close ABS.Stat beta is continuing to be developed. Data will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30am release on the ABS website

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
UnitNumber
TimeAug-2016Sep-2016Oct-2016Nov-2016Dec-2016Jan-2017Feb-2017
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia22 23019 84416 82718 67416 86613 59017 548
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories7 9126 3595 8805 7984 8764 6235 870
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 41041211761257257107
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 3817813148403086
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 23624034
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach3443116
 Calga - Kulnura2110331
 Erina - Green Point0212005
 Gosford - Springfield116752124
 Kariong0211100
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley1120110
 Narara2030220
 Niagara Park - Lisarow0021112
 Point Clare - Koolewong2202023
 Saratoga - Davistown6120133
 Terrigal - North Avoca135395320
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga1926251715621
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach2574514
 Woy Woy - Blackwall256233210
 Wyoming2110103
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 323434577322721
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 21134421
 Blue Haven - San Remo02324111
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani2301221
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi2411111
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven0374313
 Jilliby - Yarramalong2112100
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park0110312
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale1002010
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1030324
 The Entrance2234711
 Toukley - Norah Head4024021
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy0011000
 Warnervale - Wadalba52318236132
 Wyong3327104
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 46482764352271 090140229
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 351650280833323037
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 210938359
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista457624941342
 Glenhaven1110321
 West Pennant Hills1020043
 Castle Hill - Central3124000
 Castle Hill - East1100001
 Castle Hill - North9012732
 Castle Hill - South0011111
 Castle Hill - West0010000
 Cherrybrook0301411
 Kellyville342920263111017
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 317918251014103
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 21571722996
 Galston - Laughtondale22131597
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 33758659
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 20103100
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer3655559
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 31122101321117429180
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 27444226
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills1052061281077408974
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4898353467304287103271
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 31441109152512380
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 231032134
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong38401297222
 Doonside - Woodcroft19581146
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley1510761494
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie80124277334
 Blacktown (South)42168822
 Blacktown (West)327612308
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 372419533920114665151
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 20100201
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge22241624
 Riverstone - Marsden Park71018016118812760143
 Acacia Gardens0100000
 Quakers Hill12111769133
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 330483751901540
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 24975202
 Glendenning - Dean Park2200434
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton138510735
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear161411351
 Mount Druitt - Whalan81741660213
 Prospect Reservoir0000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury267914215
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 41 476584182403115231 065
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3486325126683321
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 2025400000
 Botany0102121
 Mascot - Eastlakes068126461319
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville486200101
 Port Botany Industrial0000000
 Sydney Airport0000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 351481915212
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 217851128
 Petersham - Stanmore3200402
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters15014002
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 39852454815288518732
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 20000000
 Erskineville - Alexandria004600011
 Glebe - Forest Lodge161003000
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington03206014
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo20300013400
 Pyrmont - Ultimo0000000
 Redfern - Chippendale100002960
 Surry Hills000124701
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks0800000636
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield8031320010122270
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 434118738328533109
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 311784638451787
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 220342029
