close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeMay-2019Jun-2019Jul-2019Aug-2019Sep-2019Oct-2019Nov-2019
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia16 10114 34914 34113 75514 33213 85315 251
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories4 9754 1194 1383 8573 9223 2745 054
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 413310710395654387
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 386817551383638
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 21123124
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach0060113
 Calga - Kulnura0302011
 Erina - Green Point15842142
 Gosford - Springfield521352405
 Kariong0001011
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley0031002
 Narara6124233
 Niagara Park - Lisarow2023321
 Point Clare - Koolewong1002132
 Saratoga - Davistown1121103
 Terrigal - North Avoca7213221
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga378196107
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach4453513
 Woy Woy - Blackwall7233760
 Wyoming1122400
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 34726284427749
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 24124303
 Blue Haven - San Remo1102003
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani0112112
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi0116203
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven3126101
 Jilliby - Yarramalong1111103
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park1120112
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale0111000
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan0021001
 The Entrance4232224
 Toukley - Norah Head5602501
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0000000
 Warnervale - Wadalba238131410319
 Wyong5203107
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4297176205163174207157
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 370883435393426
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 236782763
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista2411102186
 Glenhaven2000111
 West Pennant Hills0032213
 Castle Hill - Central3101021
 Castle Hill - East0110010
 Castle Hill - North3123122
 Castle Hill - South2021011
 Castle Hill - West0000000
 Cherrybrook1100201
 Kellyville54137165128
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 310512126296
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 210512105296
 Galston - Laughtondale0002100
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 314432435
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 22110110
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer12322325
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 320379156114125141120
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 2108162317217
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills1937114091108120113
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 44341 069482196253197185
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 3142248841352322
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 295230332
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong8384461
 Doonside - Woodcroft2132114
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley166613966
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie1057281034
 Blacktown (South)5323401
 Blacktown (West)6441444
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 32641 033342145205154140
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 21101001
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge043109157
 Riverstone - Marsden Park2611 025334133193126131
 Acacia Gardens0000000
 Quakers Hill23513131
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 328125210132023
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 24243353
 Glendenning - Dean Park1013121
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton7270642
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear40252116
 Mount Druitt - Whalan5430127
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury74122164
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 42267225371669185
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3165712794
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Botany11139331
 Mascot - Eastlakes3320450
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville2123013
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 3186217135
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 213017023
 Petersham - Stanmore0100111
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters04620001
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 35541568857176
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000001
 Erskineville - Alexandria02002529
 Glebe - Forest Lodge2201004
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington02304311
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0020000
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0010000
 Redfern - Chippendale100020160
 Surry Hills02700000
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks2000000
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield001533141
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 41814610930595461
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 3149313618223532
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 231111222
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi4076150
 Bondi Junction - Waverly127012032
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill431803134
 Dover Heights44612912
 Paddington - Moore Park1100004
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay52136430
 Woollahra1102008
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 332157312371929
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 22030452
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley69739912
 Kensington (NSW)0102408
 Kingsford4120012
 Maroubra - North21130100
 Maroubra - South9091424
 Maroubra - West2322000
 Randwick - North5014010
 Randwick - South203601511
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4280209209681127229518
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 35261783027040138
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 2911146549
 Chullora0100000
 Condell Park67153515
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis31332107611
 Padstow121176533
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point614101216119
 Revesby10610616818
 Yagoona - Birrong24381013
 Bankstown - North1321325
 Bankstown - South314503475
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 383925595193183
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 26524283565
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie150423315
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood36128347
 Punchbowl122273550
 Roselands07513315
 Lakemba2221210
 Wiley Park012610111
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 3131363834261836
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 25967565
 Mortdale - Penshurst69361146
 Narwee - Beverly Hills4343302
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove40213104
 Peakhurst - Lugarno189611313
 Riverwood2169134
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst563125422
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 314203825012140261
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2140111112
 Bexley15016393
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park32254116
 Kogarah11011703237
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah233107032
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh4242051
 Rockdale - Banksia1002120
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate13616610
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 41107275424225148
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 3193662418815
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 251723745
 Concord West - North Strathfield9508633
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point11314204
 Five Dock - Abbotsford4139313
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 366484612
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 20013001
 Leichhardt - Annandale4605446
 Lilyfield - Rozelle2030025
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3853065102011121
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 210010640
 Burwood - Croydon12174001142
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury0210100
 Croydon Park - Enfield244251027
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham00104020
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0020000
