close Data in ABS.Stat beta will be updated as soon as possible following its 11:30 release on the ABS website. We advise using Internet Explorer to view this site, there are identified issues when using other browsers. An upgrade to the latest version of ABS.Stat is in development and will be available soon.

Data by theme
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page
Measure
Sector of Ownership
Type of work
Type of building
FrequencyMonthly
TimeJul-2015Aug-2015Sep-2015Oct-2015Nov-2015Dec-2015Jan-2016Feb-2016Mar-2016Apr-2016May-2016Jun-2016
RegionGeography Level
Hide subtree AustraliaAustralia21 24619 28320 91523 00918 93818 90215 55719 01320 19421 40121 15218 646
Hide subtree New South WalesStates and Territories7 5255 3415 1417 1806 5386 5334 2125 4086 2046 8517 0505 375
Hide subtree Central CoastStatistical Area Level 428215615316517598136122117115198141
Hide subtree GosfordStatistical Area Level 382687871108486171504011959
 Avoca Beach - CopacabanaStatistical Area Level 2217121041002
 Box Head - MacMasters Beach514221130113
 Calga - Kulnura002101001011
 Erina - Green Point322101043720
 Gosford - Springfield112141740331561514
 Kariong102010001003
 Kincumber - Picketts Valley1120010010001
 Narara567333231014
 Niagara Park - Lisarow012122021030
 Point Clare - Koolewong000000000100
 Saratoga - Davistown132120100122
 Terrigal - North Avoca555123312257332
 Umina - Booker Bay - Patonga18101821101012166112110
 Wamberal - Forresters Beach161743022372124712
 Woy Woy - Blackwall1269662273815
 Wyoming220211021120
Hide subtree WyongStatistical Area Level 32008875946750755167757982
 Bateau Bay - Killarney ValeStatistical Area Level 28552350310252
 Blue Haven - San Remo14453512101344
 Budgewoi - Buff Point - Halekulani231130140020
 Chittaway Bay - Tumbi Umbi8144641001334
 Gorokan - Kanwal - Charmhaven72612570134154
 Jilliby - Yarramalong610110020201
 Lake Munmorah - Mannering Park432112613231
 Ourimbah - Fountaindale111500000112
 Summerland Point - Gwandalan1043293621811
 The Entrance4327545423053
 Toukley - Norah Head663425932330
 Tuggerah - Kangy Angy011100001000
 Warnervale - Wadalba902322162128452036424256
 Wyong189270115854
Hide subtree Sydney - Baulkham Hills and HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 4146235157442152112101224112152364121
Hide subtree Baulkham HillsStatistical Area Level 378591049611349263945575531
 Baulkham Hills (East)Statistical Area Level 2366624843253191
 Baulkham Hills (West) - Bella Vista54554815222272
 Glenhaven013021010100
 West Pennant Hills321107310223
 Castle Hill - Central101022202201
 Castle Hill - East310010010101
 Castle Hill - North1424222111210
 Castle Hill - South154102200121
 Castle Hill - West000000101000
 Cherrybrook332210123200
 Kellyville253330221626112931412422
Hide subtree Dural - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 3510496127435914
 Dural - Kenthurst - Wisemans FerryStatistical Area Level 22938587423714
 Galston - Laughtondale311114001220
Hide subtree HawkesburyStatistical Area Level 34977725671266
 Bilpin - Colo - St AlbansStatistical Area Level 2011211000110
 Kurrajong Heights - Ebenezer4865615671156
Hide subtree Rouse Hill - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 35915742330264963175577829470
 Pitt Town - McGraths HillStatistical Area Level 2512126810248665
 Rouse Hill - Beaumont Hills5414530324183961171497228865
Hide subtree Sydney - BlacktownStatistical Area Level 4438181376458831167269366422305486292
Hide subtree BlacktownStatistical Area Level 31624682220554612171178766384
 Blacktown (East) - Kings ParkStatistical Area Level 21885172168317112233
