close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeMar-2019Apr-2019May-2019Jun-2019Jul-2019Aug-2019Sep-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia15 45113 74015 93214 35314 39113 66814 030
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories4 4034 2734 9474 0394 1083 8113 838
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 490170133731039565
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3811348647755138
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 20211231
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach3100601
 Calga - Kulnura2003020
 Erina - Green Point30124421
 Gosford - Springfield501135213524
 Kariong1100010
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley2000310
 Narara0161242
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0020233
 Point Clare - Koolewong0010021
 Saratoga - Davistown3011211
 Terrigal - North Avoca3372132
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga45378196
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach8544535
 Woy Woy - Blackwall2172337
 Wyoming0211224
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 39364726284427
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 22241243
 Blue Haven - San Remo0111020
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0201121
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi0001162
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven5431261
 Jilliby - Yarramalong0111111
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0111201
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0001110
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1200210
 The Entrance0342322
 Toukley - Norah Head0556025
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba113238131410
 Wyong0252031
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4385139295176205163173
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 3267487088343539
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 283367827
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista2221724111021
 Glenhaven0020001
 West Pennant Hills1100322
 Castle Hill - Central22731010
 Castle Hill - East1001100
 Castle Hill - North3231231
 Castle Hill - South0020210
 Castle Hill - West1000000
 Cherrybrook0111002
 Kellyville91754137165
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 31069512126
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 2859512105
 Galston - Laughtondale2100021
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 381144324
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 21021101
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer71123223
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 31008420279156114124
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 232108162317
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills97821927114091107
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 42101574341 069482196253
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 331614224884135
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 2100952303
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong4383844
 Doonside - Woodcroft0021321
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley611666139
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie7010572810
 Blacktown (South)1153234
 Blacktown (West)3164414
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 31701412641 033342145205
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20411010
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge00043109
 Riverstone - Marsden Park1691362611 025334133193
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill1123513
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 39102812521013
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 20042433
 Glendenning - Dean Park2110131
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton3572706
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear22402521
 Mount Druitt - Whalan2254301
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury00741221
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 445072022672253916
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 33565231657127
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany01111393
 Mascot - Eastlakes309433204
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville4751821230
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 31801862171
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 210130170
 Petersham - Stanmore17001001
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters00046200
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 376197554156108
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 212000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria019302022
 Glebe - Forest Lodge0122010
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington00023043
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0200200
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000100
 Redfern - Chippendale0010002
 Surry Hills190027000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0120000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield4500015331
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 445142181461093059
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 32312114931361822
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2111311112
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi0940761
 Bondi Junction - Waverly1831270120
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill176431803
 Dover Heights0244612
 Paddington - Moore Park0211000
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay47521364
 Woollahra0111020
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 322213215731237
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 221220304
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley5869739
 Kensington (NSW)9001024
 Kingsford3141200
 Maroubra - North00211301
 Maroubra - South1090914
 Maroubra - West0023220
 Randwick - North1050140
 Randwick - South102036015
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4151189280209194678123
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 3615952617829963
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 27391114615
 Chullora0001000
 Condell Park35671530
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis1313313320914
 Padstow891211760
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point94614101222
 Revesby21010610412
 Yagoona - Birrong13924380
 Bankstown - North4313210
 Bankstown - South23314500
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 330628392559522
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 21865242830
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie229150420
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood363612822
 Punchbowl132122270
 Roselands412075130
 Lakemba6522210
 Wiley Park10012610
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3371213136273426
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 25259575
 Mortdale - Penshurst72692611
 Narwee - Beverly Hills10243433
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove21402131
 Peakhurst - Lugarno52189611
 Riverwood4121591
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst42563454
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3235614203425012
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 28114011
 Bexley28150163
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park34322441
 Kogarah121101170
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah002301070
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh6142420
 Rockdale - Banksia13910021
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate2113616
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4343911068754239
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3129193662418
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 266517237
 Concord West - North Strathfield2195086
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point01113142
 Five Dock - Abbotsford4141393
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 37266482
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20000130
 Leichhardt - Annandale5246052
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2020300
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 315288526651019
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 22110010
 Burwood - Croydon0812174001
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0202100
 Croydon Park - Enfield502402510
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham21600104
