close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeJul-2019Aug-2019Sep-2019Oct-2019Nov-2019Dec-2019Jan-2020
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia14 46014 12614 36114 04015 50713 70210 628
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories4 1674 2213 9283 3505 1303 0642 826
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4103956543878559
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 375513836385824
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 22312400
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach6011331
 Calga - Kulnura0201101
 Erina - Green Point4214230
 Gosford - Springfield352405280
 Kariong0101100
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley3100200
 Narara2423312
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2332101
 Point Clare - Koolewong0213210
 Saratoga - Davistown2110340
 Terrigal - North Avoca1322122
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga81961071110
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach5351323
 Woy Woy - Blackwall3376013
 Wyoming2240021
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 32844277492735
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 22430380
 Blue Haven - San Remo0200301
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani1211201
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1620314
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven2610102
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1110301
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park2011224
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale1100011
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan2100105
 The Entrance3222463
 Toukley - Norah Head0250101
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba131410319810
 Wyong0310712
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4207163174207157162131
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 334353934265521
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 28276324
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista11102186181
 Glenhaven0011110
 West Pennant Hills3221302
 Castle Hill - Central0102119
 Castle Hill - East1001000
 Castle Hill - North2312211
 Castle Hill - South2101150
 Castle Hill - West0000000
 Cherrybrook0020110
 Kellyville7165128264
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 31212629636
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 21210529635
 Galston - Laughtondale0210001
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 33243513
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21011000
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer2232513
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 3158114125141120103101
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 2162317217714
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills142911081201139687
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 448619625320218547963
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 388413523232217
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 23033225
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong8446161
 Doonside - Woodcroft3211431
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley61396645
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie728103432
 Blacktown (South)2340120
 Blacktown (West)4144523
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 334614520515913944741
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20100100
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge310916701
 Riverstone - Marsden Park33813319313013044740
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill51313100
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 35210132023105
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 24335331
 Glendenning - Dean Park1312111
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton7064232
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear25211601
 Mount Druitt - Whalan3012720
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury12216410
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 42253716691851788
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3712794420
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany39331220
 Mascot - Eastlakes2045010
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville2301310
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3621713500
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 201702300
 Petersham - Stanmore0011100
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters62000100
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 315688571761368
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000150
 Erskineville - Alexandria00252900
 Glebe - Forest Lodge0100481
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington0431100
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo2000000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo1000000
 Redfern - Chippendale002016001
 Surry Hills0000000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks00000066
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield153314100
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 4109305861527190
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 336182142235633
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 211122220
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi761120420
 Bondi Junction - Waverly12032019
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill180213042
 Dover Heights61291249
 Paddington - Moore Park0000000
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay3643043
 Woollahra0200700
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 373123719291557
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 230452117
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley73991296
 Kensington (NSW)0240810
 Kingsford2001210
 Maroubra - North13010002
 Maroubra - South91424030
 Maroubra - West2200010
 Randwick - North1401012
 Randwick - South360151110
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4218682125233528171206
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 37830270401385483
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 214654983
 Chullora0000010
 Condell Park15351539
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis32107611910
 Padstow176533813
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point10121611977
 Revesby10616818710
 Yagoona - Birrong381013810
 Bankstown - North21325120
 Bankstown - South450347521
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 360951733842156
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 227358532
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie421315536
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood12834824
 Punchbowl87355035
 Roselands51331538
 Lakemba2121031
 Wiley Park261011120
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 342352620458119
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 27756594
 Mortdale - Penshurst3611410230
 Narwee - Beverly Hills4330223
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove3310574
 Peakhurst - Lugarno621313112
 Riverwood6913422
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst135446274
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 338250121402611548
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2011111230
 Bexley01639334
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park25411610
 Kogarah01170323700
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah3107032443
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh4205110
 Rockdale - Banksia0212020
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate61661011
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 47540422514831447
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3624188155411
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 22374505
 Concord West - North Strathfield086332401
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point1420412
 Five Dock - Abbotsford3931323
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3484612114
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 21300141
 Leichhardt - Annandale0544663
 Lilyfield - Rozelle3002510
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 365820111211532
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2010640130
 Burwood - Croydon4001142027
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury1010003
 Croydon Park - Enfield25102712
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham10402000