 Blacktown (North) - Marayong3363158545910401460
 Doonside - Woodcroft76595173435586
 Lalor Park - Kings Langley1259111104766147
 Seven Hills - Toongabbie11204672514153640483
 Blacktown (South)5043220321572
 Blacktown (West)7267208263493
Hide subtree Blacktown - NorthStatistical Area Level 32159916818922479117262215195241178
 GlenwoodStatistical Area Level 2100101120000
 Parklea - Kellyville Ridge33362221221143
 Riverstone - Marsden Park185951301802197611424520019321794
 Acacia Gardens000100000000
 Quakers Hill26125301131311081
Hide subtree Mount DruittStatistical Area Level 3613612649532713133293418230
 Bidwill - Hebersham - EmertonStatistical Area Level 24513136415783
 Glendenning - Dean Park635422120142
 Hassall Grove - Plumpton71181413296751386
 Lethbridge Park - Tregear1611119927974106
 Mount Druitt - Whalan11392651110743646
 Prospect Reservoir000001000000
 Rooty Hill - Minchinbury173913113311711187
Hide subtree Sydney - City and Inner SouthStatistical Area Level 41 7845032116743381 13389193149829768554
Hide subtree BotanyStatistical Area Level 3548429339536661711130
 BanksmeadowStatistical Area Level 200024400000000
 Botany54503932300053410
 Mascot - Eastlakes341013565116420
 Pagewood - Hillsdale - Daceyville016101102300
 Port Botany Industrial000000000000
 Sydney Airport000000000000
Hide subtree Marrickville - Sydenham - PetershamStatistical Area Level 372213438804122967213
 MarrickvilleStatistical Area Level 25031314040796330
 Petersham - Stanmore2021835201103811
 Sydenham - Tempe - St Peters02163220014012
Hide subtree Sydney Inner CityStatistical Area Level 31 2294591813012951 0892315156722693541
 DarlinghurstStatistical Area Level 2100010040000
 Erskineville - Alexandria046075000127138940137
 Glebe - Forest Lodge5902220000023301
 Newtown - Camperdown - Darlington00100280314120
 Potts Point - Woolloomooloo0010000006111
 Pyrmont - Ultimo553073000000000
 Redfern - Chippendale179100000200173720
 Surry Hills00000000045380
 Sydney - Haymarket - The Rocks490200058000014800
 Waterloo - Beaconsfield1401106429450715040170231382
Hide subtree Sydney - Eastern SuburbsStatistical Area Level 42251202764684910495152463343
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - NorthStatistical Area Level 38248153649208346125141124
 Bondi - Tamarama - BronteStatistical Area Level 2701110293811
 Bondi Beach - North Bondi1922728054301
 Bondi Junction - Waverly2911313110104010
 Centennial Park000000000000
 Double Bay - Bellevue Hill15273191220351618
 Dover Heights3011910244001
 Paddington - Moore Park20002137931002
 Rose Bay - Vaucluse - Watsons Bay773613103131
 Woollahra012102021100
Hide subtree Eastern Suburbs - SouthStatistical Area Level 31437212281929214927322219
 Coogee - ClovellyStatistical Area Level 2316211180591667
 Malabar - La Perouse - Chifley1112311111816151546
 Kensington (NSW)121410020000110
 Kingsford021022010003
 Maroubra - North700022200020
 Maroubra - South001000080002
 Maroubra - West0000101122040
 Randwick - North1101500071030
 Randwick - South0051060100021
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner South WestStatistical Area Level 4836789389352443502165539591457698415
Hide subtree BankstownStatistical Area Level 327516714419918812593921699572237
 Bass Hill - Georges HallStatistical Area Level 21916101827141672110717
 Chullora332412010022
 Condell Park37191021292128912
 Greenacre - Mount Lewis2281213321118517111417
 Padstow171112109136810879
 Panania - Milperra - Picnic Point19242331311463828111439
 Revesby1315152713718724361025
 Yagoona - Birrong1910251615101114345774
 Bankstown - North771635502310402
