close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeDec-2016Jan-2017Feb-2017Mar-2017Apr-2017May-2017Jun-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia17 03114 00117 60117 35216 01217 85018 526
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories4 9534 7465 8305 2435 2825 0725 897
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 4725810719214598124
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 34030861121234632
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20341252
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach1163334
 Calga - Kulnura3314131
 Erina - Green Point0053220
 Gosford - Springfield12460115
 Kariong1000010
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley1100002
 Narara2200220
 Niagara Park - Lisarow1120100
 Point Clare - Koolewong0230010
 Saratoga - Davistown1334304
 Terrigal - North Avoca53203351
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga156211699137
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach5143116
 Woy Woy - Blackwall32104380
 Wyoming10311210
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 332282180225292
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 243130212
 Blue Haven - San Remo1112044
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani2210032
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi1113238
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven31322412
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1003000
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park3120030
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0100000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan3249492
 The Entrance7116288
 Toukley - Norah Head0210053
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba613252121113
 Wyong10400028
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 41 090140229182171158148
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3332303748925845
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 235973982
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista3421212167
 Glenhaven3212021
 West Pennant Hills0431133
 Castle Hill - Central0001511
 Castle Hill - East0010110
 Castle Hill - North7322012
 Castle Hill - South1111041
 Castle Hill - West0000101
 Cherrybrook4112342
 Kellyville311101720301825
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 31014103149178
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2996149168
 Galston - Laughtondale15970010
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 365910447
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21000011
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer55910436
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 37429180110667988
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 22268464
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills7408974102627384
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4287104280483242342373
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 351238911854142136
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 21345534
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong722318211123
 Doonside - Woodcroft1146223127
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley149475610
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie73425814256
 Blacktown (South)82264616
 Blacktown (West)308227970
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 314666151298163165180
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 22010150
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge16243204
 Riverstone - Marsden Park12761143293153147168
 Acacia Gardens0000011
 Quakers Hill13327127
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 390154067253557
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 2202113516
 Glendenning - Dean Park4345165
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton7354354
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear3511283
 Mount Druitt - Whalan6021335611
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury142154311518
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 4311534746435218563196
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 383250711011
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany1212128
 Mascot - Eastlakes61047252
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville101141031
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 31521275418
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 211284230
 Petersham - Stanmore40212012
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters0022116
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 3288529732378206449167
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000001
 Erskineville - Alexandria001110029
 Glebe - Forest Lodge01101012
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington601401300
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo1340000303
 Pyrmont - Ultimo00010170
 Redfern - Chippendale029600120
 Surry Hills4701281004
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks006360036102
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield1012227034719433326
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 42853310910213270213
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3451787607735117
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2202943520
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi9038420
 Bondi Junction - Waverly301410103
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill20429337150
 Dover Heights31212000
 Paddington - Moore Park0114115125
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay601081438
 Woollahra2000111
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3240162242553596
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 24111060192
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1791161871011
 Kensington (NSW)0000000
 Kingsford1003105
 Maroubra - North30030177
 Maroubra - South12024000
 Maroubra - West24314611
 Randwick - North2013020
 Randwick - South0004120
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4229232422302315244660
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 31051091871159543124
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 237211162339
 Chullora0001100
 Condell Park831014355
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis96141414618
 Padstow2513120417
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point26582221736
 Revesby106221910822
 Yagoona - Birrong5922151578
 Bankstown - North39812703
 Bankstown - South56460136
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 36914109663445127
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 241311124114
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie5047441521
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood21110375
 Punchbowl53920571
 Roselands65202821
 Lakemba1027205
 Wiley Park10012030
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3211964463013622
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 235011466
 Mortdale - Penshurst1394151
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3004644
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove20132030
 Peakhurst - Lugarno5433252520
 Riverwood2241252
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst55595619
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 33490627515620387
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 236961902318
 Bexley115104886
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park1286232
 Kogarah102046153
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah3111004
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh25343031
 Rockdale - Banksia23056212
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate11514821
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 422414627773541167223
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 31746991971010
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 242703064
 Concord West - North Strathfield2046232
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point1651192403
 Five Dock - Abbotsford3368111
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 33751734220
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 230130040
 Leichhardt - Annandale54624130
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2081050
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 31313516151530135213
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 20250244480
 Burwood - Croydon94644263311
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury10240010
 Croydon Park - Enfield012173228
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham102000210
