close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeDec-2018Jan-2019Feb-2019Mar-2019Apr-2019May-2019Jun-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia12 29111 87516 36115 06613 63015 80114 055
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories3 9673 7865 4104 3444 2604 9174 000
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 477143799017013373
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3309138811348647
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20210211
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach2223100
 Calga - Kulnura0122003
 Erina - Green Point23630124
 Gosford - Springfield045050113521
 Kariong0001100
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0032000
 Narara11800161
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1010020
 Point Clare - Koolewong0000010
 Saratoga - Davistown0313011
 Terrigal - North Avoca2333372
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga59114537
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach11338544
 Woy Woy - Blackwall2232172
 Wyoming4020211
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 34752419364726
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 23402241
 Blue Haven - San Remo0210111
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0000201
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi4610001
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven2845431
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1010111
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0200111
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale2000001
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan2241200
 The Entrance0230342
 Toukley - Norah Head5410556
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba252126113238
 Wyong3100252
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4112169173363131313176
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3153326245407088
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 233283367
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista2332221724
 Glenhaven0130020
 West Pennant Hills0201100
 Castle Hill - Central3000731
 Castle Hill - East0001001
 Castle Hill - North2113231
 Castle Hill - South01810020
 Castle Hill - West0001000
 Cherrybrook4020111
 Kellyville1514995413
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 355610695
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 24568595
 Galston - Laughtondale1002100
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 352581144
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20011021
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer52471123
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3871291361008422079
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 242332108
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills83127133978221071
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 42312836342101574341 067
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3771002331614224
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 24524100952
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong58034383
 Doonside - Woodcroft2730021
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley53661166
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie105470105
 Blacktown (South)10031153
 Blacktown (West)0303164
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 31391783201701412641 031
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21000411
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1100004
 Riverstone - Marsden Park1321753161691362611 023
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill5241123
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 31552919102812
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 21110042
 Glendenning - Dean Park1022110
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton8143572
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear2032240
 Mount Druitt - Whalan212722254
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury1290074
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4154352084507202265
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 314406356523163
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany40101111
 Mascot - Eastlakes13804309432
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville2014751820
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3245618018
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 20011013
 Petersham - Stanmore121317001
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters12420004
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 383114676197554
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 200012000
 Erskineville - Alexandria0108019302
 Glebe - Forest Lodge1010122
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington73100023
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000200
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0010000
 Redfern - Chippendale0010010
 Surry Hills0180190027
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0000120
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield0013445000
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 43724304414218046
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 33217162212114831
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 224211131
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi0470940
 Bondi Junction - Waverly4011831270
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill52016633
 Dover Heights8300244
 Paddington - Moore Park2000211
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay103547521
 Woollahra1110111
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3571422213215
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 200121220
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley0375869
 Kensington (NSW)0009001
 Kingsford0313141
 Maroubra - North0000021
 Maroubra - South0001090
 Maroubra - West3030023
 Randwick - North2001050
 Randwick - South0121020
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4305304309145179280205
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 361777260595261
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 258573911
 Chullora1100001
 Condell Park6773567
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis10881313313
 Padstow13141389121
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point8121384614
 Revesby41013210106
 Yagoona - Birrong49613924
 Bankstown - North3024313
 Bankstown - South7852331
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 322168829538392
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 291482186524
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie241229150
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood1643636
 Punchbowl160132122
 Roselands6204307
 Lakemba3205522
 Wiley Park0011001
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3184971371213136
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 22395259
 Mortdale - Penshurst6287269
 Narwee - Beverly Hills45610243
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove00721402
 Peakhurst - Lugarno0231352189
 Riverwood32174121
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst3141142563
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 32041015819551416
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2179018114
 Bexley4052714
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park5543432
 Kogarah0001211
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah6390023
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh3212140
 Rockdale - Banksia20113910
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate501372112
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 414185184343911068
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3843371291936
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 222666517
 Concord West - North Strathfield1402195
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point34101113
 Five Dock - Abbotsford233304141
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 302027266
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20900000
 Leichhardt - Annandale01005246
 Lilyfield - Rozelle0122020
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3612214515288526
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 200662110
 Burwood - Croydon0066081217
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0010202
 Croydon Park - Enfield12250240
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham20021600
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0001100
