close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeFeb-2019Mar-2019Apr-2019May-2019Jun-2019Jul-2019Aug-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia16 49515 43513 71315 93114 24314 31513 605
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 4724 3924 2554 9464 0264 0343 838
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 479901701337310395
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3388113486477551
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 21021123
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach2310060
 Calga - Kulnura2200302
 Erina - Green Point63012442
 Gosford - Springfield050113521352
 Kariong0110001
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley3200031
 Narara0016124
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1002023
 Point Clare - Koolewong0001002
 Saratoga - Davistown1301121
 Terrigal - North Avoca3337213
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga114537819
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach3854453
 Woy Woy - Blackwall3217233
 Wyoming2021122
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 34193647262844
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 20224124
 Blue Haven - San Remo1011102
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0020112
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1000116
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven4543126
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1011111
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0011120
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0000111
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan4120021
 The Entrance3034232
 Toukley - Norah Head1055602
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba261132381314
 Wyong0025203
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4173385131295176205163
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3262674070883435
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 228336782
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista322217241110
 Glenhaven3002000
 West Pennant Hills0110032
 Castle Hill - Central02273101
 Castle Hill - East0100110
 Castle Hill - North1323123
 Castle Hill - South1002021
 Castle Hill - West0100000
 Cherrybrook2011100
 Kellyville14995413716
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 36106951212
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2685951210
 Galston - Laughtondale0210002
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 358114432
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21102110
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer47112322
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 31361008420279156114
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 23321081623
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills13397821927114091
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 46342101574341 069482194
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 323316142248841
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 2410095230
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong3438384
 Doonside - Woodcroft3002132
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley661166613
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie470105728
 Blacktown (South)3115323
 Blacktown (West)0316441
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 33201701412641 033342143
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20041101
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge00004310
 Riverstone - Marsden Park3161691362611 025334131
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill4112351
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 329191028125210
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 21004243
 Glendenning - Dean Park2211013
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton4357270
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear32240252
 Mount Druitt - Whalan272225430
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury90074122
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4208450720226722539
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 36356523165712
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany10111139
 Mascot - Eastlakes430943320
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville1475182123
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 356180186217
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 211013017
 Petersham - Stanmore131700100
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters420004620
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 31467619755415610
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 201200000
 Erskineville - Alexandria801930202
 Glebe - Forest Lodge1012201
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington10002304
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0020020
 Pyrmont - Ultimo1000010
 Redfern - Chippendale1001000
 Surry Hills019002700
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0012000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield134450001533
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 43045142181467330
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 31623121149313618
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 221113111
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi7094076
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1183127012
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill017643180
 Dover Heights0024461
 Paddington - Moore Park0021100
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay54752136
 Woollahra1011102
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 314222132153712
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 212122030
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley7586973
 Kensington (NSW)0900102
 Kingsford1314120
 Maroubra - North00021130
 Maroubra - South0109091
 Maroubra - West3002322
 Randwick - North0105014
 Randwick - South2102000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4309151189280209194678
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3726159526178299
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2573911146
 Chullora0000100
 Condell Park73567153
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis813133133209
 Padstow1389121176
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point13946141012
 Revesby13210106104
 Yagoona - Birrong61392438
 Bankstown - North2431321
 Bankstown - South52331450
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 38306283925595
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 22186524283
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie122915042
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood43636128
 Punchbowl013212227
 Roselands041207513
 Lakemba0652221
 Wiley Park11001261
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3713712131362734
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 29525957
 Mortdale - Penshurst8726926
 Narwee - Beverly Hills61024343
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove72140213
 Peakhurst - Lugarno135218961
 Riverwood17412159
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst114256345
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 31582356142034250
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 21811401
 Bexley52815016
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park43432244
 Kogarah012110117
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah900230107
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh1614242
 Rockdale - Banksia11391002
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate137211361
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 41843439110687542
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3371291936624
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 266651723
 Concord West - North Strathfield0219508
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point10111314
 Five Dock - Abbotsford30414139
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 32726648
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20000013
 Leichhardt - Annandale0524605
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2202030
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3145152885266510
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 266211001
 Burwood - Croydon66081217400
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury1020210
 Croydon Park - Enfield25024025
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham02160010