 Bankstown - South1532206734277132240
Hide subtree CanterburyStatistical Area Level 34340382491847226374892107117
 Belmore - BelfieldStatistical Area Level 21315318313352491
 Canterbury (South) - Campsie2225620542541251673832
 Kingsgrove (North) - Earlwood445053223785123
 Punchbowl1210351079152957
 Roselands2400760525171
 Lakemba29122830120323
 Wiley Park072120000100
Hide subtree HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 335411589704455223355714240626
 HurstvilleStatistical Area Level 22301811745279594112
 Mortdale - Penshurst216149191541020773
 Narwee - Beverly Hills3125426954772
 Oatley - Hurstville Grove203344161100
 Peakhurst - Lugarno1765463182331520894
 Riverwood99001321021902315
 South Hurstville - Blakehurst1410351317237110
Hide subtree Kogarah - RockdaleStatistical Area Level 3164104743427250247531712811335
 Arncliffe - Bardwell ValleyStatistical Area Level 214043023544328695833
 Bexley87134865137569
 Kingsgrove (South) - Bardwell Park834164701435
 Kogarah0120002211218611
 Kogarah Bay - Carlton - Allawah113312050011
 Monterey - Brighton-le-Sands - Kyeemagh230123411528
 Rockdale - Banksia22120232103341
 Sans Souci - Ramsgate31452235611110137
Hide subtree Sydney - Inner WestStatistical Area Level 4127338118341225255134231181172225413
Hide subtree Canada BayStatistical Area Level 328341210288121516132022
 Concord - Mortlake - CabaritaStatistical Area Level 218401935666103
 Concord West - North Strathfield2113031053349
 Drummoyne - Rodd Point21441121140110
 Five Dock - Abbotsford4111952633450
Hide subtree LeichhardtStatistical Area Level 3141251072917144241611302
 BalmainStatistical Area Level 24630200320021
 Leichhardt - Annandale6127426171404116297
 Lilyfield - Rozelle450313010534
Hide subtree Strathfield - Burwood - AshfieldStatistical Area Level 3852921013211872181057214114319489
 AshfieldStatistical Area Level 262521100000040
 Burwood - Croydon013210127190917512
 Canterbury (North) - Ashbury014830082011001
 Croydon Park - Enfield233355211622637
 Dulwich Hill - Lewisham00027712153900127
 Haberfield - Summer Hill000020111100
 Homebush19058201454338648641
 Strathfield1504562102640751
 Strathfield South1380000000000
Hide subtree Sydney - North Sydney and HornsbyStatistical Area Level 4184239526476262412515416351323185513
Hide subtree Chatswood - Lane CoveStatistical Area Level 31751831941157101131473310244
 Chatswood (East) - ArtarmonStatistical Area Level 211010011200207
 Chatswood (West) - Lane Cove North62712222227414
 Lane Cove - Greenwich0160114782598742
 St Leonards - Naremburn104813301115202
 Willoughby - Castle Cove - Northbridge91442774104520529
Hide subtree HornsbyStatistical Area Level 37578581174350922616622191195
 Asquith - Mount ColahStatistical Area Level 2306744133144892114678178
 Berowra - Brooklyn - Cowan242424032041
 Normanhurst - Thornleigh - Westleigh39463611105236
 Hornsby - East000110102010
 Hornsby - West2264111103127
 Waitara - Wahroonga (West)2109220014021233
Hide subtree Ku-ring-gaiStatistical Area Level 3253412328610117335324113645572
 Gordon - KillaraStatistical Area Level 2125641118138537452
 Lindfield - Roseville3473540431432221034
 Pymble323586430201457
 St Ives2405205864401
 Turramurra14185921159515126
 Wahroonga (East) - Warrawee2459234514112
Hide subtree North Sydney - MosmanStatistical Area Level 3671171625477326036255292
 Cremorne - CammerayStatistical Area Level 20130017602651170
 Crows Nest - Waverton01006480016040
 Mosman5317145217012070
 Neutral Bay - Kirribilli148251380000412
 North Sydney - Lavender Bay0781233620092000
FirstPage  PreviousPage  Next page

Information

Please check the i to get information