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi31325903
 Bondi Junction - Waverly0033301
 Centennial Park0000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill260101720429
 Dover Heights30203121
 Paddington - Moore Park03000114
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay122326010
 Woollahra0037200
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 3234027452401622
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 2121001741110
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley716113179116
 Kensington (NSW)0920000
 Kingsford0012100
 Maroubra - North01191300
 Maroubra - South10401202
 Maroubra - West0201243
 Randwick - North0101201
 Randwick - South31010000
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4257957427422229221345
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 370207120117105109179
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 210971837211
 Chullora0002000
 Condell Park64478310
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis12128209614
 Padstow5126102513
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point22013232658
 Revesby1212271810622
 Yagoona - Birrong12494985914
 Bankstown - North40333981
 Bankstown - South789385646
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 3501802328869445
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 23362144402
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie826195550218
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood41268200
 Punchbowl07410529
 Roselands3736156016
 Lakemba20726100
 Wiley Park00020100
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 373612341211862
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 217646350
 Mortdale - Penshurst5438139
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3443300
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove03152013
 Peakhurst - Lugarno31214165333
 Riverwood51551222
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst12822555
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 36450952176349059
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 2646651033696
 Bexley121313811510
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park5562125
 Kogarah1029102
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah348246311
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh231612534
 Rockdale - Banksia2432230
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate210551151
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 415634218817822182146
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 317127464171635
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 21121381126
 Concord West - North Strathfield9131204
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point2230165119
 Five Dock - Abbotsford5322336
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 35317737521
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 200003012
 Leichhardt - Annandale41111546
 Lilyfield - Rozelle12662013
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3134212125167137190
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 2304700250
 Burwood - Croydon92966894644
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury000881024
 Croydon Park - Enfield2121017002
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham034241020
 Haberfield - Summer Hill0000000
 Homebush00047000
 Strathfield1592302100
 Strathfield South3001100
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 475203983370165393380
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 334485811253241
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 2170101002
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North2003101
 Lane Cove - Greenwich22272190237
 St Leonards - Naremburn1115782100
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge2175431
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 3675721995711438
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2056352138228
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan27241521
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh23163212
 Hornsby - East01212601070
 Hornsby - West14163104
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)14142123
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3166934232026963
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 212351773
 Lindfield - Roseville2342325
 Pymble458751704
 St Ives12239027
 Turramurra54815621021
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee39200103
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 319551913763738
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 2013922035
 Crows Nest - Waverton15341313501
 Mosman3932421
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli1508251
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay060117000
Hide subtree Sydney - Northern BeachesStatistical Area Level 4489745412972655
Hide subtree ManlyStatistical Area Level 3343183612
 Balgowlah - Clontarf - SeaforthStatistical Area Level 237152212
 Manly - Fairlight03631400
Hide subtree PittwaterStatistical Area Level 371051151015
 Avalon - Palm BeachStatistical Area Level 21323224
 Bayview - Elanora Heights1112232
 Newport - Bilgola2211120
 Warriewood - Mona Vale3415039
Hide subtree WarringahStatistical Area Level 3384422398861538
 Beacon Hill - NarraweenaStatistical Area Level 26424505
 Cromer6711041
 Dee Why - North Curl Curl971366427
 Forestville - Killarney Heights3323715
 Frenchs Forest - Belrose3324113
 Freshwater - Brookvale31165735
 Manly Vale - Allambie Heights23513735
 Narrabeen - Collaroy5631417