 Haberfield - Summer Hill2000000
 Homebush0001000
 Strathfield192311210
 Strathfield South0010000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4157165941051317739
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3209061817109
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21206101
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North34902510
 Lane Cove - Greenwich43542735
 St Leonards - Naremburn9001001
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge3427462
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 33519910223912
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2292266292
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan3521120
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh2422441
 Hornsby - East0121001
 Hornsby - West1500136
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)02101012
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 395146575372615
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 252341482321
 Lindfield - Roseville11123150
 Pymble132150370
 St Ives60110423
 Turramurra11564491
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee230102110
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 37421425523
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 2081401400
 Crows Nest - Waverton0000010
 Mosman1002302
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli634003801
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0000010
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 432343138702317
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 30435743
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 20415412
 Manly - Fairlight0020331
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 311169101295
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21421231
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0213321
 Newport - Bilgola3225111
 Warriewood - Mona Vale7841632
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 32114192351109
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 24112903
 Cromer0000011
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl2533330
 Forestville - Killarney Heights0011602
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose5218011
 Freshwater - Brookvale4212220
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights1124211
 Narrabeen - Collaroy431022921
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1001000
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4209249168127346127151
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3385841331803517
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 20511111
 Elderslie - Harrington Park915951171
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill293831271682715
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 3112147997314175120
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 26131602
 Campbelltown - Woodbine2916217241722
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby5514353
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court641026454934253
 Leumeah - Minto Heights11620200
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield6322335
 Minto - St Andrews12353233
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine0230762
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 359442821251714
 BargoStatistical Area Level 23112040
 Douglas Park - Appin6231101
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton5037221522117
 The Oaks - Oakdale0423226
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4121171168107162171119
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 3231415815106
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 23410222
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone3020113
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura3662640
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden4114320
 Springwood - Winmalee7212201
 Wentworth Falls3140110
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 382811256812112496
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 24414511
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook141518662433
 Emu Plains - Leonay1230110
 Glenmore Park - Regentville11211200
 Jamisontown - South Penrith83094491
 Kingswood - Werrington40223732333713
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills2512101258
 Penrith22749057039
 Warragamba - Silverdale0146171
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 37681092012
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 273577159
 Windsor - Bligh Park0030032
 Yarramundi - Londonderry0303221
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 3970202117175
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22001020
 St Clair7508330
 Colyton - Oxley Park014146563
 St Marys - North St Marys05166962
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 41533151351171 442170108
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3122030371341
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 20010800
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central3231230
 Auburn - North01021200
 Auburn - South13171000
 Berala3515000
 Lidcombe4865110
 Regents Park1124001
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 318382119282415
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 25787554
 Ermington - Rydalmere8235811182
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley58841219
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 3846158463782360
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2122428911649
 Fairfield - East2623464
 Granville - Clyde43072700
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy161076525
 Guildford - South Granville233271300
 Guildford West - Merrylands West195137532
 Merrylands - Holroyd8106731360
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 33919626151 02311932
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 21192011040
 North Rocks2120001
 Northmead01150611
 Parramatta - Rosehill310094250
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill76037353
 Winston Hills1214110
 Pendle Hill - Girraween05817020
 Wentworthville - Westmead2597530127
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 42647487356381972
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3611489141242
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 238473111022
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham33163220
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 32586338442261570
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2141040341055
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point34001055
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0000600
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield22123351020
 North Ryde - East Ryde4121230
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4304543
 Putney6020216
 Ryde64352001
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4414295239310397476126
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 321016116421215720096
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 23323160
 Austral - Greendale56454737394716
 Cobbitty - Leppington12910410116610514277
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0101100
 Green Valley11222310
 Hinchinbrook1220010
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park6452421
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange4051412
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 357553674894519
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 223331070
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury4322522
 Cabramatta - Lansvale34111746
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard23537102
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights178108892
 Edensor Park1431000
 Fairfield95081551
 Fairfield - West8152121351
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood2200301
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0001402
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park777201312
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2135420
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 314779392415123111
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 229302650
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank102290291
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove2820240
 Liverpool9430611370
 Lurnea - Cartwright5843101
 Prestons - Edmondson Park34292015143169
 Warwick Farm0010000
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 46810333237668237
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information