 Haberfield - Summer Hill1100200
 Homebush00400000
 Strathfield50871943
 Strathfield South0000001
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 41221711844415913081
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 36544271520556
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 22013120
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North512323490
 Lane Cove - Greenwich5041404
 St Leonards - Naremburn03802900
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge74197342
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3119789735199
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 221322922
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan1301352
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh43832242
 Hornsby - East1110012
 Hornsby - West3021150
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)08901021
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 334135216951465
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 2422352341
 Lindfield - Roseville143311112
 Pymble4312213215
 St Ives21271601
 Turramurra63271156
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee4162230
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 312171669421
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 24000081
 Crows Nest - Waverton2901000
 Mosman40162100
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli28018340
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0002000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 442246932323431
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 345263043
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 231211041
 Manly - Fairlight1452002
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 3296911169
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21022142
 Bayview - Elanora Heights0211021
 Newport - Bilgola1400322
 Warriewood - Mona Vale0336784
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 336103720211419
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 22132411
 Cromer1003000
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl0201253
 Forestville - Killarney Heights0112001
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3021521
 Freshwater - Brookvale25156421
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights24252112
 Narrabeen - Collaroy21034310
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1010100
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4330159257129209247168
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3184665227385741
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 21323051
 Elderslie - Harrington Park131116109159
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill52524414293731
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 3121721867411214799
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 26155613
 Campbelltown - Woodbine19102718291621
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby5473551
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court7756124396410264
 Leumeah - Minto Heights40811162
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield4094632
 Minto - St Andrews4142123
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine2022023
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 325211928594328
 BargoStatistical Area Level 21102311
 Douglas Park - Appin4024623
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton18171321503622
 The Oaks - Oakdale2341042
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4301215272122121171157
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 318201810231415
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 21120341
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone9621302
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura3426366
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden0240411
 Springwood - Winmalee5351721
 Wentworth Falls0432314
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3264161140738281114
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 22963441
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook251081521141514
 Emu Plains - Leonay1039123
 Glenmore Park - Regentville11101121
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3033830
 Kingswood - Werrington65293115402230
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills78392512
 Penrith155374822749
 Warragamba - Silverdale5345014
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3422222768
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2201418735
 Windsor - Bligh Park0050003
 Yarramundi - Londonderry2234030
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 31532921797020
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21110200
 St Clair3021750
 Colyton - Oxley Park4309301414
 St Marys - North St Marys7180130516
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 4325201965175144312118
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3131020318122029
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 20008001
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central3433323
 Auburn - North00410010
 Auburn - South11321317
 Berala5240351
 Lidcombe311515486
 Regents Park1210111
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 3235171758183619
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 241058557
 Ermington - Rydalmere22257408234
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley92510588
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 35012668064756144
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2207104122414
 Fairfield - East57555262
 Granville - Clyde336243430
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy6451314107
 Guildford - South Granville4517112232
 Guildford West - Merrylands West545613513
 Merrylands - Holroyd72814228106
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 3274865353919526
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 2010191192
 North Rocks2110212
 Northmead30010115
 Parramatta - Rosehill20210310
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill40557593
 Winston Hills2042121
 Pendle Hill - Girraween22195058
 Wentworthville - Westmead124415325975
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 43322583426474872
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 31391110611488
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 2752638472
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham64943316
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 32013472425863384
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 23576141040
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point00222340
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1030000
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield20202212335
 North Ryde - East Ryde3372412
 West Ryde - Meadowbank9341430
 Putney0000602
 Ryde222136435
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4413527274407410297263
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3262173186188209163166
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 29377332
 Austral - Greendale95445570564547
 Cobbitty - Leppington14711311793128105102
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0001010
 Green Valley51361122
 Hinchinbrook2324122
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park4405645
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange0522416
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3657149159535534
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 21209033
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury7313432
 Cabramatta - Lansvale31765341
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard71147235
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights149741788
 Edensor Park2424143
 Fairfield7461850
 Fairfield - West1010898152
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood428107230
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek1200000
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park8458667
 St Johns Park - Wakeley1322213
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 38628339601487963
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 213649293
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank174816102212
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove102652810
 Liverpool16203549430
 Lurnea - Cartwright74055816
 Prestons - Edmondson Park22202231352921
 Warwick Farm1010001
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 4219107112456810333
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information