 Homebush057400400
 Strathfield16365087
 Strathfield South2000000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4865775312217118444
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 382965965442715
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 23012013
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North023051232
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2125041
 St Leonards - Naremburn0065403802
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge35274197
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 395101197897
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 20122132
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan2201301
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh41543832
 Hornsby - East0001110
 Hornsby - West3123021
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)00108901
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 328197734135216
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 24314223
 Lindfield - Roseville147014331
 Pymble53343122
 St Ives133121271
 Turramurra5416327
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee0214162
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 341471217166
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 21004000
 Crows Nest - Waverton1112901
 Mosman02140162
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli8152801
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay31000002
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4103241843246932
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 323245263
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 221131211
 Manly - Fairlight0211452
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3710102969
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 23111022
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0000211
 Newport - Bilgola3071400
 Warriewood - Mona Vale1920336
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 39411637103720
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 22202132
 Cromer0001003
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl0010201
 Forestville - Killarney Heights1420112
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3113021
 Freshwater - Brookvale103125156
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights11024252
 Narrabeen - Collaroy76003103
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1011010
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4513240185329156257128
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3365758183635226
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 20211222
 Elderslie - Harrington Park16111713110610
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill20444051514414
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 34401601021217218674
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 28336155
 Campbelltown - Woodbine14171819102718
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby4425473
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court3967559775612439
 Leumeah - Minto Heights2254081
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield924104094
 Minto - St Andrews4234142
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine33322022
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 337232525211928
 BargoStatistical Area Level 22101102
 Douglas Park - Appin4024024
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton26211918171321
 The Oaks - Oakdale5142341
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 485192130298209242106
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 3149918201810
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 21211120
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone3129621
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura1243426
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden1320240
 Springwood - Winmalee2005351
 Wentworth Falls6100432
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 35415710126216014057
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 21512962
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook186127241081520
 Emu Plains - Leonay1511031
 Glenmore Park - Regentville1111110
 Jamisontown - South Penrith1503032
 Kingswood - Werrington28574164283114
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills4957835
 Penrith012251553748
 Warragamba - Silverdale0205345
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 311117422222
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 210116201418
 Windsor - Bligh Park0000050
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1012234
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 36151314276217
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21021110
 St Clair2443021
 Colyton - Oxley Park36632593
 St Marys - North St Marys051715013
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4576263617316202963140
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 339312520131120318
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2364000108
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central210733433
 Auburn - North00000410
 Auburn - South171331132
 Berala2205240
 Lidcombe528311515
 Regents Park3161210
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 31111317235171754
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2622741058
 Ermington - Rydalmere552862225739
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley0449257
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 3671182135012667849
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 21336207104
 Fairfield - East60557555
 Granville - Clyde2667336243
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy61314164410
 Guildford - South Granville253645173
 Guildford West - Merrylands West05145443
 Merrylands - Holroyd1528347281421
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 310596718486519
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 220150107
 North Rocks2122110
 Northmead2003001
 Parramatta - Rosehill210020210
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill19324052
 Winston Hills3162041
 Pendle Hill - Girraween2021322195
 Wentworthville - Westmead36229344153
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4611457133225831
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 345410139117
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 244277523
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham1236494
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3161416120134724
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2542123576
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point550500222
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0001030
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield0002020
 North Ryde - East Ryde2563372
 West Ryde - Meadowbank03449341
 Putney0310000
 Ryde473322213
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4481450388413556270417
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3216320293262204184188
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 284339377
 Austral - Greendale471455395435472
 Cobbitty - Leppington14612422614714611691
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills1200001
 Green Valley0355136
 Hinchinbrook2012324
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park5224305
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange7130522
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 31123060657049159
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 25131209
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury5137313
 Cabramatta - Lansvale121131765
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard88671147
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights4521414974
 Edensor Park5132424
 Fairfield11237461
 Fairfield - West481710989
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood324428107
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1101200
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park11258458
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2111322
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 315310035862823770
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 2164113549
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank3638174816
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove81510245
 Liverpool6121620354
 Lurnea - Cartwright67037407
 Prestons - Edmondson Park20441522202239
 Warwick Farm04711010
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 413121317121910711245
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information