 Terrey Hills - Duffys Forest10015100
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer South WestStatistical Area Level 4278233211251190231176
Hide subtree CamdenStatistical Area Level 3919410787593265
 Camden - Ellis LaneStatistical Area Level 241083503
 Elderslie - Harrington Park41416244241218
 Mount Annan - Currans Hill46433740302044
Hide subtree Campbelltown (NSW)Statistical Area Level 31531077813011117984
 Bradbury - WedderburnStatistical Area Level 214168182168
 Campbelltown - Woodbine97811655
 Claymore - Eagle Vale - Raby1334688
 Holsworthy Military Area0000000
 Ingleburn - Denham Court94584146257337
 Leumeah - Minto Heights5215143
 Macquarie Fields - Glenfield4431157449
 Minto - St Andrews201373011178
 Rosemeadow - Glen Alpine64753126
Hide subtree WollondillyStatistical Area Level 334322634202027
 BargoStatistical Area Level 24021112
 Douglas Park - Appin11107134313
 Picton - Tahmoor - Buxton1241012784
 The Oaks - Oakdale71878888
Hide subtree Sydney - Outer West and Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 4244415103171237126281
Hide subtree Blue MountainsStatistical Area Level 34728125024814
 Blackheath - Megalong ValleyStatistical Area Level 26639301
 Blaxland - Warrimoo - Lapstone43014312
 Blue Mountains - North0000000
 Katoomba - Leura234119853
 Lawson - Hazelbrook - Linden6523120
 Springwood - Winmalee7533702
 Wentworth Falls1532206
Hide subtree Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 30000000
 Blue Mountains - SouthStatistical Area Level 20000000
Hide subtree PenrithStatistical Area Level 3111328687211191185
 Cambridge ParkStatistical Area Level 28558614
 Castlereagh - Cranebrook6343302837077
 Emu Plains - Leonay23145113
 Glenmore Park - Regentville3212006
 Jamisontown - South Penrith4253008
 Kingswood - Werrington1713971435454
 Mulgoa - Luddenham - Orchard Hills432378119
 Penrith39914518842
 Warragamba - Silverdale7321202
Hide subtree Richmond - WindsorStatistical Area Level 3391566212217
 Richmond - ClarendonStatistical Area Level 235113613614
 Windsor - Bligh Park01003160
 Yarramundi - Londonderry4330503
Hide subtree St MarysStatistical Area Level 34744174381565
 Erskine ParkStatistical Area Level 22223105
 St Clair8549405
 Colyton - Oxley Park3219381007
 St Marys - North St Marys51882366548
Hide subtree Sydney - ParramattaStatistical Area Level 41 5403504305101511 083324
Hide subtree AuburnStatistical Area Level 3804133104951243829
 Homebush Bay - SilverwaterStatistical Area Level 277100004220
 Rookwood Cemetery0000000
 Auburn - Central124116240
 Auburn - North01530000
 Auburn - South12438405
 Berala1110213
 Lidcombe8117338031018
 Regents Park0631113
Hide subtree CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 353763833371715
 CarlingfordStatistical Area Level 264633463
 Ermington - Rydalmere151814211663
 Oatlands - Dundas Valley32122191759
Hide subtree Merrylands - GuildfordStatistical Area Level 355972692137416699
 Chester Hill - SeftonStatistical Area Level 2269104115514
 Fairfield - East42162720
 Granville - Clyde465769806
 Greystanes - Pemulwuy912116298
 Guildford - South Granville2915308267
 Guildford West - Merrylands West1515202619828
 Merrylands - Holroyd38186952011116
 Smithfield Industrial0000000
 Yennora Industrial0000000
Hide subtree ParramattaStatistical Area Level 31246921916928462181
 North ParramattaStatistical Area Level 20121200
 North Rocks0020134
 Northmead82314320
 Parramatta - Rosehill19106424150
 Toongabbie - Constitution Hill15713111459
 Winston Hills6413010
 Pendle Hill - Girraween9275321327
 Wentworthville - Westmead675212344533141
Hide subtree Sydney - RydeStatistical Area Level 411911311776674313356
Hide subtree Pennant Hills - EppingStatistical Area Level 317691384558303
 Epping - North EppingStatistical Area Level 21265444131300
 Pennant Hills - Cheltenham54944273
Hide subtree Ryde - Hunters HillStatistical Area Level 3102441047582925553
 Eastwood - DenistoneStatistical Area Level 210179010224
 Gladesville - Huntleys Point1921231
 Hunters Hill - Woolwich1010113
 Macquarie Park - Marsfield220401920
 North Ryde - East Ryde26254124
 West Ryde - Meadowbank41164231121
 Putney2000220
 Ryde439331574140
Hide subtree Sydney - South WestStatistical Area Level 4518670683475393255754
Hide subtree Bringelly - Green ValleyStatistical Area Level 324116219315312388287
 Ashcroft - Busby - MillerStatistical Area Level 24975217
 Austral - Greendale0203101
 Cobbitty - Leppington1781231661359676166
 Badgerys Creek0000000
 Cecil Hills2200001
 Green Valley101084608
 Hinchinbrook74515468
 Hoxton Park - Carnes Hill - Horningsea Park42310621
 West Hoxton - Middleton Grange36104413115
Hide subtree FairfieldStatistical Area Level 38881112751029163
 Bonnyrigg Heights - BonnyriggStatistical Area Level 211587743
 Bossley Park - Abbotsbury9946657
 Cabramatta - Lansvale611561533
 Cabramatta West - Mount Pritchard55788127
 Canley Vale - Canley Heights101171011412
 Edensor Park3733222
 Fairfield695092332
 Fairfield - West131114127816
 Greenfield Park - Prairiewood6123343
 Horsley Park - Kemps Creek4210001
 Smithfield - Wetherill Park785540155
 St Johns Park - Wakeley8266112
 Wetherill Park Industrial0000000
Hide subtree LiverpoolStatistical Area Level 318942737824716876404
 CasulaStatistical Area Level 23611417126
 Chipping Norton - Moorebank3632563721630
 Holsworthy - Wattle Grove94615129
 Liverpool7932826755261247
 Lurnea - Cartwright142010730115
 Prestons - Edmondson Park473738117725497
 Warwick Farm1002100
Hide subtree Sydney - SutherlandStatistical Area Level 46719576116127117163
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information