 Homebush40000010
 Strathfield871943112
 Strathfield South0000100
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 41844416116594105131
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 32715209061817
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 21312061
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North32349025
 Lane Cove - Greenwich41435427
 St Leonards - Naremburn0290010
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge19734274
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3897351991022
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 232292266
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan0135211
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh83224224
 Hornsby - East1001210
 Hornsby - West2115001
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)01021010
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 352169514657537
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 223523414823
 Lindfield - Roseville31111231
 Pymble1221321503
 St Ives271601104
 Turramurra27115644
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee62230102
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3166114214255
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 2000814014
 Crows Nest - Waverton0100000
 Mosman16210023
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli0110340038
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0200000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 469323234313869
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 326304357
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 221104154
 Manly - Fairlight5200203
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 369111691012
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 22214212
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1102133
 Newport - Bilgola0032251
 Warriewood - Mona Vale3678416
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 337202114192350
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 23241129
 Cromer0300000
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl0125333
 Forestville - Killarney Heights1200116
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose2152180
 Freshwater - Brookvale5642122
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights25211241
 Narrabeen - Collaroy034310229
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest1010010
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4256131209248168127346
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3512938584133180
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 22305111
 Elderslie - Harrington Park6109159511
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill431629383127168
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 3186741121479973141
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 25561316
 Campbelltown - Woodbine2718291621724
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby7355143
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court1243964102645493
 Leumeah - Minto Heights81116202
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield9463223
 Minto - St Andrews4212353
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine2202307
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 319285943282125
 BargoStatistical Area Level 20231120
 Douglas Park - Appin2462311
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton13215036221522
 The Oaks - Oakdale4104232
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4272122121171168106156
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 31810231415815
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 22034102
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone2130201
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura2636626
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden4041143
 Springwood - Winmalee5172122
 Wentworth Falls3231401
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 314073828112567116
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 26344145
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook152114151866
 Emu Plains - Leonay3912300
 Glenmore Park - Regentville10112112
 Jamisontown - South Penrith3383093
 Kingswood - Werrington31154022373230
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills392512912
 Penrith74822749057
 Warragamba - Silverdale4501461
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 32222768109
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 2141873577
 Windsor - Bligh Park5000300
 Yarramundi - Londonderry3403032
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 39217970202116
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 21020010
 St Clair2175083
 Colyton - Oxley Park930141464
 St Marys - North St Marys8013051669
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 49911771533141351171 442
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3203181220303713
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 20800108
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central3332312
 Auburn - North410010212
 Auburn - South32131710
 Berala4035150
 Lidcombe151548651
 Regents Park1011240
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 339581838211928
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 226857875
 Ermington - Rydalmere8408235811
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley510588412
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 36806484615846378
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2104122428911
 Fairfield - East5526234
 Granville - Clyde6243430727
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy5131610765
 Guildford - South Granville17112332713
 Guildford West - Merrylands West561951375
 Merrylands - Holroyd142281067313
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 369373919526151 023
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 2019119201
 North Rocks2021200
 Northmead13011506
 Parramatta - Rosehill2203100942
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill65759373
 Winston Hills4212141
 Pendle Hill - Girraween195058170
 Wentworthville - Westmead1532597530
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 45835264748735638
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 311116114891412
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 227384731110
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham94331632
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 34724258633844226
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 2761410403410
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point22234001
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich3000006
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield20221233510
 North Ryde - East Ryde7241212
 West Ryde - Meadowbank4143045
 Putney0060202
 Ryde213643520
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4274409414295237310399
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 3186190210161164212158
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 27733231
 Austral - Greendale55705645473739
 Cobbitty - Leppington11795129104101166106
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills0101011
 Green Valley36112223
 Hinchinbrook2412200
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park0564524
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange2240514
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 3491595755347490
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 209233310
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury1343225
 Cabramatta - Lansvale65341117
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard4723537
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights74178889
 Edensor Park2414310
 Fairfield61950815
 Fairfield - West8981521213
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood810722003
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek0000014
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park587772013
 St Johns Park - Wakeley2221354
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 33960147793924151
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 24929302
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank161022902
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove6528202
 Liverpool54943061
 Lurnea - Cartwright0558431
 Prestons - Edmondson Park223134292015143
 Warwick Farm1000100
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 411245681033323766
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information