 Haberfield - Summer Hill000013500
 Homebush03571024032180
 Strathfield1280510504
 Strathfield South1001000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4225395379410302263111
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 326324111022011
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 210020012
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North10198085
 Lane Cove - Greenwich902379252
 St Leonards - Naremburn1000000
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge5313062
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3571143891821711
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 238228703702
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan15214030
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh212551365
 Hornsby - East010700041
 Hornsby - West10412021
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)1230022
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 37927162681051846
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 2547735120
 Lindfield - Roseville625298534
 Pymble6170417202
 St Ives1012717121
 Turramurra310207284
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee011320115
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 363738141187843
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 22203581032
 Crows Nest - Waverton350110011
 Mosman4210130
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli2510150
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay00013218400
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4982755864445129
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 36125504
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 22124403
 Manly - Fairlight4001101
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 35101512141113
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 22242551
 Bayview - Elanora Heights2320121
 Newport - Bilgola1201538
 Warriewood - Mona Vale0399313
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 3871638692534112
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 26056323
 Cromer0410122
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl427174586
 Forestville - Killarney Heights7151266
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose1135463
 Freshwater - Brookvale73524454
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights7459315
 Narrabeen - Collaroy4176472
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest51001001
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4191233177260188282226
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 359336562626076
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 25033433
 Elderslie - Harrington Park24131824302015
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill30204435283758
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 311117984170109203109
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 2216814101126
 Campbelltown - Woodbine655141711421
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby688818611
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court25733776423031
 Leumeah - Minto Heights1430116
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield57449389153
 Minto - St Andrews11178144187
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine31266884
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 321212828171941
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21133135
 Douglas Park - Appin531310339
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton7841211721
 The Oaks - Oakdale8983266
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4239143307185288137150
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 32481432272127
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 230111134
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone3121146
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura8532526
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden1209072
 Springwood - Winmalee70261945
 Wentworth Falls2063114
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3113942071092368156
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 261475103
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook3718128653528
 Emu Plains - Leonay52135132
 Glenmore Park - Regentville0063200
 Jamisontown - South Penrith0082350
 Kingswood - Werrington35472294079
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills82193112175
 Penrith20842310546
 Warragamba - Silverdale2021303
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 321221777636
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 21361455430
 Windsor - Bligh Park31602104
 Yarramundi - Londonderry5030122
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 381196937182931
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21053110
 St Clair4078786
 Colyton - Oxley Park100996812
 St Marys - North St Marys6619481741213
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 41511 084340186150149508
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3124382920372927
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 2042200000
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central2404176
 Auburn - North0003000
 Auburn - South40562657
 Berala2131332
 Lidcombe31018351110
 Regents Park1133232
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 337171533172236
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 24633349
 Ermington - Rydalmere16632191722
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley17599515
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 374166115914157255
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2155141910514
 Fairfield - East2720131113158
 Granville - Clyde8064232
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy29856429
 Guildford - South Granville826231952320
 Guildford West - Merrylands West19828163714
 Merrylands - Holroyd2011116154218
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 328463181425541190
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 220030553
 North Rocks1342200
 Northmead320123220
 Parramatta - Rosehill241501000
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill14695285
 Winston Hills0101012
 Pendle Hill - Girraween1327142410
 Wentworthville - Westmead5331414461120
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 4743133568273611135
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 34558303149117
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 241313005364
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham42739653
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 329255536872710028
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 22241140128
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point231423605
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1130252
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield01920058190
 North Ryde - East Ryde41248124
 West Ryde - Meadowbank112116022
 Putney2201213
 Ryde7414053894
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 43972557576836145881 011
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 312888287223334327278
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 22171311166
 Austral - Greendale101115610
 Cobbitty - Leppington10176166173128261231
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0010000
 Green Valley60824113
 Hinchinbrook54684124
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park062123222926
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange1311571278
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 31029163877283162
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 274368695
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury65747127
 Cabramatta - Lansvale15335734
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard81278397
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights114121251311
 Edensor Park2226235
 Fairfield233241164
 Fairfield - West781613151817
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood3431562
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0015010
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park4015523756
 St Johns Park - Wakeley1120214
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 316776407373208178571
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 217126142113
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank21630393315
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove1291021610
 Liverpool26124910710719425
 Lurnea - Cartwright301153382344
 Prestons - Edmondson Park7154981993611674
 Warwick Farm1001100
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 4127117163309129249321
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information