East0200110
 Hornsby - West10131011
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)011810010
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 318163324614028
Statistical Area Level 2........614028
 Gordon - Killara2133026
 Lindfield - Roseville30134723
 Pymble42664224
 St Ives241044108
 Turramurra3673525
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee4365122
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 327821226924
Statistical Area Level 2........26924
 Cremorne - Cammeray0121190
 Crows Nest - Waverton00001300
 Mosman200012023
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli257011000
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0000001
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 484242494352332
Statistical Area Level 2........352332
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 39420962
Statistical Area Level 2........962
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - Seaforth5420712
 Manly - Fairlight4000250
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 34398611919
Statistical Area Level 2........11919
 Avalon - Palm Beach7401333
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0101304
 Newport - Bilgola1220014
 Warriewood - Mona Vale35264558
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 33211148815811
Statistical Area Level 2........15811
 Beacon Hill - Narraweena3510011
 Cromer1001120
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl162379112
 Forestville - Killarney Heights1031223
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose2010203
 Freshwater - Brookvale4201101
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights1115311
 Narrabeen - Collaroy3051300
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1100210
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4592181187202201259247
Statistical Area Level 2........201259247
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 351654143494542
Statistical Area Level 2........494542
 Camden - Ellis Lane02252021
 Elderslie - Harrington Park201762151113
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill31463336143228
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 350785102131111173167
Statistical Area Level 2........111173167
 Bradbury - Wedderburn212128101020
 Campbelltown - Woodbine25592011107
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby0321014
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court12865607275140123
 Leumeah - Minto Heights1112131
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield3443013
 Minto - St Andrews348523246
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine01321243
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 334314428414138
Statistical Area Level 2........414138
 Bargo1001111
 Douglas Park - Appin41234815
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton23193320282717
 The Oaks - Oakdale61194855
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4144985412918298170
Statistical Area Level 2........18298170
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 31210815121618
Statistical Area Level 2........121618
 Blackheath - Megalong Valley1012222
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2243244
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura6514644
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden1102242
 Springwood - Winmalee2113004
 Wentworth Falls0111022
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
Statistical Area Level 2........000
 Blue Mountains - South0000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3602731881154272
Statistical Area Level 2........1154272
 Cambridge Park1366601
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook13710227823
 Emu Plains - Leonay3007221
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0001211
 Jamisontown - South Penrith4423413
 Kingswood - Werrington216512791615
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills7241410612
 Penrith20118241
 Warragamba - Silverdale95353415
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 327541411211415
Statistical Area Level 2........211415
 Richmond - Clarendon2751108141311
 Windsor - Bligh Park0321313
 Yarramundi - Londonderry0022401
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 3457115342665
Statistical Area Level 2........342665
 Erskine Park4110112
 St Clair6003561
 Colyton - Oxley Park23408663
 St Marys - North St Marys12204221359
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4696240273306680119143
Statistical Area Level 2........680119143
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 347914591191421622
Statistical Area Level 2........1421622
 Homebush Bay - Silverwater378000002
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central79932942
 Auburn - North0000020
 Auburn - South318027311
 Berala6111113
 Lidcombe8425311412463
 Regents Park1220101
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 326176085751631
Statistical Area Level 2........751631
 Carlingford2330555625
 Ermington - Rydalmere189115111018
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley651925848
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 379505784886754
Statistical Area Level 2........886754
 Chester Hill - Sefton8154337114
 Fairfield - East24365110
 Granville - Clyde7004754
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy13217791612
 Guildford - South Granville152112183654
 Guildford West - Merrylands West16126121810
 Merrylands - Holroyd1871910121110
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 311228147183752036
Statistical Area Level 2........3752036
 North Parramatta1140012
 North Rocks1231210
 Northmead734534717
 Parramatta - Rosehill11031252
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill8161061348
 Winston Hills3010130
 Pendle Hill - Girraween8102745
 Wentworthville - Westmead73512233112
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4648486256450161
Statistical Area Level 2........6450161
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 376812714159
Statistical Area Level 2........14159
 Epping - North Epping566629107
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham2265552
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3571674185035152
Statistical Area Level 2........5035152
 Eastwood - Denistone104962108
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point02003303
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1002100
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield221027121
 North Ryde - East Ryde31500711
 West Ryde - Meadowbank325211637
 Putney1000120
 Ryde82389562
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4264278621393501348360
Statistical Area Level 2........501348360
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3163195302197230211263
Statistical Area Level 2........230211263
 Ashcroft - Busby - Miller133214494
 Austral - Greendale392011951967154
 Cobbitty - Leppington116165131123123110167
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0011001
 Green Valley0020314
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information