close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeOct-2018Nov-2018Dec-2018Jan-2019Feb-2019Mar-2019Apr-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia18 04816 03312 19911 81616 30214 95313 391
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories5 6034 7343 8983 7385 3754 2754 211
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4110113771437990170
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3444530913881134
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20102102
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach1022231
 Calga - Kulnura0001220
 Erina - Green Point3423630
 Gosford - Springfield13045050113
 Kariong1200011
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0000320
 Narara30118001
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0010100
 Point Clare - Koolewong0100000
 Saratoga - Davistown2103130
 Terrigal - North Avoca4323333
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga514591145
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach811113385
 Woy Woy - Blackwall13322321
 Wyoming3240202
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 36668475241936
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 22334022
 Blue Haven - San Remo2102101
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani2000002
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi2246100
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven5328454
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0010101
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park1102001
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale2120000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3122412
 The Entrance2802303
 Toukley - Norah Head1254105
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0100000
 Warnervale - Wadalba3242252126113
 Wyong12331002
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4304248112169173363129
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 39810915332624540
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 252433283
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista5423322217
 Glenhaven1001300
 West Pennant Hills3102011
 Castle Hill - Central3030007
 Castle Hill - East0000010
 Castle Hill - North6221132
 Castle Hill - South41018100
 Castle Hill - West1000010
 Cherrybrook4040201
 Kellyville1997151499
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 398556106
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 28845685
 Galston - Laughtondale1010021
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 33652581
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21100110
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer2552471
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 31941258712913610082
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 271042332
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills187115831271339780
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4441300230283633193119
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 370627710023315
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 23054524100
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong96580343
 Doonside - Woodcroft3427300
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley7653660
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie1631105470
 Blacktown (South)36100311
 Blacktown (West)2403031
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 3341215138178319154107
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 22010002
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge1011000
 Riverstone - Marsden Park323204131175315153104
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill151152411
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 3302315529187
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 24311100
 Glendenning - Dean Park2510221
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton5481434
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear5420311
 Mount Druitt - Whalan1122127221
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury3512900
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 448750215435208431720
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3457214406356523
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany4140101
 Mascot - Eastlakes831138043094
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville370020147518
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3211332456180
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 219000110
 Petersham - Stanmore001213170
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters2133124200
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3936783114657197
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 200000120
 Erskineville - Alexandria032501080193
 Glebe - Forest Lodge0110101
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington0273100
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0000002
 Pyrmont - Ultimo2000100
 Redfern - Chippendale3000100
 Surry Hills40018000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0000001
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield03900134450
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 41317138273044162
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 31125433201622141
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 21015242111
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi5204709
 Bondi Junction - Waverly270401183
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill5929620167
 Dover Heights2283002
 Paddington - Moore Park0121005
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay921045420
 Woollahra0312104
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3191757142221
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 200001212
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley7503758
 Kensington (NSW)0200090
 Kingsford1103131
 Maroubra - North0000000
 Maroubra - South2000010
 Maroubra - West1230300
 Randwick - North2020010
 Randwick - South6701210
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4319181292292298130174
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3105886177726059
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2121558573
 Chullora1011000
 Condell Park4567735
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis61710881313
 Padstow121413141389
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point46108121384
 Revesby4641013210
 Yagoona - Birrong1011496139
 Bankstown - North2530243
 Bankstown - South8578523
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 384752216882952
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 241509148218
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie01241228
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood8616436
 Punchbowl274160132
 Roselands61262043
 Lakemba1232055
 Wiley Park1000110
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 394793961228
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 259221642
 Mortdale - Penshurst4212752
 Narwee - Beverly Hills5025652
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove2000600
 Peakhurst - Lugarno720151040
 Riverwood121221630
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst502141012
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3361120081571955
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2201790181
 Bexley25040527
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park6155434
 Kogarah1100012
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah0041800
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh2932121
 Rockdale - Banksia00201139
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate003013721
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4245116141861843439
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3182184337129
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 231022666
 Concord West - North Strathfield9414021
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point4234101
 Five Dock - Abbotsford252333041
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3269020272
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 22109000
 Leichhardt - Annandale244010052
 Lilyfield - Rozelle0401220
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 32018661231451528
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2280006621
 Burwood - Croydon01016608
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury24200102
 Croydon Park - Enfield2112250
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham119200216
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000011