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0110020
 Homebush40040000
 Strathfield65087194
 Strathfield South0000000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 475312217118444159130
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 3659654427152055
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21201312
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North051232349
 Lane Cove - Greenwich2504140
 St Leonards - Naremburn6540380290
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge27419734
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 31011978973519
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 222132292
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0130135
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh54383224
 Hornsby - East0111001
 Hornsby - West2302115
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)10890102
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 377341352169514
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 214223523
 Lindfield - Roseville7014331111
 Pymble343122132
 St Ives12127160
 Turramurra16327115
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee1416223
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 371217166942
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 20400008
 Crows Nest - Waverton1290100
 Mosman14016210
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli52801834
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0000200
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 420422469323234
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 324526304
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 213121104
 Manly - Fairlight1145200
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 31129691116
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21102214
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0021102
 Newport - Bilgola8140032
 Warriewood - Mona Vale2033678
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 37361037202114
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 21213241
 Cromer0100300
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl1020125
 Forestville - Killarney Heights2011200
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose1302152
 Freshwater - Brookvale12515642
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights02425211
 Narrabeen - Collaroy0210343
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1101010
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4194330157257129209247
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3601846452273857
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 21132305
 Elderslie - Harrington Park1813110610915
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill41525144142937
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 31021217218674112147
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 23615561
 Campbelltown - Woodbine18191027182916
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby2547355
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court5977561243964102
 Leumeah - Minto Heights54081116
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield10409463
 Minto - St Andrews3414212
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine2202202
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 332252119285943
 BargoStatistical Area Level 20110231
 Douglas Park - Appin2402462
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton26181713215036
 The Oaks - Oakdale4234104
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4156298209272109120171
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 335182018102314
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 21112034
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2962130
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura30342636
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden2024041
 Springwood - Winmalee0535172
 Wentworth Falls0043231
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3101262160140608181
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 21296244
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook272410815201415
 Emu Plains - Leonay1103112
 Glenmore Park - Regentville11110112
 Jamisontown - South Penrith0303383
 Kingswood - Werrington41642831153922
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills5783625
 Penrith251553748227
 Warragamba - Silverdale0534501
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3742222276
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2620141873
 Windsor - Bligh Park0005000
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1223403
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 31314279217970
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22111020
 St Clair4302175
 Colyton - Oxley Park632593014
 St Marys - North St Marys1718013051
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4619317201965175144352
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3201310203181240
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 20000800
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central3343332
 Auburn - North00041001
 Auburn - South3113213
 Berala0524035
 Lidcombe8311515428
 Regents Park6121011
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 33172351717581836
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2274105855
 Ermington - Rydalmere2862225740823
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley49251058
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 321550126680647541
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 26207104124
 Fairfield - East55755526
 Granville - Clyde733624343
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy142645131410
 Guildford - South Granville6451711223
 Guildford West - Merrylands West145456135
 Merrylands - Holroyd357281422810
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3671948653539235
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 21501019159
 North Rocks2211021
 Northmead03001011
 Parramatta - Rosehill02021031
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill24055759
 Winston Hills6204212
 Pendle Hill - Girraween132219505
 Wentworthville - Westmead294441532597
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4713322583426474
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 3101391110611
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 27752638
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham3649433
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3612013472425863
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 21235761410
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point50022234
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich0103000
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield020202212
 North Ryde - East Ryde6337241
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4934143
 Putney1000060
 Ryde3322213643
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4400413526274408410298
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3303262173186189209163
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 24937733
 Austral - Greendale53954455725645
 Cobbitty - Leppington23514711311792128105
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0000101
 Green Valley55136112
 Hinchinbrook1232412
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park2440564
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange3052241
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3606570491595355
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 23120903
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury3731343
 Cabramatta - Lansvale13176534
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard67114723
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights1414974178
 Edensor Park3242414
 Fairfield3746185
 Fairfield - West1710989815
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood442810723
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0120000
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park5845866
 St Johns Park - Wakeley1132221
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 33786283396014880
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 211364929
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank81748161022
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove51026528
 Liverpool21620354943
 Lurnea - Cartwright3740558
 Prestons - Edmondson Park17222022313530
 Warwick Farm1101000
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 41712191071124568103
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information