 Homebush1400057400
 Strathfield2713163650
 Strathfield South11020000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 41371628657753122171
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 314518296596544
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21530120
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North5360230512
 Lane Cove - Greenwich4421250
 St Leonards - Naremburn0000654038
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge4635274
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 371095101197
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 21201221
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan1122013
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh1241543
 Hornsby - East0000011
 Hornsby - West2431230
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)21001089
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3113482819773413
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 243243142
 Lindfield - Roseville141470143
 Pymble99453343
 St Ives23133121
 Turramurra5554163
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee2002141
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 335341471217
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 202110040
 Crows Nest - Waverton0011129
 Mosman3102140
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli03181528
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay00310000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4234010324184321
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 32223244
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 21221131
 Manly - Fairlight1002113
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3767101027
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21231110
 Bayview - Elanora Heights3200001
 Newport - Bilgola2130713
 Warriewood - Mona Vale1119203
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 31432941163710
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 21422021
 Cromer2000010
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl4200102
 Forestville - Killarney Heights1114201
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose0331130
 Freshwater - Brookvale0121031251
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights2211024
 Narrabeen - Collaroy45760031
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest0310110
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4273296509241185328154
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3404835575818261
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 21102112
 Elderslie - Harrington Park131216111713010
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill26351944405149
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 321321844016110212172
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 251883361
 Campbelltown - Woodbine49411417181910
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby161344254
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court11411839676597756
 Leumeah - Minto Heights5122540
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield9169241040
 Minto - St Andrews9942341
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine62333220
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 320303423252521
 BargoStatistical Area Level 24311011
 Douglas Park - Appin1130240
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton8182621191817
 The Oaks - Oakdale7841423
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 417022485191130298209
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 3341814991820
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 26312111
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone6731296
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura10512434
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden0113202
 Springwood - Winmalee10220053
 Wentworth Falls2061004
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 311415154156101262160
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 261315129
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook473218612724108
 Emu Plains - Leonay3015110
 Glenmore Park - Regentville44511111
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3115030
 Kingswood - Werrington41392857416428
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills6948578
 Penrith02012251553
 Warragamba - Silverdale41002053
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 31101111742
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2041011620
 Windsor - Bligh Park0400000
 Yarramundi - Londonderry1210122
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 32145615131427
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22110211
 St Clair7724430
 Colyton - Oxley Park219366325
 St Marys - North St Marys101805171
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4526189576263605315203
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 39814393125201311
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2003640001
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central342107334
 Auburn - North81100000
 Auburn - South311713311
 Berala5622052
 Lidcombe5252831
 Regents Park1031612
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 31921111131723517
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 2466227410
 Ermington - Rydalmere910552862225
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley6504492
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 389426711821349127
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2661336208
 Fairfield - East20605475
 Granville - Clyde104266733
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy7261314164
 Guildford - South Granville127253645
 Guildford West - Merrylands West915051454
 Merrylands - Holroyd438152834728
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 33201121059551848
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 238020301
 North Rocks0121221
 Northmead239220030
 Parramatta - Rosehill00210020
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill411193240
 Winston Hills2131620
 Pendle Hill - Girraween2942021322
 Wentworthville - Westmead89336229344
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 449623061111713322
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 38618845410139
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 262181442775
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham24712364
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 34104216107612013
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 284105421235
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point68550500
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich3500010
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield286300020
 North Ryde - East Ryde9825633
 West Ryde - Meadowbank10300493
 Putney1103100
 Ryde114473322
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4403497465444385402550
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3200311203314291254198
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 2117843393
 Austral - Greendale443744139539335
 Cobbitty - Leppington127251138124225141149
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0012000
 Green Valley2003451
 Hinchinbrook1320123
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park8952243
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange7451304
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3846911130606270
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 25151312
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury15451373
 Cabramatta - Lansvale931211317
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard208886711
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights7445214119
 Edensor Park3151324
 Fairfield214112374
 Fairfield - West7164817109
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood5432442
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1111012
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park88102584
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2521113
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 31191171511003486282
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 21501641135
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank122636381748
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove154815102
 Liverpool95061216203
 Lurnea - Cartwright48670374
 Prestons - Edmondson Park63291844142220
 Warwick Farm10047110
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 49483131213171219107
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information